Navigation

[42 Pa.B. 6145]
[Saturday, September 29, 2012]

[Continued from previous Web Page]


ACTIONS

THE PENNSYLVANIA CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND THE FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT

FINAL ACTIONS TAKEN FOR NPDES PERMITS AND WQM PERMITS

 The Department has taken the following actions on previously received applications for new, amended and renewed NPDES and WQM permits, applications for permit waivers and NOIs for coverage under General Permits. This notice of final action is provided in accordance with 25 Pa. Code Chapters 91 and 92a and 40 CFR Part 122, implementing provisions of The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1—691.101) and the Federal Clean Water Act (33 U.S.C.A. §§ 1251—1376).

Location Permit Authority Application Type or Category
Section I NPDES Renewals
Section II NPDES New or Amendment
Section III WQM Industrial, Sewage or Animal Wastes; Discharges to Groundwater
Section IV NPDES MS4 Individual Permit
Section V NPDES MS4 Permit Waiver
Section VI NPDES Individual Permit Stormwater Construction
Section VII NPDES NOI for Coverage under NPDES General Permits

 Sections I—VI contain actions regarding industrial, animal or sewage wastes discharges, discharges to groundwater, and discharges associated with MS4, stormwater associated with construction activities and CAFOs. Section VII contains notices for parties who have submitted NOIs for Coverage under General NPDES Permits. The approval for coverage under these General NPDES Permits is subject to applicable effluent limitations, monitoring, reporting requirements and other conditions in each General Permit. The approval of coverage for land application of sewage sludge or residential septage under applicable general permit is subject to pollutant limitations, pathogen and vector attraction reduction requirements, operational standards, general requirements, management practices and other conditions in the respective permit. The permits and related documents, effluent limitations, permitting requirements and other information are on file and may be inspected and arrangements made for copying at the contact office noted before the action.

 Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal that action to the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act (35 P. S. § 7514) and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501—508 and 701—704 (relating to Administrative Agency Law). The appeal should be sent to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, PO Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users may contact the Board through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create a right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decisional law.

 For individuals who wish to challenge an action, the appeal must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

 Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should contact a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.


I. NPDES Renewal Permit Actions

Northeast Regional Office: Clean Water Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915. Phone: 570.826.2511.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County & Municipality Stream Name
(Watershed No.)
EPA Waived Y/N?
PA0062588
(WTP Backwash)
Pennsylvania American Water Company
Ceasetown WTP
Jackson Township, PA 18708
Luzerne County
Jackson Township
Pikes Creek
HQ_CWF
(5E)
Y
PA0062715
(Storm Water)
Sunoco Partners M&T LP—
Kingston Terminal
Edwardsville, PA 18704-3102
Luzerne County
Edwardsville Borough
Toby Creek
(5-B)
Y

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County & Municipality Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0009288—
IW
Milton Hershey School
1201 Homestead Lane
Hershey, PA 17033-8818
Dauphin County / Derry Township UNT Spring Creek / 7-D Y
PA0083160—
SEW
Irvin Peifer
Anchor Mobile Estates,
Peifer & Gross, Inc.
PO Box 506
Elizabethtown, PA 17022-0506
Adams County / Butler Township Willoughby Run / 13-D Y

Northwest Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County & Municipality Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0222275
(Sewage)
Dear, Inc. d/b/a Lakeview Estate Personal Care Home
12430 East Lake Road
North East, PA 16428-3545
Erie County
North East Township
Unnamed storm sewered tributary to Lake Erie
(15)
Y
PA0005045
(Industrial Waste)
Seneca Generating Station
500 Powerhouse Drive,
Warren, PA 16365
Warren County
Mead Township
Allegheny River
(16-B)
Y
PA0239828
(Industrial Waste)
Troyer 1 Mine,
Troyer Sand & Gravel, Ltd.,
13021 Flatts Road,
Waterford, PA 16441-2809
Erie County,
Le Boeuf Township
Wheeler Creek
(16-A)
Y
PA0030104 (Sewage)
Frenchcreek Township WWTP,
4507 Georgetown Road,
Franklin, PA 16323
Venango County
Polk Borough
Little Sandy Creek
(16-G)
Y

II. New or Expanded Facility Permits, Renewal of Major Permits and EPA Nonwaived Permit Actions

Southcentral Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES Permit No. PA0087700, Sewage, South Londonderry Township Municipal Authority, Campbelltown, PO Box 3, Campbelltown, PA 17010.

