Navigation

[44 Pa.B. 5681]
[Saturday, August 30, 2014]

[Continued from previous Web Page]


ACTIONS

THE PENNSYLVANIA CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND THE FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT

FINAL ACTIONS TAKEN FOR NPDES PERMITS AND WQM PERMITS

 The Department has taken the following actions on previously received applications for new, amended and renewed NPDES and WQM permits, applications for permit waivers and NOIs for coverage under General Permits. This notice of final action is provided in accordance with 25 Pa. Code Chapters 91 and 92a and 40 CFR Part 122, implementing provisions of The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1—691.101) and the Federal Clean Water Act (33 U.S.C.A. §§ 1251—1376).

Location Permit Authority Application Type or Category
Section I NPDES Renewals
Section II NPDES New or Amendment
Section III WQM Industrial, Sewage or Animal Wastes; Discharges to Groundwater
Section IV NPDES MS4 Individual Permit
Section V NPDES MS4 Permit Waiver
Section VI NPDES Individual Permit Stormwater Construction
Section VII NPDES NOI for Coverage under NPDES General Permits

 Sections I—VI contain actions regarding industrial, animal or sewage wastes discharges, discharges to groundwater, and discharges associated with MS4, stormwater associated with construction activities and CAFOs. Section VII contains notices for parties who have submitted NOIs for Coverage under General NPDES Permits. The approval for coverage under these General NPDES Permits is subject to applicable effluent limitations, monitoring, reporting requirements and other conditions in each General Permit. The approval of coverage for land application of sewage sludge or residential septage under applicable general permit is subject to pollutant limitations, pathogen and vector attraction reduction requirements, operational standards, general requirements, management practices and other conditions in the respective permit. The permits and related documents, effluent limitations, permitting requirements and other information are on file and may be inspected and arrangements made for copying at the contact office noted before the action.

 Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal that action to the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act (35 P. S. § 7514) and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501—508 and 701—704 (relating to Administrative Agency Law). The appeal should be sent to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, PO Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users may contact the Board through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create a right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decisional law.

 For individuals who wish to challenge an action, the appeal must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

 Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should contact a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for free pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.


I. NPDES Renewal Permit Actions

Northeast Regional Office: Clean Water Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915. Phone: 570.826.2511.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed No.)
EPA Waived
Y/N?
PA0060739
(Sewage)
Jones Grille LLC
548 West Penn Pike (Route 309)
Tamaqua, PA 18252-1004
Schuylkill County
West Penn Township
Little Schuylkill River
(3-A)
Y
PA0062421
(Industrial Waste)
Borough of Jim Thorpe WTP
700 W Broadway
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
Carbon County
Borough of Jim Thorpe
Mauch Chunk Creek
(02B)
Y
PA0070009
(Sewage)
Aqua PA, Cove Village Wastewater Treatment Facility
RR 1 Box 3024 Cove Mountain Road
Zion Grove, PA 17985
Schuylkill County
North Union Township
Catawissa Creek
(5-E)
Y

Northcentral Regional Office: Clean Water Program Manager, 208 W Third Street Suite 101, Williamsport, PA 17701-6448. Phone: 570.327.0530.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed No.)
EPA Waived
Y/N?
PA0114308
(Sewage)
Sandbur Creekside Development Sanitary
Sewer STP
Mount Pleasant & Charmond Road
Orangeville, PA 17859
Columbia County
Orange Township
Fishing Creek
(5-C)
Y
PA0114332
(IW)
Former Dresser Wellsboro
Plant Groundwater Cleanup
Dresser Road
Wellsboro, PA 16901
Tioga County
Delmar Township
Unnamed Tributary to Baldwin Run
(9-A)
Y

Southwest Regional Office: Regional Clean Water Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed No.)
EPA Waived
Y/N?
PA0217921
(Sewage)
Indiana Investments STP
400 Overlook Drive
Shelocta, PA 15774
Indiana County
Armstrong Township
Walker Run
(17-E)
Y

Northwest Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived
Y/N ?
PA0103969
(sewage)
Varischetti & Sons 219 Park
Route 219
Brockway, PA 15824
Jefferson County
Washington Township
Unnamed Tributary of Wolf Run
(17-C)
Y

II. New or Expanded Facility Permits, Renewal of Major Permits and EPA Nonwaived Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401. Telephone 484-250-5970

NPDES Permit No. PA0030112, Sewage, Methacton School District, 4001-C Eagleview Road, Eagleville, PA 19403.

 This proposed facility is located in Worcester Township, Montgomery County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge treated sewage from a facility known as Methacton School District STP to Unnamed Tributary to Skippack Creek in Watershed 3-E.

