Navigation

[41 Pa.B. 5393]
[Saturday, October 8, 2011]

[Continued from previous Web Page]

FEDERAL WATER POLLUTION CONTROL ACT, SECTION 401

 The following permit applications, requests for Environmental Assessment approval and requests for 401 Water Quality Certification have been received by the Department. Section 401 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (FWPCA) (33 U.S.C.A. § 1341) requires the Commonwealth to certify that the involved projects will not violate the sections 301—303, 306 and 307 of the FWPCA (33 U.S.C.A. §§ 1311—1313, 1316 and 1317) as well as relevant State requirements. Persons objecting to approval of a request for certification under section 401 of the FWPCA, the issuance of a Dam Permit or Water Obstruction and Encroachment Permit or the approval of an Environmental Assessment shall submit comments, suggestions or objections within 30 days of the date of this notice as well as any questions to the office noted before an application. Comments should contain the name, address and telephone number of the person commenting, identification of the certification request to which the comments or objections are addressed and a concise statement of comments, objections or suggestions including the relevant facts upon which they are based.

 The Department may conduct a fact-finding hearing or an informal conference in response to comments if deemed necessary. Each individual will be notified, in writing, of the time and place of a scheduled hearing or conference concerning the certification request to which the comment, objection or suggestion relates. Maps, drawings and other data pertinent to the certification request are available for inspection between 8 a.m. and 4 p.m. on working days at the office noted before the application.

 Persons with a disability who wish to attend the hearing and require an auxiliary aid, service or other accommodation to participate in the proceedings should contact the specified program. TDD users may contact the Department through the Pennsylvania AT&T Relay Service at (800) 654-5984.


Applications Received under the Dam Safety and Encroachments Act (32 P. S. §§ 693.1—693.27) and section 302 of the Flood Plain Management Act (32 P. S. § 679.302) and Requests for Certification under section 401(a) of the FWPCA.

WATER OBSTRUCTIONS AND ENCROACHMENTS

Southcentral Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Telephone: 717-705-4707.

E05-359: Pa. Department of Transportation, Engineering District 9-0, 1620 North Juniata Street Hollidaysburg, PA 16648, in Harrison and Napier Townships, Bedford County, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District

 To: 1) remove the existing structure, 2) construct and maintained a two-span prestressed concrete spread box beam bridge skewed 45° having a total clear span of 97.8 feet, a width of 40.0 feet, and an minimum underclearance of 9.6 feet across Raystown Branch Juniata River (TSF, MF), and 3) construct and maintain a plastic pipe stormwater outfall having a diameter of 1.5 feet at the bridge location, all for the purpose of improving transportation safety and roadway standards. The project is located along SR 0096 (Bedford, PA Quadrangle, (N: 2.9 inches, W: 16.5 inches; Latitude: 40°00`59", Longitude: -76°37`4") in Harrison and Napier Townships, Bedford County.

E06-669: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP., 890 Winter St., Suite 300, Waltham, MA 02451, Line 12/Line 19 Cathodic Protection Maintenance Project, in District and Pike Townships, Berks County, ACOE Philadelphia District

 The applicant proposes to install and maintain 1.5 miles of 2.0 inch cathodic protection line along existing piping in Rolling Rock quarry in Pike Township to where it will terminate near Sassafras Drive in District Township. The project begins with the western most crossing of an unnamed tributary to Oysterville Creek (EV) (Manatawny, PA Quadrangle; N: 6.7 inches, W: 9.0 inches; Latitude: 40°24`41.3382", Longitude: -75°40` 27.9624") and terminates at the eastern most crossing of an unnamed tributary to West Branch Perkiomen Creek (EV) (Manatawny, PA Quadrangle; N: 7.45 inches, W: 4.0 inches; Latitude: 40°24`56.72.16", Longitude: -75°38` 48.516"). The project will cross wetlands associated with unnamed tributaries to Oysterville Creek and unnamed tributaries to West Branch Perkiomen Creek. The project will temporarily impact a total of 24.0 linear feet of stream and 0.255 acre of wetland for the purpose of protecting existing gas lines.