 This proposed facility is located in South Londonderry Township, Lebanon County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to Killinger Creek in Watershed 7-D.

Northcentral Regional Office: Regional Water Management Program Manager, 208 W Third Street Suite 101, Williamsport, PA 17701-6448. Phone: 570.327.3664.

NPDES Permit No. PA0009270, Industrial Waste, SIC Code 2047, Del Monte Corp, 6670 Lowe Street, Bloomsburg, PA 17815-8613.

 This existing facility is located in South Centre Township, Columbia County.

 Description of Existing Action/Activity: Issuance of an NPDES Permit for an existing discharge of treated wastewater.

Northwest Regional Office: Regional Clean Water Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481, Telephone: 814.332.6942.

PA0102288-A2, Industrial Waste, SIC Code 4953, Casella Waste Management of Pennsylvania, Inc. and CARES McKean, LLC, 25 Green Hill Lane, Rutland, VT 05702. Facility Name: McKean County Landfill. This existing facility is located in Sergeant Township, McKean County.

 Description of Existing Activity: The application is for an amendment to add a new discharge of treated Industrial Waste consisting of treated Shale Gas Extraction (SGE) wastewater from the Marcellus Shale region to the NPDES permit for an existing discharge of treated Industrial Waste consisting of landfill leachate.

 The receiving streams, an Unnamed Tributary to the Little Sicily Run (Outfalls 001-006 and 010), an Unnamed Tributary to Sevenmile Run (Outfall 007), Rocky Run (Outfall 008), and Sicily Run (Outfall 009), are located in State Water Plan watershed 17-A and are classified for Cold Water Fishes (Outfalls 001-006, 008-010) and High Quality Waters—Cold Water Fishes (Outfall 007), aquatic life, water supply and recreation. The discharge is not expected to affect public water supplies.

PA0002135, Industrial Waste, SIC Code 2911, Calumet Penreco LLC, 138 Petrolia Street, Karns City, PA 16041-9222. Facility Name: Calumet Penreco. This existing facility is located in Karns City Borough, Butler County.

 Description of Existing Activity: The application is for an amendment of an NPDES permit for an existing discharge of treated industrial waste, treated stormwater, and untreated stormwater. Changes to the permit include revision of final heat rejection rate limits as a result of a successfully completed 316(a) thermal variance study, removal of Outfall 004 as an outfall due to removal of treatment ponds, and reducing of monitoring frequency at Outfall 005 as a result of operational changes.

 The receiving stream(s), South Branch Bear Creek and unnamed tributaries to South Branch Bear Creek, is located in State Water Plan watershed 17-C and 18-F and is classified for Cold Water Fishes, Warm Water Fishes and High Quality Waters—Cold Water Fishes, aquatic life, water supply and recreation. The discharge is not expected to affect public water supplies.


III. WQM Industrial Waste and Sewerage Actions under The Clean Streams Law

Northeast Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915. Phone: 570-826-2511.

WQM Permit No. 5811401-A1, Sewage, SIC Code 4952, Longford Lake Association, Inc., 629 North Longford Lake Road, Brackney, PA 18812.

 This proposed facility is located in Silver Lake Township, Susquehanna County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Issuance of an amended Water Quality Management Permit for the construction and operation of an extended aeration package treatment plant.

Southcentral Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

WQM Permit No. 2212402, Sewerage, South Hanover Township Sewer Authority, 111 West Third Street, Hershey, PA 17033.

 This proposed facility is located in South Hanover Township, Dauphin County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the construction of a 350 gpm pump station at the site of the previously constructed Kellock Run Pump Station.

Southwest Region: Clean Water Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

WQM Permit No. 462S105-A1, Sewerage, Upper Saint Clair Township, 1820 McLaughlin Run Road, Bridgeville, PA 15241

 This existing facility is located in Upper Saint Clair Township, Allegheny County

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit amendment issuance.