NPDES Permit No. PA0036447 A-1, Industrial Waste, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock Division, Ship Systems Engineering Station (SSES), 5001 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19112-1403.

 This proposed facility is located in City of Philadelphia, Philadelphia County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge from a facility known as Naval Surface Warfare Center to Delaware River and Navy Reserve Basin of Schuylkill River in Watershed 3J and 3F.

Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

NPDES Permit No. PA0272663, Industrial Waste, Titusville Oil & Gas Association, Inc., 16899 Jerusalem Corners Road, Pleasantville, PA 16341.

 This proposed facility is located in Allegheny Township, Venango County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Issuance of a new NPDES permit for a new discharge of treated industrial waste. This is a minor discharge.


III. WQM Industrial Waste and Sewerage Actions under The Clean Streams Law

Southcentral Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

WQM Permit No. WQG02211401, Sewerage, Camp Hill Borough Cumberland County, 2145 Walnut Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011.

 This proposed facility is located in Camp Hill Borough, Cumberland County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of sewerage facilities consisting of the replacement of sewage pumps with larger pumps and installation of an emergency generator for backup power.

WQM Permit No. 0600402 A-2, Sewerage, Topton Borough Berks County, 205 S Callowhill Street, Topton, PA 19562-1750.

 This proposed facility is located in Topton Borough, Berks County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit amendment approval for the modification of sewage facilities consisting of the replacement of the existing comminutor with a fine screen.

WQM Permit No. 3495201 Amendment No. 2, Industrial Waste, Empire Kosher Poultry Inc., 247 Empire Drive, Mifflintown, PA 17059.

 This proposed facility is located in Walker Township, Juniata County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit amendment approving the modification, construction and operation of industrial wastewater facilities consisting of retrofitting of the existing chlorine contact tank with blowers and course bubble diffuser system for post aeration to replace the proposed cascade approved in the amendment issued on February 7, 2014.

Northcentral Regional Office: Regional Clean Water Program Manager, 208 W Third Street Suite 101, Williamsport, PA 17701-6448. Phone: 570.327.0530.

WQM Permit No. 4114201, CAFO, SIC Code 0241, Kenneth L Martin, 288 Caldwell Road, Trout Run, PA 17771.

 This proposed facility is located in Cogan House Township, Lycoming County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Construction of a double lined storage lagoon with a capacity of 1.674 MG. Main liner will be 60 mil HDPE and the secondary liner will be 6" clay.

Northwest Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

WQM Permit No. WQG01101403, Sewage, Joseph Albright, 126 Purvis Road, Butler, PA 16001.

 This proposed facility is located in Franklin Township, Butler County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Single Residence Sewage Treatment Plant.


IV. NPDES Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Permit Actions

Northeast Regional Office: Clean Water Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915, Telephone: 570.826.2511.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water / Use
PAI132241 Vandling Borough
Lackawanna County,
855 Main Street,
Vandling, PA 18421-1021
Lackawanna Vandling Borough Unnamed Tributaries to Lackawanna River /
CWF and MF
PAI132243 Mayfield Borough
Lackawanna County,
739 Penn Avenue,
Mayfield, PA 18433-1908
Lackawanna Mayfield Borough Lackawanna River, Powderly Creek and Unnamed Tributary to Lackawanna River /
CWF, MF, HQ-CWF and MF
PAI132244 Jessup Borough,
395 Lane Street,
Jessup, PA 18434-1301
Lackawanna Jessup Borough Sterry Creek, Grassy Island Creek, Lackawanna River /
HQ-CWF, CWF and MF

V. NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Telephone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAG133646 Rye Township
1775 New Valley Road
Marysville, PA 17053
Perry Rye Township Fishing Creek / CWF-MF

VI. NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI01
0914004
Mr. Benjamin Miller
41 North 3rd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Bucks Solebury Township Aquetong Creek
HQ—CWF—MF
PAI01
0914001
Mr. Doug Coleman
22 Estates Drive
Doylestown, PA 18902
Bucks Solebury Township Paunnacussing Creek
HQ
PAI01
0907019R
The Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission
700 South Eisenhower Boulevard
Middletown, PA 17057
Bucks Bensalem, Bristol, and Middletown Townships Unnamed Tributary to Neshaminy Creek and Neshaminy Creek
WWF—MF
Unnamed Tributary to Mill Creek, Black Ditch Creek and Mill Creek
WWF
Delaware River
WWF—MF
PAI01
1509010-R
Mr. Peter Hires, Jr.
1346 41st Street
Vero Beach, FL 32960
Chester Tredyffrin Township Valley Creek
EV
PAI01
1508060-R
Mr. Herbert J. and Ms. Helen M. Mosteller
P.O. Box 69
Brandamore, PA 19316
Chester West Brandywine Township West Branch Brandywine Creek
HQ—TSF—MF
PAI01
2313001
Media Camping Center
1243 Baltimore Pike
Media, PA 19063
Delaware Middletown Township Rock Run
HQ—CWF
PAI01
4613015
Highway Materials, Inc.
1750 Walton Road
Blue Bell, PA 19422
Montgomery Whitemarsh Township Wissahickon Creek
TSF—MF
PAI01
5114004
Eco-Energy Distribution Services, LLC
725 Cool Springs Boulevard,
Suite 500
Franklin, TN 37067
Philadelphia City of Philadelphia Delaware River
WWF—MF
PAI01
5113005
Philadelphia Authority for Industrial Development
1500 Market Street
Suite 2600 West Tower
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Philadelphia City of Philadelphia Schuylkill Run
WWF—MF