E28-370: Pa. Department of Transportation, Engineering District 8-0, 2140 Herr Street, Harrisburg, PA 17103, in Fannett Township, Franklin County, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District

 To 1) remove the existing structure and to construct and maintain a two-span pre-cast concrete arch bridge having a total clear span of 84.00 feet, a width of 31.54 feet, and a minimum underclearance of 10.00 feet across Narrows Branch Tuscarora Creek (CWF, MF), 2) permanently impact 0.02 acre of two separate PSS wetlands, 3) temporarily impact 0.02 acre of two separate PSS wetlands, 4) remove the existing pipe and install and maintain a concrete pipe having a length of 33.00 feet and a diameter of 2.00 feet in an unnamed tributary to Narrows Branch Tuscarora Creek (CWF, MF), and 5) remove the existing pipe and install and maintain a concrete pipe having a length of 34.20 feet and a diameter of 1.50 feet in an unnamed tributary to Narrows Branch Tuscarora Creek (CWF, MF), all for the purpose of improving transportation safety and roadway standards. The project is located along SR 4007 (Back Road) in Washington Township, Franklin County (Doylesburg, PA Quadrangle; N: 22.4 inches, W: 11.1 inches; Latitude: 40°14`54", Longitude: -77°42`16"). The amount of wetland impact is considered a deminimus impact of 0.02 acre and wetland replacement is not required.

Southwest Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

E65-944. PennDOT District 12-0, 825 N. Gallatin Avenue Ext., P. O. Box 459, Uniontown, PA 15401-0459. The applicant proposes to construct and maintain:

 1. a 2,335 ft. long relocation of Sherrick Run (WWF) with a drainage area of 4.6 square miles;

 2. 26 ft., 82 ft., and 156 ft. extensions of existing culverts on unnamed tributaries to Sherrick Run;

 3. replacement of the existing SR 819, 143 ft. long, dual cell, 16.5 ft. low cord by 18 ft. wide each box culvert on Sherrick Run with a drainage area of 4.3 square miles by a 170.5 ft. long single span 42 foot wide reinforced concrete arch culvert with a 16.5 ft. minimum underclearance;

 4. a 42. ft. long, 48 ft. wide, single span pre-stressed concrete spread box beam bridge with a minimum 14.5 ft. underclearance on Sherrick Run for an access ramp located approximately 230 ft. downstream of item 2 above;

 5. a 42. ft. long, 48 ft. wide single span pre-stressed concrete spread box beam bridge with a minimum 14.5 ft. underclearance on Sherrick Run for an access ramp located approximately 520 ft. downstream of Item 2 above;

 In addition, construct and maintain associated stormwater outfalls and temporary crossings; a total of 1.94 acres of PEM/PSS/PFO wetland will be filled and maintained; replacement wetland will be credited and built at the Jacobs Creek mitigation site; and permanent stream impacts will be mitigated on site.

 This project is associated with the SR 119 SR 819 interchange reconstruction and improvement work with these encroachments starting approximately at the interchange in East Huntingdon Township continuing approximately 2,500 ft. south (beginning from Connellsville, PA Quadrangle, N: 22.7 inches; W: 8.0 inches; Latitude: 40° 73` 5"; Longitude: 79° 33` 26"); and ending N: 15.0 inches; W: 7.7 inches; Latitude: 40° 13` 51"; Longitude: 79° 33` 18"), Westmoreland County.

Northwest Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

E10-472, PA DOT, District 10-0, 2550 Oakland Ave., PO Box 429, Indiana, PA 15701. SR O228-270 Ramps at I-79 Interchange, in Cranberry Township, Butler County, ACOE Pittsburgh District (Mars, PA Quadrangle N: 40°, 41`, 8.8"; W: 80°, 05`, 6.3").

 To conduct the following activities associated with the reconstruction of the northbound and southbound ramps at the Interstate 79 / State Route 0228 (I-79/SR 0228) interchange in Cranberry Township, Butler County.

 1. To fill a total of 0.507 acre of 8 wetland areas.

 2. To install and maintain a 75 ft long, 24-inch CMP culvert extension within a Tributary to Brush Creek (WWF).

 3. To relocate and create approximately 830 ft of open stream channel for a Tributary to Brush Creek (WWF).

 4. To install and maintain a 95 ft long, 30-inch RCP culvert and a 98 ft long, 36-inch DIP culvert within and for a Tributary to Brush Creek (WWF).

 5. Applicant will construct 1.5 acres of wetland mitigation area within the in-field area of proposed I-79 Southbound on ramp.

 6. To install and maintain a manhole with a 41.75 ft outlet to a Tributary to Brush Creek (WWF) and a 104 ft long, 24" RCP outlet to a stormwater management pond.