IV. NPDES Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Permit Actions


V. NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions


VI. NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI01
151220
KRVS Associates, Inc.
1140 Valley Forge Road
Phoenixville, PA 19460
Chester Schuylkill Township Unnamed Tributary Pickering Creek (HQ-TSF)

Northeast Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI023911014 Alforno Properties, LLC
1860 Catasauqua Rd.
Allentown, PA 18109
Lehigh Hanover Twp. Monocacy Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF
PAS10Q125-2R(3) Polaris South Realty, L.P.
7562 Penn Drive
Suite 100
Allentown, PA 18106
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp. Swabia Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF
PAI023910015 K & M Associates
496 Lone Lane
Allentown, PA 18104
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp.
Cedar Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF
PAI023911020 Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
Engineering District 5-0
1002 Hamilton St.
Allentown, PA 18101
Lehigh North Whitehall Township Jordan Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Coplay Creek,
CWF, MF
PAI026608001(2) Mehoopany Wind Energy, LLC
455 2nd Street
Suite 400
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Wyoming Eaton Twp.,
Forkston Twp.,
Mehoopany Twp.,
Noxen Twp.,
Washington Twp.
Stone Run,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Kasson Brook,
HQ-CWF, MF;
South Branch Roaring Run,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Roaring Run,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Newton Run,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Sugar Hollow Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Bowmans Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Unnamed Tributaries to Bowmans Creek,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Hettesheimer Run,
HQ-CWF, MF;
York Run,
HQ-CWF, MF;
Bowman Hollow,
HQ-CWF, MF,
Susquehanna River,
WWF, MF;
Unnamed Tributaries to Susquehanna River,
CWF, MF

Northcentral Region: Waterways & Wetlands Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

Lycoming County Conservation District: 542 County Farm Road Suite 202, Montoursville, PA 17754, (570) 433-3003

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI044112005 PA Gen Energy Co LLC
120 Market St
Warren PA 16365
Lycoming McHenry Township Pine Creek
HQ-TSF, MF

Southwest Region: Waterways and Wetlands Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI050212004 Robert Hofmann
615 Whispering Pines Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Allegheny Fox Chapel Borough Squaw Run Watershed (HQ-WWF)

VII. Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

 The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges From Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated With Construction Activities
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater From Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges From Small Flow Treatment Facilities
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges From Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges From Combined Sewer Systems (CSO)
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Non-Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application Under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application Under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 Concentrated Animal Feeding Operations (CAFOs)
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from Municipal Separate Storm Sewer Systems (MS4)
PAG-14 (To Be Announced)
PAG-15 General Permit for Discharges From the Application of Pesticides