Northeast Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI024514001 PPL Electric Utilities
Two North 9th Street
Allentown, Pa 18010
Monroe

Carbon
Coolbaugh Township,

Kidder Township,

Pocono Township,

Tobyhanna Township
UNT to Scott Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Dry Sawmill Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
Dry Sawmill Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Swiftwater Creek (EV)
Swiftwater Creek (EV)
Upper Tunkhannock Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Upper Tunkhannock Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Upper Tunkhannock Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
Kistler Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Kistler Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
Wagners Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
Deep Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Davey Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
Davey Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Davey Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Twomile Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
Twomile Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
Stony Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Lehigh River (EV, MF)
UNT to Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Tobyhanna Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Shingle Mill Run (HQ-CWF, MF)
Hickory Run
(HQ-CWF, MF)
UNT to Tunkhannock Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
PAI024808017(2) Bethlehem Manor Village, LLC
1177 Sixth Street
Whitehall, PA 18052
Northampton City of Bethlehem Monocacy Creek (HQ-CWF, MF)
PAI024814003 Mr. William A. Eaton
6051 Main Boulevard West
Bath, PA 18014
Northampton East Allen Twp. And Moore Twp. Unnamed Tributaries to Monocacy Creek (HQ-CWF, MF); EV Wetlands

Northcentral Region: Waterways & Wetlands Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701, 570.327.3574

Clinton County Conservation District: 45 Cooperation Lane, Mill Hall, PA 17751, (570) 726-3798

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI041814003 PA Dept of Conservation & Natural Resources
15187 Renovo Rd
Renovo PA 17764
Clinton Chapman Township Young Womans Creek
EV

Southwest Region: Waterways and Wetlands Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI050213008 Speedway, LLC.
500 Speedway Drive
Enon, OH 45323
Allegheny North Versailles Township Jack's Run (HQ-TSF) and Long Run (HQ-TSF)

VII. Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

 The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges From Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated With Construction Activities
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater From Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges From Small Flow Treatment Facilities
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges From Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges From Combined Sewer Systems (CSO)
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Non-Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application Under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application Under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 Concentrated Animal Feeding Operations (CAFOs)
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from Municipal Separate Storm Sewer Systems (MS4)
PAG-14 (To Be Announced)
PAG-15 General Permit for Discharges From the Application of Pesticides

General Permit Type—PAG-02

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Aston Township
Delaware County
PAG0200
2314010
Nolen Investments, LLC
950 W. Valley Forge Road
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Dutton Run
WWF
Marcus Hook Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Franconia Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4614008
Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission
P.O. Box 67676
700 S. Eisenhower Boulevard
Middletown, PA 17057
Unnamed Tributary to East Branch of Perkiomen Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Upper Providence Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4614045
Audubon Land Development Corporation
2620 Egypt Road
Norristown, PA 19403
Doe Run
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Lansdale Borough
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4614020
Blecker Acquisitions, L.P.
404 N. Sumneytown Pike
Suite 200
North Wales, PA 19454
Neshaminy Creek
WWF—MF—CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Worcester Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4611046R
Morris Road Investors L.P.
770 Township Line Road
Suite 150
Yardley, PA 19067
Zacharias Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Montgomery Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4606015R
The Cutler Group, Inc.
5 Apollo Road, Suite 1
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Little Neshaminy Creek
TSF—WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Pottstown Borough
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4614040
Hanover Square Townhomes, L.P.
126 E. State Street
Media, PA 19063
Schuylkill River
WWF—MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Limerick Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4614007
Sukonik Mountain View Estates, L.P.
1250 Germantown Pike
Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Unnamed Tributary to Mine Run
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Lower Pottsgrove Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4604221R
Sunonik Pruss Hill, L.P.
1240 Germantown Pike
Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Sanatoga Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
New Hanover Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610011R
Sal Lapio Homes
104 Mill Road
Sellersville, PA 18960
Swamp Creek
TSF—MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG0201
511420
LaSalle University
1900 West Olney Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Tacony Creek
WWF—MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900