ACTIONS

THE PENNSYLVANIA CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND THE FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT

FINAL ACTIONS TAKEN FOR NPDES PERMITS AND WQM PERMITS

 The Department has taken the following actions on previously received applications for new, amended and renewed NPDES and WQM permits, applications for permit waivers and NOIs for coverage under General Permits. This notice of final action is provided in accordance with 25 Pa. Code Chapters 91 and 92a and 40 CFR Part 122, implementing provisions of The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1—691.101) and the Federal Clean Water Act (33 U.S.C.A. §§ 1251—1376).

Location Permit Authority Application Type or Category
Section I NPDES Renewals
Section II NPDES New or Amendment
Section III WQM Industrial, Sewage or Animal Wastes; Discharges to Groundwater
Section IV NPDES MS4 Individual Permit
Section V NPDES MS4 Permit Waiver
Section VI NPDES Individual Permit Stormwater Construction
Section VII NPDES NOI for Coverage under NPDES General Permits

 Sections I—VI contain actions regarding industrial, animal or sewage wastes discharges, discharges to groundwater, and discharges associated with MS4, stormwater associated with construction activities and CAFOs. Section VII contains notices for parties who have submitted NOIs for Coverage under General NPDES Permits. The approval for coverage under these General NPDES Permits is subject to applicable effluent limitations, monitoring, reporting requirements and other conditions in each General Permit. The approval of coverage for land application of sewage sludge or residential septage under applicable general permit is subject to pollutant limitations, pathogen and vector attraction reduction requirements, operational standards, general requirements, management practices and other conditions in the respective permit. The permits and related documents, effluent limitations, permitting requirements and other information are on file and may be inspected and arrangements made for copying at the contact office noted before the action.

 Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal that action to the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act (35 P. S. § 7514) and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501—508 and 701—704 (relating to Administrative Agency Law). The appeal should be sent to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, PO Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users may contact the Board through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create a right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decisional law.

 For individuals who wish to challenge an action, the appeal must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

 Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should contact a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for free pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.


I. NPDES Renewal Permit Actions

Northeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name (Watershed No.) EPA Waived Y/N?
PA0064068 (Sewage) Schuylkill County
Municipal Authority -
Branch Cass STP
Railroad Avenue
Llewellyn, PA 17944
Schuylkill County Branch Township West Creek (3-A) Y
PA0062375 (Sewage) Stone Hedge Sewer
Company, Inc.
4 Hollowcrest Corners Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Wyoming County Tunkhannock Township Unnamed Tributary to Osterhout Creek (Mill Run) (4-G) Y

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name (Watershed #) EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0009458
(IW)
Pittsburgh Glass Works, LLC PO Box 307
Tipton, PA 16684
Blair County /
Antis Township
Little Juniata River / 11-A Y
PA0083984
(Sew)
Mr. Thomas Stepp
Ranch House Restaurant
133 Old Trail Road
Duncannon, PA 17020
Perry County /
Watts Township
Susquehanna River / 6-C Y
PA0247227
(Sew)
Dublin Township Supervisors 1366 Cole Road
Hustontown, PA 17229
Fulton County /
Dublin Township
South Branch Aughwick Creek / 12-C Y
PA0087149
(IW)
PA Emergency
Management Agency
(PA Fire Academy Lewistown) 1150 Riverside Drive Lewistown, PA 17044
Mifflin County / Lewistown Borough Juniata River / 12-A Y
PA0084581
(IW)
New Holland Borough Authority 436 East Main Street
New Holland, PA 17557
Lancaster County / East Earl Township UNT Mill Creek / 7-J Y
PA0088439
(Sew)
Lee Mummau
School House Village Wastewater Division
221 School House Road Harrisonville, PA 17228
Fulton County /
Licking Creek Township
Sindeldecker Branch / 13-B Y
PA0036790
(Sew)
Michelle Cooper
Paradise MHP
101 Pfautz Road
Duncannon, PA 17020
Perry County / Wheatfield Township UNT Dark Run / 7-A Y

Northcentral Regional Office: Water Management Program Manager, 208 W Third Street Suite 101, Williamsport, PA 17701-6448. Phone: 570.327.3664.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name (Watershed No.) EPA Waived Y/N?
PA0113069 (Sewage) Greenwood Township
Municipal Authority WWTP Rohrsburg Road
Rohrsburg, PA 17859
Columbia County Greenwood Township Rickard Hollow (5-C) Y
PA0043583 (Sewage) Hartley Township
Municipal Authority
588 Pick Road
Laurelton, PA 17835
Union County
Hartley Township
Laurel Run (6-A) Y
PA0113123 (Sewage) Patrick J Witkowski
P. O. Box 322
Laporte, PA 18626
Sullivan County LaPorte Township Unnamed Tributary to Mill Creek (10-B) Y