General Permit Type—PAG-02

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Doylestown Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0912054
Delaware Valley College
700 East Butler Avenue
Doylestown, PA 18901
Cooks Run
(WWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bedminster Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0912053
Macintosh Builders, Inc.
602 East Broad Street
Souderton, PA 18964
Deep Run Creek
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bristol Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0912050
County of Bucks
55 East Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Neshaminy Creek (WWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Richland Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0906126-1R
WB Homes, Inc.
404 Sumneytown Pike,
Ste 200
North Wales, PA 19454
Unnamed Tributary Tohickon Creek (TSF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Chalfont Borough, New Britain and Warrington Townships
Bucks County
PAG0200
0912034
North Wales Water Authority
200 West Walnut Street
North Wales, PA 19454-4836
North Branch Neshaminy (TSF); West Branch Neshaminy (CWF); Little Neshaminy Creek (WWF); Mill Creek (TSF); Park and Reading Creeks (WWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
West Fallowfield Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1512022
PECO Energy Company
2301 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Valley Creek (TSF-MF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
West Chester Borough
Chester County
PAG0200
1512013
Borough of West Chester
401 East Gay Street
West Chester, PA 19380
Plum Run (WWF-MF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
London Britain Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1504050-RR
Wilkinson Allegiance, LLC
1020 Broad Run Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
East Branch White Clay Creek (CWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Radnor Township
Delaware County
PAG0200
2310021-1
Eastern University
1300 Eagle Road
St. Davids, PA 19087
Gulph Creek (WWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Radnor Township
Delaware County
PAG0200
2312018
Eastern University
1300 Eagle Road
St. Davids, PA 19087
Gulph Creek (WWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Hatfield Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4612058
Kim Krauter
1290 Allentown Road
Lansdale, PA 19451
Unnamed Tributary Skippack Creek (TSF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Whitpain Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4605100-3
Dennis Daly
1501 Narcissa Road
Blue Bell, PA 19422
Unnamed Tributary Wissahickon Creek (TSF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Montgomery Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4609077-R
Clayton Heckler
2312 North Broad Street
Colmar, PA 18915
Unnamed Tributary Little Neshaminy Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Whitpain Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4612044
Meitner Family Partnership, LP
564 Skippack Pike
Blue Bell, PA 19422
Unnamed Tributary
Wissahickon Creek (TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Lansdale Borough
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4612046
Christopher Canavan
N 404 Sumneytown Pike
North Wales, PA 19454
Neshaminy Creek (CWF-WWF-MF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Upper Dublin Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4612041
Pete Clelland
200 Witmer Road,
Suite 200
Horsham, PA 19044
Pine Run (TSF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Lower Providence Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4607131-R
John Forde
3815 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073
Lamb Run (WWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Conshohocken Borough
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4612050
Cynthia N. Veiga
7000 Geerdes Boulevard
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Delaware Basin (WWF-MF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG0201
511208
TKMG Associates
120-124 Lancaster Avenue
Ardmore, PA 19003
Schuylkill River (WWF) Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bethlehem Twp.,
Northampton County
PAG02004812009 St. Luke's University
Health Network
Edward Nawrocki
1872 Riverside Circle
Easton, PA 18045
Unnamed Tributary to Lehigh River,
CWF, MF
Northampton Co.
Cons. Dist.
610-746-1971
South Abington Twp.,
Lackawanna County
PAG02003512002 South Abington Twp.
104 Shady Lane Rd.
P. O. Box 259
Chinchilla, PA 18410
Leggetts Creek,
CWF, MF
Lackawanna Co.
Cons. Dist. 570-281-9495
Jenkins Twp.,
Luzerne County
PAG02004010008R Mericle River Road, LLC
Robert Mericle
East Mountain Corporate Center
100 Baltimore Drive
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
UNT to Susquehanna River,
CWF, MF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
570-674-7991
Lehman Twp.,
Luzerne County
PAG02004010020 PA Department of Transportation
Debbie Noone
55 Keystone Industrial Park
Dunmore, PA 18512
UNT to Huntsville Creek,
CWF, MF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
570-674-7991
Bridgewater Twp.,
Susquehanna County
PAG02005812006 Scott Quigg
754 Grow Ave.
Montrose, PA 18801
Unnamed Tributary to Pettis Creek,
WWF, MF
Susquehanna Co.
Cons. Dist.
570-278-4600
North Whitehall Twp.,
Lehigh County
PAG02003912004 Sandra D'Agostino
1939 Sunset Dr.
Whitehall, PA 18052
Fells Creek,
CWF, MF
Lehigh Co.
Cons. Dist.
610-391-9583
Upper Saucon Twp.,
Lehigh County
PAG02003912005(1) Upper Saucon Twp.
Thomas Beil
5500 Camp Meeting Rd.
Center Valley, PA 18034
Saucon Creek,
CWF, MF
Lehigh Co.
Cons. Dist.
610-391-9583

Waterways & Wetlands Program, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200, 717.705.4802