Northeast Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Scott Township
Lackawanna County
PAG02003514008 FSS 10 Realty LLC
503 Summit Avenue
Chinchilla, PA 18410
Kennedy Creek
(CWF, MF)
Lackawanna County
Conservation District
570-392-3086
Upper Saucon Township
Lehigh County
PAG02003911006(1) Mike Nice
Toll PA IV, LP
250 Gibraltar Road
Horsham, PA 19044
Saucon Creek
(CWF, MF)
Laurel Run
(CWF, MF)
Lehigh County
Conservation District
610-391-9583
Williams Township
Northampton County
PAG02004811012R Chrin Brothers, Inc.
c/o Gregory Chrin
1225 Industrial Drive
Easton, PA 18042
Lehigh River
(WWF, MF)
Northampton County
Conservation District
610-746-1971
East Bangor Borough
Northampton County
PAG02004813023 Valley Industrial Properties, LLC
P.O. Box 143
Orefield, PA 18069
Brushy Meadow Creek
(CWF, MF)
Northampton County
Conservation District
610-746-1971
Butler Township
Gordon Borough
Schuylkill County
PAG02005414008 UGI Utilities, Inc.
1301 AIP Drive
Middletown, PA 17057
Little Mahanoy Creek
(CWF, MF)
Rattling Run
(CWF, MF)
Mahanoy Creek
(WWF, MF)
Schuylkill County
Conservation District
570-622-3742

Waterways & Wetlands Program, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200, Nathan Crawford, Section Chief, 717.705.4802

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Freedom Township
Adams County
PAG02000112018R
Issued
Mason Dixon Farms, Inc.
1800 Mason Dixon Road
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Marsh Creek/CWF Adams County
Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road, Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
717.334.0636
Hamilton Township
Adams County
PAG02000114023
Issued
Stone Ridge Development Corporation
1500 Baltimore Pike
Hanover, PA 17331
UNT to Conewago Creek West/WWF Adams County
Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road, Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
717.334.0636
East Pennsboro Township
Cumberland County
PAG02002114024
Issued
Landspan LLC
Villa Vista
3425 Market Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
UNT to Susquehanna River/WWF, MF Cumberland County
Conservation District
310 Allen Road, Suite 301
Carlisle, PA 17013
717.240.7812
Lower Allen Township
Cumberland County
PAG02002114020
Issued
Old Gettysburg
Associates V, LP
4718 Gettysburg Road, Suite 401
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
UNT to Cedar Run/CWF, MF Cumberland County
Conservation District
310 Allen Road, Suite 301
Carlisle, PA 17013
717.240.7812
Hampden Township
Cumberland County
PAG02002114026
Issued
IBC Harrisburg I, L.P.
1101 West 48th Avenue
Denver, CO 80221
Hogestown Run, Trindle Spring Run/ CWF, MF Cumberland County
Conservation District
310 Allen Road, Suite 301
Carlisle, PA 17013
717.240.7812
Blair and Freedom Townships
Blair County
PAG02000710008R
Issued
New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
3912 Brumbaugh Road
PO Box 77
New Enterprise, PA 16664
Frankstown Branch of Juniata/TSF and UNT to Frankstown Branch Blair County
Conservation District
1407 Blair Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
814.696.0877 Ext. 5
Quincy Township
Franklin County
PAG02002814006
Issued
Pentz Storage Units
8080 Mentzer Gap Road
Waynesboro, PA 17268
West Branch Antietam Creek/CWF, MF Franklin County
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717.264.5499
Greene Township
Franklin County
PAG02002809004R
Issued
Poetry Estates /
Acorn Land Development
4961 Cumberland Highway
Chambersburg, PA 17202
Conococheague Creek/ CWF Franklin County
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717.264.5499
Washington Township
Franklin County
PAG02002814001
Issued
Fil-Tec
PO Box B
Hagerstown, MD 21741
West Branch Antietam Creek/CWF Franklin County
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717.264.5499
Hamilton Township
Franklin County
PAG02002804039R
Issued
Laurich Ridge
3745 Lincoln Way West
Chambersburg, PA 17202
UNT to Back Creek/TSF Franklin County
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717.264.5499
Southampton Township
Franklin County
PAG02002814014
Issued
Duane Zimmerman
3701 Roxbury Road
Shippensburg, PA 17257
UNT to Conodoguinet Creek/WWF Franklin County
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717.264.5499
Southampton Township
Franklin County
PAG02002811029(1)
Issued
US Xpress
2034 Hamilton Place Boulevard
Suite 400
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Furnace Run, Gum Run/CWF Franklin County
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717.264.5499
Middle Paxton Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002207052R
Issued
Fishing Creek Valley Assoc. LP
4712 Smith Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Fishing Creek/WWF Dauphin County
Conservation District
1451 Peter's Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018-9504
717.921.8100
Susquehanna Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002211032R(1)
Issued
Water Polo III, LP c/o Metropolitan Development Group
1030 Reed Avenue Suite 100
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Paxton Creek/WWF Dauphin County
Conservation District
1451 Peter's Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018-9504
717.921.8100
City of Harrisburg
Dauphin County
PAG02002214039
Issued
Pinnacle Health Hospitals
PO Box 8700
Harrisburg, PA 17105
Susquehanna River/WWF Dauphin County
Conservation District
1451 Peter's Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018-9504
717.921.8100
Ayr Township
Fulton County
PAG02002914002
Issued
CFC Fulton Properties, LLC
2700 Clemens Road
Hatfield, PA 19440
Big Cove Creek/CWF, MF Fulton County
Conservation District
216 North Second Street, Suite 15
McConnellsburg, PA 17233
717.485.3547 Ext. 121