 ****Renewal individuals

Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name (Watershed #) EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0094299 (Sewage Renewal) Bear Creek Watershed Authority Petrolia STP
259 Argyle Street
Petrolia, PA 16050
Fairview Township Butler County South Branch Bear Creek 17-C Y
PA0035581 (Sewage Renewal) PADOT Bureau of Design
PO Box 3060
Harrisburg, PA 17105
Lafayette Township McKean County Unnamed tributary Threemile Run 16-B Y
PA0102792 (Sewage Renewal) Bernard C. McKruit
347 Edgewood Drive
Cabot, PA 16023
Winfield Township Butler County Unnamed tributary to Little Buffalo Creek 18-F Y
PA0036994 (Sewage Renewal) Pleasantville Boro
114 West State Street Pleasantville, PA 16341
Pleasantville Borough Venango County West Pithole Creek 16-E Y
PA00003026 (Sewage Renewal) US Bronze Foundry & Machine 18649 Brake Shoe Rd. Meadville, PA 16335 Woodcock Township Crawford County French Creek & Unnamed tributary to French Creek Y

II. New or Expanded Facility Permits, Renewal of Major Permits and EPA Nonwaived Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES Permit No. PA0244180, Sewage, Jennifer & Dirk Quan Holden, 2559 Wayland Road, Berwyn, PA 19312.

 This proposed facility is located in Easttown Township, Chester County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge 500 gpd of treated sewage from a facility known as Holden SRSTP to Unnamed Tributary to Crum Creek in Watershed 3-G.

NPDES Permit No. PA0244163, Industrial Waste, QG, LLC, 4581 Lower Valley Road, Atglen, PA 19310.

 This proposed facility is located in West Sadsbury Township, Chester County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal and ownership change of an NPDES permit to discharge storm water from a facility known as Quad/Graphics Atglen to Unnamed Tributaries Valley Creek in Watershed 7-K.

NPDES Permit No. PA0050393, Sewage, Worcester Township, 1721 Valley Forge Road, P. O. Box 767, Worcester, PA 19490-0767.

 This proposed facility is located in Worcester Township, Montgomery County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge 0.22 mgd of treated sewage from a facility known as Valley Green STP to Zacharias Creek in Watershed 3E.

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES Permit No. PA0261696, Sewage, Jean V. Davis & James Skiles, 1055 Celeste Drive, Shippensburg, PA 17257.

 This proposed facility is located in Licking Creek Township, Fulton County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to Watershed 13-B.

NPDES Permit No. PA0083542, Industrial Waste, Flight Systems, Inc., Hempt Road Facility, 505 Fishing Creek Road, Lewisberry, PA 17339-9517.

 This proposed facility is located in Silver Spring Township, Cumberland County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Elimination of Discharge / Cancellation of Permit.


III. WQM Industrial Waste and Sewerage Actions under The Clean Streams Law

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA

WQM Permit No. WQG02231107, Sewage, Springfield Township, 50 Powell Road, Springfield, PA 19064.

 This proposed facility is located in Springfield Township, Delaware County.

 Description of Action/Activity: Construction and operation of a low pressure sewer extension.

WQM Permit No. 1511401, Sewage, Municipal Authority of the Borough of Elverson, 101 South Chestnut Street, P. O. Box 266, Elverson, PA 19520-0206.

 This proposed facility is located in Elverson Borough, Chester County.

 Description of Action/Activity: Approval to replace an existing 4 inch force main with a 6 inch force main. A magnetic flow meter will be installed at the pump station.

WQM Permit No. WQG010012, Sewage, Renewal & Transfer Jennifer and Dirk Quan Holden, 2559 Wayland Road, Berwyn, PA 19312.

 This proposed facility is located in Easttown Township, Chester County.

 Description of Action/Activity: Renewal and transfer of this small flow treatment facility. Formerly Deborah & Timothy D. Connor.

WQM Permit No. 1504412, Sewage, Renewal, Oxford Area Sewer Authority, 14 South Third Street, P. O. Box 379, Oxford, PA 19363.

 This proposed facility is located in East Nottingham Township, Chester County.

 Description of Action/Activity: Permit renewal of a WQM Part II permit to allow the continued operation of a sewage treatment plant and spray irrigation system.