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Bedford Township
Bedford County
PAG02000504008R(2) Bette Slayton
One Corporate Drive,
Suite 101
Bedford, PA 15522
UNT to Brush Run and Dunning Creek/WWF Bedford Co. Conservation Dist.
702 West Pitt Street
Bedford, PA 15522
814.623.7900
Lower Heidelberg Township
Berks County
PAG02000612009 Eric Vorgity
Glen Gery Brick
1166 Spring Street
Wyomissing, PA 19610
UNT to Cacoosing Creek/ CWF, MF Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Upper Allen Township
Cumberland County
PAG02002110013R Lot #2
Frank M Bingman Rev. Trust
700 Independence Road
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Cedar Run/CWF Cumberland Co Conservation Dist.
310 Allen Road,
Suite 301
Carlisle, PA 17013
717.240.7812
Conewago Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002211041 Fred Kay
P&K, LLC
Ten Venture Way
Sykesville, MD 21784
Brills Run/TSF and Conewago Creek/TSF Dauphin Co Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd
Dauphin, PA 17018
717.921.8100
Derry Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002212025 Edward Buchan/
Kenneth Gall
100 Crystal Drive/
100 Mansion Road East
Hershey, PA 17033
Spring Creek East/WWF Dauphin Co Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd
Dauphin, PA 17018
717.921.8100
Beale Township
Juniata County
PAG02033407002R Nancy R. Campbell
240 State Park Road
Newport, PA 17074
Doyle Run/CWF Juniata Co. Conservations District
146 Stoney Creek Drive,
Suite 4
Mifflintown, PA 17059
717.436.8953
Manheim Township
Lancaster County
PAG02003610037R Simeral Construction
129 West Airport Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Little Conestoga Creek/WWF Lancaster Co Conservation Dist.
1383 Arcadia Road,
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.299.5361, Ext. 5
East Donegal Township
Lancaster County
PAG02003612051 R. Gordon Ziegler
506 Rock Point Road
Mount Joy, PA 17552
UNT Susquehanna River/Donegal Creek/WWF Lancaster Co Conservation Dist.
1383 Arcadia Road,
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.299.5361, Ext. 5
Millersville Borough
Lancaster County
PAG02003612052 Blackford Development
120 North Pointe Blvd.,
Suite 301
Lancaster, PA 17601
Conestoga River/ WWF, MF Lancaster Co Conservation Dist.
1383 Arcadia Road,
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.299.5361, Ext. 5
East Cocalico Township
Lancaster County
PAG02003612062 Howard & Colletta Horst
1070 West Swartzville Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Stony Run/WWF, MF Lancaster Co Conservation Dist.
1383 Arcadia Road,
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.299.5361, Ext. 5
Manheim Township
Lancaster County
PAG02003612064 ALCOA, Inc.
201 Isabella Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
UNT Little Conestoga Creek/ WWF Lancaster Co Conservation Dist.
1383 Arcadia Road,
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
717.299.5361, Ext. 5
East Hanover Township
Lebanon County
PAG02003812019 Greg Bomgardner
25 Black Walnut Lane
Annville, PA 17003
Tributary 09781 to Swatara Creek and Swatara Creek/ WWF Lebanon Co Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717.272.3908, Ext. 4
Heidelberg Township
Lebanon County
PAG02003810001R Chad and Alexis Liskey
136 Horse Happy Road
Newmanstown, PA 17073
UNT to Middle Creek/WWF, MF Lebanon Co Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717.272.3908, Ext. 4

Northcentral Region: Waterways & Wetlands Program Manager, 208 W Third Street, Williamsport, Pa 17701 570.327.3636

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Springfield Township
Bradford County
PAG02000812031 Bill Houseknecht
RD 2 Box 246
Columbia Cross Roads, PA 16914
Mill Creek
TSF
Bradford County Conservation District
Stoll Natural Resource Center
200 Lake Rd Ste E
Towanda PA 18848
(570) 265-5539
X 120
Milton Borough
Northumberland County
PAG02004912007 Milton Reg Sewer Auth
PO Box 433
Milton PA 17847
W.B. Susquehanna River
WWF, MF
Northumberland Cnty Conservation Dist
441 Plum Creek Rd
Sunbury PA 17801
(570) 495-4665

Southwest Region: Regional Waterways & Wetlands Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

Facility Location: Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name and
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office and Phone No.
Richland Township
Cambria County
PAG02001112012 James Orr
Oakridge Center, LLC
109 Covington Road
Johnstown, PA 15904
UNT to Sand Run (CWF) Cambria County CD
401Candlelight Drive
Suite 221
Ebensburg, PA 15931
(814) 472-2120
North Union Township
Fayette County
PAG02002612006 Hopwood DPP VI, LLC
Austin Rogers
201 Summit View Drive
Suite 110
Brentwood, TN 37027
UNT to Redstone Creek (WWF) Fayette County CD
10 Nickman Plaza
Lemont Furnace, PA 15456
(724) 438-4497
Cumberland Township
Greene County
PAG02003012005 Southwestern PA Water Authority
1442 Jefferson Road
PO Box 187
Jefferson, PA 15344
UNT to Monongahela River (WWF) Greene County CD
19 South Washington Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
(724) 852-5278
Millcreek Township
Erie County
PAG02002512008 F&S Tool Inc
2300 Powell Avenue
Erie PA 16506
Lake Erie CWF; MF Erie County Conservation District
814-825-6403
Millcreek Township
Erie County
PAG02002512018 Sarah A. Reed Children's Center
2445 West 34th Street
Erie PA 16506
West Branch Cascade Creek WWF Erie County Conservation District
814-825-6403