Northcentral Region: Waterways & Wetlands Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701, 570.327.3574

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Centre County
Potter Township
PAG02001410017R Old Fort LP
Old Fort Road Management LLC
2121 Old Gatesburg Rd Ste 200
State College PA 16801
UNT to Penns Creek
CWF
Centre County
Conservation District
414 Holmes Avenue,
Suite 4
Bellefonte, PA 16823
(814) 355-6817
Clinton County
Mill Hall Borough
Bald Eagle Township
City of Lock Haven
PAG02001814004 Suburban Lock Haven Water Auth
7893 Nittany Valley Dr
Mill Hall PA 17751
Fishing Creek
CWF
Bald Eagle Creek
CWF
W B Susquehanna River
WWF
Clinton County
Conservation District
45 Cooperation Lane
Mill Hall, PA 17751
(570) 726-3798
Lycoming County
Muncy Township
PAG02004114012 James Lazorka
HIS Reality LLC
195 Chapmans Roundtop Rd
Montoursville PA 17754
Wolf Run
CWF, MF
Lycoming County
Conservation District
542 County Farm Rd
Suite 202,
Montoursville, PA 17754,
(570) 433-3003

Southwest Region: Regional Waterways & Wetlands Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name and
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office and
Phone No.
Koppel Borough and
North Sewickley Township
Somerset County
PAG02000414011 Penn DOT Dist. 11-0
45 Thoms Run Road
Bridgeville, PA 15017
UNT to Beaver River (WWF) and Beaver River (WWF-N) Beaver County CD
156 Cowpath Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
(724) 378-1701
City of Aliquippa
Beaver County
PAG02000414012 US Electrofused Minerals
600 Steel Street
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Ohio River (WWF-N) Beaver County CD
156 Cowpath Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
(724) 378-1701
Richland Township
Cambria County
PAG02001114013 Develico, LP
334 Bloomfield St
Johnstown, PA 15904
UNT Little Paint Creek (CWF) Cambria County CD
401 Candlelight Drive, Suite 221
Ebensburg, PA 15931
(814) 472-2120
White Township
Indiana County
PAG02003214005 IUP Hospitality, LLC.
5506 6th Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
Stoney Run (CWF) Indiana County CD
625 Kolter Drive
Suite 8
Indiana, PA 15701
(724) 471-4751
Brush Valley Township
Indiana County
PAG02003214008 Peoples TWP, LLC.
205 North Main Street
Butler, PA 16001
UNT Ferrier Run (CWF) Indiana County CD
625 Kolter Drive
Suite 8
Indiana, PA 15701
(724) 471-4751
Summit Township
Somerset County
PAG02005614004 Joseph B. Fay Company
PO Box 66
Russellton, PA 15076
UNT Casselman River (CWF) Somerset County CD
6024 Glades Pike
Suite 103
Somerset, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Peters Township
Washington County
PAG02006314015 Peters Township Sanitary Authority
111 Bell Drive
McMurray, PA 15317
Chartiers Creek (WWF), Little Chartiers Creek (WWF), UNT to Little Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington County CD
2800 North Main Street
Suite 105
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 705-7098
North Franklin Township
Washington County
PAG02006314023 North Franklin Associates, LP
738 Washington Ave
Carnegie, PA 15106
Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington County CD
2800 North Main Street
Suite 105
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 705-7098
North Franklin Township
Washington County
PAG02006314024 North Franklin Associates, LP
738 Washington Ave
Carnegie, PA 15106
Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington County CD
2800 North Main Street
Suite 105
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 705-7098
Canton Township
Washington County
PAG02006314030 Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
300 Commercial Drive
Washington, PA 15301
Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington County CD
2800 North Main Street
Suite 105
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 705-7098
Rostraver Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006507030R Maronda Homes, Inc.
1383 State Route 30
Clinton, PA 15026
UNT Pollock Run (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Hempfield Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006513005 Delmor & William Burrell
PO Box 518
Manor, PA 15665
Brush Creek (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
New Stanton Borough
Westmoreland County
PAG02006513043 Philip Long
540 N. Center Ave
New Stanton, PA 15672
UNT Sewickley Creek (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
North Huntingdon Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006513045 Dondia, LLC.
1300 White Oak Court
North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Sewickley Creek (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Hempfield Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006513052 Municipal Authority of Westmoreland County
UNT to Jacks Run (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Unity Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514004 Gino Giannilli
4816 Route 30
Greensburg, PA 15601
Slate Creek (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Unity Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514007 Limpert Developers, LLC.
3475 Hills Church Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
Four Mile Run (CWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Hempfield Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514010 Westmoreland County
194 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
UNT Twin Lakes Reservoir (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Penn Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514011 Penn Trafford School District
PO Box 530
Harrison City, PA 15636
Bushy Run (TSF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Penn Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514014 Westmoreland County Industrial Development Corporation
40 North Pennsylvania Ave
Fifth Floor, Suite 520
Greensburg, PA 15601
UNT Turtle Creek (TSF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
North Huntingdon Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006512020R Lincoln Hills Realty Association, LP
8958 Hill Drive
North Huntingdon, PA 15642
Tinkers Run (TSF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Sewickley Township
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514017 Greg M Hazuza
1048 Pinewood Road
Irwin, PA 15642
UNT Little Sewickley Creek (TSF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271
Jeannette City
Westmoreland County
PAG02006514021 Excela Health
532 West Pittsburgh St.
Greensburg, PA 15601
UNT to Brush Creek (TSF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 837-5271