WQM Permit No. 1588442, Sewage, Amendment #4, East Vincent Township, 262 Ridge Road, Spring City, PA 19475.

 This proposed facility is located in East Vincent Township, Chester County.

 Description of Action/Activity: Modifications to the sewage treatment plant to include converting an existing activated sludge wastewater treatment plant to a modified Ludzack Ettinger type process.

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

WQM Permit No. 5080401, Sewerage, Michelle Cooper, Paradise Mobile Home Park, 101 Pfautz Road, Duncannon, PA 17020-9626.

 This proposed facility is located in Wheatfield Township, Perry County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction/operation of new wastewater plant.

WQM Permit No. 6707407, Amendment 11-1, Sewerage, Jennifer Gunnet, Windsor Township, 1480 Windsor Road, Red Lion, PA 17356.

 This proposed facility is located in Windsor Township, York County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of new Panorama Hills Pump Station & Force Main and Panorama Hills Interceptor & Bell Road Interceptor.

WQM Permit No. 2202403 Transfer No. 1, Sewerage, Thor and Doreen Thorpe, 4329 Highland Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022-9096.

 This proposed facility is located in East Hanover Township, Dauphin County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approving the transfer and operation of sewage facilities consisting of one 1,500 gallon septic tank, one 1,500-gpd aerobic treatment tank and a 750-gallon dosing tank equipped with a submersible dosing pump. Two parallel 60-foot2 flood-dosed free access sand filters and a tablet chlorinator.

WQM Permit No. 0774209, Industrial Waste, former Allegheny Industrial Gases site located on former Norfolk Southern Railway Corporation (NSRC) property, NSRC, 1200 Peachtree Street, NE - Box 13, Atlanta, GA 30309.

 This proposed facility is located in Hollidaysburg Borough, Blair County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Issuance of Final Closure Certification and Cancellation of WQM Permit.

Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

WQM Permit No. 2608201-A1, Industrial Waste, Shallenberger Construction, Inc., 195 Enterprise Lane, Connellsville, PA 15425

 This existing facility is located in Masontown Borough, Fayette County

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit amendment issuance for the installation of new sludge handling facilities and process tanks.

Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

WQM Permit No. WQG028327, Sewage, Pine Township, 545 Barkeyville Road, Grove City, PA 16127.

 This existing facility is located in Pine Township, Mercer County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Issuance of a Water Quality Permit to upgrade an existing Sewage Treatment Facility to provide sewage extensions to North Liberty Road and Lake Drive Pressure Sewers.

WQM Permit No. WQG018816, Sewage, William E. & Cean M. Schopf 21910 Birchard Road, Cambridge Springs, PA 16403.

 This existing facility is located in Cambridge Township, Crawford County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Issuance of a new permit for a Single Residence Sewage Treatment Plant.

WQM Permit No. 4286291 Industrial Waste, American Refining Group, Inc. 77 North Kendall Avenue, Bradford, PA 16701.

 This existing facility is located in City of Bradford, McKean County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Modification and operation of industrial wastewater treatment facilities.


IV. NPDES Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Permit Actions


V. NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions


VI. NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI01
1505082
The Cutler Group, Inc.
5 Apollo Road
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Chester West Vincent Township Stony Run (HQ-TSF-MF)
PAI01
151111
Baxter Properties
1025 Andrew Drive, Ste 200 West Chester, PA 19380
Chester Honey Brook Township Unnamed Tributary West Branch Brandywine Creek (HQ-TSF)
PAI01
151041
Collin and Virginia McNeal 1701 Horseshoe Trail
Chester Springs, PA 19425
Chester West Pikeland Township Pickering Creek (HQ-TSF-MF)

Northeast Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI026608001(1) Mehoopany Wind Energy, L.L.C 455 2nd Street SE
Suite 400
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Wyoming County Eaton Township, Forkston Township, Mehoopany Township, Noxen Township & Washington Township Stone Run, HQ-CWF, MF; Kasson Brook, HQ-CWF, MF;
South Branch Roaring Run, CWF, MF;
Roaring Run, CWF, MF; Newton Run, HQ-CWF, MF; Sugar Hollow Creek, HQ-CWF, MF: Bowman's Creek, HQ-CWF, MF;
unnamed tributaries to Bowman's Creek, HQ-CWF, MF; Hettesheimer Run, HQ-CWF, MF;
York Run, HQ-CWF, MF; Bowman Hollow, HQ-CWF, MF; Susquehanna River, CWF, MF,
and unnamed tributaries to Susquehanna River, CWF, MF
PAI023911011 PPL Electric Utilities
2 North 9th Street
Allentown, PA 18101-1179
Lehigh Upper Macungie Twp. UNT to Little Lehigh Creek, HQ-CWF, MF
PAI026411001 PPL Electric Utilities Co.
2 North Ninth Street
GENN4
Allentown, PA 18101
Wayne Palmyra Township Wallenpaupack Creek, HQ-WWF, MF