General Permit Type—PAG-03

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant's Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Telephone No.
Douglass Township
Montgomery County
PAR800022 Waste Management of PA Inc.
197 Swamp Creek Road
Gilbertsville, PA 19525
Swamp Creek—3E Southeast Region
Clean Water Program
484.250.5970
Bristol Township
Bucks County
PAR130013 Dunmore Corporation
145 Wharton Road
Bristol, PA 19007
Neshaminy Creek—3E Southeast Region
Clean Water Program
484.250.5970
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAR800166 First Transit Inc.
110 Perimeter Park
Knoxville, TN 37922
Frankford Creek—3J Southeast Region
Clean Water Program
484.250.5970
Lawrence Township
Tioga County
PAR204828 Hitachi Metals Auto Components USA LLC
18986 Route 287
Tioga, PA 16946
Unnamed Tributary to Tioga River—4-A DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Clean Water Program
208 W Third Street
Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Shamokin Township
Northumberland County
PAR204833 Jeffs Auto Body & Recycling Center Inc.
5446 Snydertown Road
Paxinos, PA 17860-7534
Logan Run and Shamokin Creek—5-E and 6-B DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Clean Water Program
208 W Third Street
Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Vanport Township
Beaver County
PAR206155 KMA Manufacturing, LLC
685 State Street
Vanport, PA 15009-9502
Ohio River Southwest Regional Office:
Clean Water
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
412-442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-7

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name & Location Contact Office & Phone No.
Ocean County, NJ PAG07-9913 Synagro
3501 Asiatic Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21226
Ocean County Utilities Authority
501 Hickory Lane
Bayville, NJ 08721
BPNPSM
717-787-8184

General Permit Type—PAG-8

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name & Location Contact Office & Phone No.
North Cornwall Township
Lebanon County
PAG083503 City of Lebanon Authority
2321 Ridgeview Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
City of Lebanon Authority WWTF
2321 Ridgeview Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
DEP-SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
717-705-4707

General Permit Type—PAG-10

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water / Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Jessup Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102254 Williams Field Services Company, LLC
1605 Coraopolis Heights Road
Moon Township, PA 15108-4310
Unnamed Tributary to East Branch Wyalusing Creek and Unnamed Tributary to Lake Stream (04D) DEP
Northeast Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Bridgewater Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102255 Williams Field Services Company, LLC
1605 Coraopolis Heights Road
Moon Township, PA 15108-4310
Beebe Creek and Unnamed Tributary to East Branch Wyalusing Creek (04D) DEP
Northeast Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Teddick Pipeline
Brooklyn Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102257 Williams Field Service Co. LLC
1605 Corapolis Heights Road
Moon Township, PA 15108-4310
Unnamed Tributary of Meshoppen Creek Cold Water Fishes, Migratory Fishes Unnamed Tributary to Hop Bottom Creek Cold Water Fishes, Migratory Fishes 4-F and 4-G DEP
Northeast Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Brooklyn Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102256 Williams Field Service Co. LLC
1605 Coraopolis Heights Road
Moon Township, PA 15108
Unnamed Tributary to Horton Creek and Unnamed Tributary to Martins Creek—4-F DEP
Northeast Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511
Bridgewater Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102253 Williams Field Service Co. LLC
(Diamond Pipeline Project)
1605 Coraopolis Heights Road
Moon Township, PA 15108-4310
Unnamed Tributary of Snake Creek and Unnamed Tributary to Snake Creek—4-E DEP
Northeast Regional Office
Clean Water Program
2 Public Square,
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2511

General Permit Type—PAG-12

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Upper Bern Township
Berks County
PA0259781 Jeff and Tracey Rohrer Farm
275 Naftzingertown Road
Mohrsville, PA 18541
Lesher Run / WWF DEP-SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
717-705-4707
Antrim Township
Franklin County
PAG123730 Arnold Horst Swine Farm
1239 Hykes Road
Greencastle, PA 17225
Conococheague Creek / WWF DEP-SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
717-705-4707
Granville Township
Mifflin County
PAG123738 Ryan Snyder Hog Farm LLC
6 Snyder Ln
Lewistown, PA 17044
Buck Run / TSF DEP-SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
717-705-4707

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com