Northwest Regional Office—Waterways and Wetlands, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville PA 16335

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Cranberry Township
Butler County
PAG02001008015R Foxwood LP
c/o Mr. Henrich
11676 Perry Hwy; Suite 3100
Wexford PA 15090
Unt Wolfe Run WWF Butler County
Conservation District
724-284-5270
Washington Township
Erie County
PAG02002514013 Tractor Supply Company
200 Powell Avenue
Brentwood TN 37027
Unt Conneautee Creek WWF Erie County
Conservation District
814-825-6403
Tremont Township
Schuylkill County
PAG02-1154-13-003 PA DEP
Bureau of Abandoned Mine Reclamation
2 Public Square
Fifth Floor
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-0790
Susquehanna River (CWF) PA DEP
Bureau of Abandoned Mine Reclamation
2 Public Square
Fifth Floor
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-0790
(570) 826-2371

Central Office: Bureau of Abandoned Mine Reclamation, 400 Market Street, Floor 5, PO Box 8476, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8476

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Hazel Township
Luzerne County
PAG02-1040-14-002 BAMR
P. O. Box 69205
Harrisburg, PA 17106-9205
Little Black Creek to Black Creek(CWF) to Nescopeck Creek (TSF) to Susquehanna River (WWF) BAMR
P. O. Box 69205
Harrisburg, PA 17106-9205
717-787-7669

General Permit Type—PAG-03

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water / Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Plains Township
Luzerne County
PAR802234 Con Way Freight Inc.
2211 Old Earhart Road Suite 100
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Unnamed Tributary to Mill Creek—5-B DEP Northeast
Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Hunlock Township
Luzerne County
PAG032207 General Scrap, Inc.
28 Kresge Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705
Susquehanna River—5-B / CWF DEP Northeast
Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Duryea Borough
Luzerne County
PAR602241 Duryea Auto Parts Inc
825 Main Street
Duryea, PA 18642
Lackawanna River—5-A DEP Northeast
Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Troy Township
Bradford County
PAR224819 Cummings Lumber
Co., Inc.
PO Box 6
Troy, PA 16947
North Branch Sugar Creek—4-C DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Clean Water Program
208 W Third Street
Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.0530

General Permit Type—PAG04

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water / Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Gallitzin Township
Cambria County
PAG046130 T1 Daniel H. Glashauser
2607 Oak Avenue
Altoona, PA 16601
Unnamed Tributary to Glenwhite Run
11-A
DEP Southwest
Regional Office
Clean Water Program
400 Waterfront Drive,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
412.442.4000
Franklin Township
Butler County
PAG041169 Joseph Albright
126 Purvis Road
Butler, PA 16001
Unnamed Tributary to the Little Connoquenessing Creek
20-C
DEP
NWRO
Clean Water Program
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
814/332-6942
Clark Borough
Mercer County
PAG048756 Lisa L. Haggerty
669 Clay Furnace Road,
Sharpsville, PA 16150
Unnamed Tributary to the Shenango River DEP
NWRO
Clean Water Program
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
814/332-6942