Northcentral Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

Centre County Conservation District: 414 Holmes Avenue, Suite 4, Bellefonte, PA 16823, (814) 355-6817

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI041410006 S&A Homes
Fieldstone Subdivision
2121 Old Gatesburg Rd
State College PA 16803
Centre College Township Harris Township Spring Creek HQ-CWF

Clearfield County Conservation District: 650 Leonard Street, Clearfield, PA 16830, (814) 765-2629

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI041711002 PA Dept of Conservation & Natural Resources
Moshannon Forest District
3372 State Park Rd
Penfield PA 18849
Clearfield Lawrence Township Pine Township Lick Run
Fork Run
Moose Creek
Stony Run
Anderson Creek
Alex Branch
Little Laurel Run Saunders Run
All HQ

Southwest Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

Somerset County Conservation District, 6024 Glades Pike, Suite 103, Somerset, PA 15501

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI055611003 CSX Transportation, Inc. (CSXT)
500 Water Street, J-275 Jacksonville, FL 32202
Somerset Upper Turkeyfoot Township Casselman River (WWF)
PAI055611005 GBT Realty Corporation
201 Summit view Drive,
Suite 110
Brentwood, TN 37027
Somerset Confluence Borough Laurel Hill Creek
(HQ- CWF)

VII. Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

 The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision in 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges from Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities (PAR)
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater from Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges from Small Flow Treatment Facilities
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges from Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges from Combined Sewer Systems
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Nonexceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 CAFOs
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from MS4