General Permit Type—PAG-10

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water / Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Harford Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102319 Williams Field Service Co. LLC—Strauss Well Connect Pipeline Project
310 State Route 29 North
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Partners Creek—
4-F / CWF
DEP Northeast
Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511

PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY PERMITS

 The Department has taken the following actions on applications received under the Pennsylvania Safe Drinking Water Act (35 P. S. §§ 721.1—721.17) for the construction, substantial modification or operation of a public water system.

 Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal that action to the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501—508 and 701—704. The appeal should be sent to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, PO Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users may contact the Board through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create a right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decisional law.

 For individuals who wish to challenge an action, the appeal must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

 Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should show this document to a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for free pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.

SAFE DRINKING WATER


Actions taken under the Pennsylvania Safe Drinking Water Act

Southcentral Region: Safe Drinking Water Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110

Permit No. 3114501, Public Water Supply.

Applicant Stone Valley Community Charter School
Municipality Jackson Township
County Huntingdon
Responsible Official Missy Shawyer, Business Manager
Jackson Miller Community Building
13006 Greenwood Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
Type of Facility GWR 4-log inactivation of viruses; installation of a new well pump, and replacement of the existing disinfection and orthophosphate feed systems.
Consulting Engineer John C. Clabaugh, P.E.
Stiffler, McGraw and
Associates, Inc.
1731 N. Juniata Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
Permit to Construct Issued 8/12/2014

Comprehensive Operation Permit No. 7010353 issued to: Bermudian Springs School District (PWS ID No. 7010353), Huntington Township, Adams County on 8/4/2014 for the operation of faciliities approved under Construction Permit No. 0113503.

Northwest Region: Safe Drinking Water Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

Interim Operation Permit issued to Harmony Borough Water Authority, PWSID #5100042, Harmony Borough, Butler County. Permit Number 1012506 Interim Operation issued August 7, 2014 for the interim operation of the Harmony-Zelienople Finished Water Interconnection and the mobile chlorine booster/sampling station. This permit is issued in response to your request to operate on an interim basis in order to maintain service without interruption to customers while completing the remaining upgrades to the Harmony Water Treatment Plant.

Permit No. 1013504-MA1 Public Water Supply

Applicant Slippery Rock Associates
Township or Borough Brady Township
County Butler
Type of Facility Public Water Supply
Consulting Engineer Joseph M. Gianvito, P.E.
KLH Engineers, Inc.
5173 Campbells Run Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Permit to Construct Issued August 7, 2014

SEWAGE FACILITIES ACT PLAN APPROVAL


Plan Approvals Granted Under the Pennsylvania Sewage Facilities Act (35 P. S. § 750.5)

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. 717-705-4707.

Plan Location:

Borough or Township Borough or Township Address County
Tulpehocken Township PO Box 272,
Rehrersburg, PA 19550
Berks County

Plan Description: Approval of a revision to the official plan of Tulpehocken Township, Berks County. The project is known as the Raymond Bradshaw Property. The plan provides for a proposed small flow treatment facility (SFTF) to replace a malfunctioning on-lot system that currently serves a residential home which generates 500 gallons of sewage per day. The SFTF will discharge to an unnamed tributary of Little Swatara Creek. The property is located at 61 Rehrersburg Rd., Tulpehocken Twp., Berks County. The Department's review of the plan revision has not identified any significant impacts resulting from this proposal. The DEP Code Number for this planning module is A3-06971-177-3S and the APS Id is 846617. Any permits must be obtained in the name of the PROPERTY OWNER.

SEWAGE FACILITIES ACT PLAN DISAPPROVAL


Plan Approvals Granted Under the Pennsylvania Sewage Facilities Act

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. 717-705-4707.

Plan Location:

Borough or Township Borough or Township Address County
Jackson Township 450 Bastian Rd,
Halifax, PA 17032
Dauphin

Plan Description: The Request for Planning Exemption for John W. Grosser II, DEP Code No. A3-22918-153-2E, APS Id 850045, consisting of subdivision of 2 existing single family dwellings using on-lot sewage disposal systems, is disapproved. The submission does not qualify as an exemption from the requirement to revise the Official Plan because the proposal is not for new land development as per Chapter 71, Section 71.51(b).

LAND RECYCLING AND ENVIRONMENTAL REMEDIATION

UNDER ACT 2, 1995
PREAMBLE 2


The following plans and reports were submitted under the Land Recycling and Environmental Remediation Standards Act (35 P. S. §§ 6026.101—6026.907).