General Permit Type—PAG-02

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Whitpain Township Montgomery County PAG0200
4605100-2
Wings Field Preservation Associates
1501 Narcissa Road
Blue Bell, PA 19422
Unnamed Tributary Wissahickon Creek (TSF) Southeast Regional Office 2 East Main Street Norristown, PA 19401 484-250-5900
Lower Merion Township Montgomery County PAG0200
4611026
GlaxoSmithKline
709 Swedeland Road King of Prussia, PA 19406
Gulph Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast Regional Office 2 East Main Street Norristown, PA 19401 484-250-5900
Lower Gwynedd Township Montgomery County PAG0200
4611036
Johnson & Johnson Pharmaceuticals
Welsh and McKean Roads
PO Box 77
Spring House, PA 19477
Oak Terrace (WWF-MF) Southeast Regional Office 2 East Main Street Norristown, PA 19401 484-250-5900
Aston Township Delaware County PAG0200
2311019
Neuman University
One Neuman Drive Aston, PA 19014
West Branch Chester Creek (WWF) Southeast Regional Office 2 East Main Street Norristown, PA 19401 484-250-5900
Lower Towamensing Twp.,
Carbon County
PAG02001311002 Barbara Green
Blue Mtn. Water Park 1660 Blue Mtn. Dr. Palmerton, PA 18071
Aquashicola Creek,
TSF, MF
Carbon Co.
Cons. Dist.
610-377-4894
Taylor Borough, Lackawanna Co. PAG02003506040R Corey O'Brien Lackawanna County
200 Adams Ave. Scranton, PA 18503
Keyser Creek, CWF, MF Lackawanna Co.
Cons. Dist.
570-281-9495
North Manheim Twp.,
Schuylkill Co.
PAG02005411009 PA DOT Eng. Dist. 5-0 Attn: Michael Keiser 1002 W. Hamilton St. Allentown, PA 18101 Schuylkill River,
CWF, MF
Schuylkill Co.
Cons. Dist.
570-622-3742
Reading Township Adams County PAG2000105014R William Bashore Lexington Land Developers Corp. (Hampton Heights)
336 West King St Lancaster, PA 17603
UNT to Conewago Creek (WWF) Adams Co.
Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325-3404
717.334.0636
Broad Top Township Bedford County PAG02000511007 Defiance Water Association
PO Box 122
Defiance, PA 16633
Six Mile Run (WWF) Bedford Co.
Conservation District
702 W Pitt St.
Bedford, PA 15522 814.623.7900
Bedford Township Bedford County PAG02000511006 Bedford County Development Association 1 Corporate Dr,
Suite 101
Bedford, PA 15522
UNT to Dunning Creek (WWF) Bedford Co.
Conservation District
702 W Pitt St.
Bedford, PA 15522 814.623.7900
Broad Top Township Bedford County PAG02000511007 Defiance Water Association
PO Box 122
Defiance, PA 16633
Six Mile Run (WWF) Bedford Co.
Conservation District
702 W Pitt St.
Bedford, PA 15522 814.623.7900
Snake Spring Township
Bedford County
PAG02000511008 Gary Graham
PA Turnpike Commission PO BOX 67676 Harrisburg, PA 17106
Raystown Branch of the Juniata River (TSF) Bedford Co.
Conservation District
702 W Pitt St.
Bedford, PA 15522 814.623.7900
Douglass Township Berks County PAG02000610038 Marco Folino
Rodolpho Folino & Sons (Brookwood Estates)
68 S. Hampton Dr Wyomissing, PA 19610
UNT to Manatawny Creek (CWF; MF) Berks Co.
Conservation District 1238 County Welfare Rd, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533 610.372.4657
Exeter Township Berks County PAG02000611024 Terry Derr
Lorimich III, LLC
(Lords & Ladies Salon) 15 Old Swede Rd Douglassville, PA 19518
UNT to Schuylkill River (WWF) Berks Co.
Conservation District 1238 County Welfare Rd, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533 610.372.4657
Muhlenberg Township
Berks County
PAG02000611033 David Wolf
Carpenter Technology Corporation
(Carpenter Building
118 Expansion)
PO Box 14662
Reading, PA 19612
UNT Schuylkill River (WWF) Berks Co.
Conservation District 1238 County Welfare Rd, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533 610.372.4657
Snyder Township Blair County PAG2000711012 Jeff S. Long
Jeff S. Long Construction 1916 Hileman Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
Sink Run (TSF) Blair Co
Conservation District 1407 Blair St Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 814.696.0877
Antis Township Blair County PAG2000711015 Martin Marasco
ABDC Corporation
3900 Industrial Park Dr Altoona, PA 16602
UNT Little Juniata River (WWF) Blair Co
Conservation District 1407 Blair St Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 814.696.0877
Blair Township Blair County PAG02000706005R S&A Homes, Inc. (Harvest Glen Residential Development) 2121 Old Gettysburg Rd State College, PA 16803 Blair Gap Run (TSF) Beaverdam Branch Juniata River (TSF) Blair Co.
Conservation District 1407 Blair St Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 814.696.0877
Snyder Township Blair County PAG2000711012 Jeff Long Construction— Tyrone Medical Center 1916 Hileman Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
Sink Run (TSF) Blair Co.
Conservation District 1407 Blair St Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 814.696.0877
Lower Allen Twp. Cumberland County PAG02002111013 Gregory Hodecker
CH&N Construction
1190 Dillerville Road Lancaster, PA 17601
Cedar Run/CWF Cumberland Co Conservation District
310 Allen Road, Suite 301 Carlisle PA 17013 717-240-7812
Lower Swatara Township,
Dauphin County
PAG02002211015 FedEx National LTL, Inc 2200 Forward Dr
DC 2255
Harrison, AR 72601
Swatara Creek/WWF Dauphin Co
Conservation District 1451 Peters Mountain Rd Dauphin, PA 17018 717.921.8100
West Hanover Township,