 Provisions of Sections 301—308 of the Land Recycling and Environmental Remediation Standards Act (act) (35 P. S. §§ 6026.301—6026.308) require the Department to publish in the Pennsylvania Bulletin a notice of submission of plans and reports. A final report is submitted to document cleanup of a release of a regulated substance at a site to one of the act's remediation standards. A final report provides a description of the site investigation to characterize the nature and extent of contaminants in environmental media, the basis for selecting the environmental media of concern, documentation supporting the selection of residential or nonresidential exposure factors, a description of the remediation performed and summaries of sampling analytical results which demonstrate that remediation has attained the cleanup standard selected. Submission of plans and reports, other than the final report, will also be published in the Pennsylvania Bulletin. These include the remedial investigation report, risk assessment report and cleanup plan for a site-specific standard remediation. A remedial investigation report includes conclusions from the site investigation; concentration of regulated substances in environmental media; benefits of reuse of the property; and, in some circumstances, a fate and transport analysis. If required, a risk assessment report describes potential adverse effects caused by the presence of regulated substances. If required, a cleanup plan evaluates the abilities of potential remedies to achieve remedy requirements.

 For further information concerning plans or reports, contact the environmental cleanup program manager in the Department regional office under which the notice of receipt of plans or reports appears. If information concerning plans or reports is required in an alternative form, contact the community relations coordinator at the appropriate regional office. TDD users may telephone the Department through the AT&T Relay Service at (800) 654-5984.

 The Department has received the following plans and reports:

Southcentral Region: Environmental Cleanup and Brownfields Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone 717.705.4705.

Peter Styer Residence, 17 Church Street, Lititz, PA 17543, Warwick Township, Lancaster County. Reliance Environmental, Inc., 130 East Chestnut Street, Lancas- ter, PA 17602, on behalf of Peter Styer and Sandra Kaye Styer, 17 Church Street, Lititz, PA 17543, submitted a Final Report concerning remediation of site soils and groundwater contaminated with No. 2 fuel oil. The report is intended to document remediation of the site to meet the Site Specific Standard.

Carnes Trucking / Pepperidge Farm Diesel Spill, south of intersection of Goldfish Lane and Route 272, East Cocalico Township, Lancaster County. Taylor GeoServices, Inc., 38 Bishop Hollow Road, Newtown Square, PA 19073, on behalf of Carnes Trucking Company, Inc., 351 Terry Boulevard, Louisville, KY 40229 and Pepperidge Farm, Inc., 2195 North Reading Road, Denver, PA 17517, submitted a Final Report concerning remediation of site soils contaminated with diesel fuel released from a punctured saddle tank. The report is intended to document remediation of the site to meet the Nonresidential Statewide Health Standard.

Gary Hoke Residence, 38 Meadow Grove Road, Newport, PA 17074, Buffalo Township, Perry County. ECS Mid-Atlantic LLC, 56 Grumbacher Road, Suite D, York, PA 17406, on behalf of Gary Hoke, 38 Meadow Grove Road, Newport, PA 17074, and Mid-Atlantic Waterproofing of CPA, 52 Grumbacher Road, Suite A3, York, PA 17406, submitted a Final Report concerning remediation of site soils and groundwater contaminated with No. 2 fuel oil released from a ruptured supply line. The report is intended to document remediation of the site to meet the Residential Statewide Health Standard.

Hagen Residence, 78 Southwick Drive, Hereford, PA 18056, Hereford Township, Berks County. Dorson Environmental Management, Inc., 45 Knollwood Road, Suite 300, Elmsford, NY 10523, on behalf of J&J Spill Services & Supplies, Inc., PO Box 370, Blue Bell, PA 19422-0370, and Berks Properties, 3613 Seisholtzville Road, Hereford, PA 18056, submitted a Final Report concerning remediation of site soils contaminated with No. 2 fuel oil. The report is intended to document remediation of the site to meet the Residential Statewide Health Standard.

Northcentral Region: Environmental Cleanup & Brown-fields Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

E.L. McCollum/Montandon Trailer Park, 110 Vindale Avenue, West Chillisquaque Township, Northumberland County. Northridge Group, Inc., P.O. 231, Northumberland, PA 17857, on behalf of E.L. McCollum/Montandon Trailer Park, submitted a Final Report concerning remediation of site soils contaminated with Benzene, Toluene, Ethylbenzene, Cumene, Napthalene, 1,3,5-Trimethylbenzene, 1,2,4-Trimethylbenzene, Methyl Tertiary Butyl Ether. The report is intended to document remediation of the site to meet the Statewide Health Standard.

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com