Dauphin County
PAG02002206058 Brent Stoltzfus Village Glen Associates
474 Mt Sidney Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Manada Creek/WWF Dauphin Co
Conservation District 1451 Peters Mountain Rd Dauphin, PA 17018 717.921.8100
Lower Paxton Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002211025 Eastern Development & Planning Inc.
7300 Derry St Harrisburg, PA 17111
Beaver Creek (WWF) Dauphin Co
Conservation District 1451 Peters Mountain Rd Dauphin, PA 17018 717.921.8100
Greene Township Franklin County PAR10M214-R(2) Edwin Martin
Hartog Orchard Estates 4961 Cumberland Highway
Chambersburg PA 17201
UNT to East Br Conococheague (CWF) Franklin Co
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane Chambersburg PA 17201 717-264-5499
Antrim Township Franklin County PAG02002811018 Tom Burke
Augusta Partners
55 Meridian Parkway Suite 101
Martinsburg PA 25401
UNT to Conococheague (WWF) Franklin Co
Conservation District
185 Franklin Farm Lane Chambersburg PA 17201 717-264-5499
Hopewell Twp Huntingdon County PAG02003111005 Martin P. Finklestein, Jr. Full Performance
Marine Boat Storage
PO Box 65
Gallitzin, PA 16641
UNT to Shy Beaver Creek Huntingdon Co. Conservation District 10605 Raystown Rd., Suite A
Huntingdon, PA 16652 814.627.6831
Delaware Twp Juniata County PAG02003411002 Paul McClellan
PADOT District 2-0
1924 Daisy St Ext.
Clearfield, PA 16830
Cocolamus Creek (TSF-MF) Juniata Co.
Conservations District 146 Stoney Creek Drive, Suite 4
Mifflintown, PA 17059 717.436.8953
Delaware Twp Juniata County PAG2003411002 Kevin Kline
PennDOT District 2-0 1924 Daisy St Extension
Clearfield, PA 16830
Cocolamus Creek (TSF-MF) Juniata Co.
Conservation District
146 Stoney Creek Dr Mifflintown, PA 17059 717.436.8953
West Hempfield Township
Lancaster County
PAG02003611055 Adorers Of The
Blood Of Christ
3950 Columbia Ave Columbia PA 17512
Strickler Run/WWF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
Earl Township Lancaster County PAG02003611056 John H Nolt
656 N Shirk Rd
New Holland PA 17557
UNT Conestoga River/WWF; MF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
East Hempfield Township
Lancaster County
PAG02003611062 Lancaster General Health
555 N Duke St
Lancaster PA 17604
UNT Little Conestoga Creek/WWF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
Lancaster Twp Lancaster County PAG02003611064 City Of Lancaster
120 N Duke St
Lancaster PA 17602
Conestoga River/WWF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
East Cocalico Twp Lancaster County PAG02003611069 UGI Utilities Inc
1301 Aip Drive Middletown PA 17057
Little Muddy Creek & Muddy Creek/WWF; MF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
Elizabethtown Borough
Lancaster County
PAG02003611072 Elizabethtown College One Alpha Dr Elizabethtown PA 17022 UNT Conoy Creek/TSF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
East Donegal Twp Lancaster County PAG02003611073 Keystone Custom Homes 214-A Willow Valley Lakes Dr
Willow Street PA 17584
Donegal Creek/TSF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
Ephrata Borough Lancaster County PAG02003611074 Ephrata Borough
124 S State St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Cocalico Creek/WWF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
Paradise Twp Lancaster County PAG02003611075 Keystone Evangelical Free Church
6 Pequea DR
Paradise, PA 17562
Eshleman Run/CWF; MF Lancaster County Conservation District 1383 Arcadia Rd Rm 200 Lancaster PA 17601 717-299-5361 Ext. 5
Carroll Township Perry County PAG02035011004 Chad & Melissa McNaughton
8521 Middle Ridge Rd Newport, PA 17074
UNT to Shermans Creek (WWF) Perry Co.
Conservation District
31 West Main St.
P. O. Box 36
New Bloomfield, PA 17068 717.582.8988
Penn Township Perry County PAG02035011003 ACD Realty
29 Ashmar Dr Duncannon, PA 17020
Susquehanna River (WWF) Perry Co.
Conservation District
31 West Main St.
P. O. Box 36
New Bloomfield, PA 17068 717.582.8988
Millerstown Borough
Perry County
PAG02035011005 Millerstown Municipal Authority
44 N High St Millerstown, PA 17062
Juniata River (WWF) Perry Co.
Conservation District
31 West Main St.
P. O. Box 36
New Bloomfield, PA 17068 717.582.8988
Jackson Township York County PAG2006711029 Richard Krill
Thompson Heights, LLC 130 Carlisle St
Hanover, PA 17331
Tributary to Little Conewago (TSF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
North Codorus Township
York County
PAG2006711012 Dean Mitchell
McGrew Equipment Co. 2191 Seven Valleys Rd Seven Valleys, PA 17360
South Branch Codorus Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Hanover Borough York County PAG2006703054R1 Cherrytree
Development LLC
2700 Philadelphia Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Oil Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Springettsbury Township
York County
PAG2006711037 Michael S. Gillespie PennDOT District 8-0 2140 Herr Street Harrisburg, PA 17103 Mill Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
York Township
York County
PAG2006711036 Todd Bowser
Vanguard Development Group, Inc.
1801 Fruitille Pike,
Ste 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
UNT to Mill Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Springfield Township
York County
PAG2006710034 PennDOT
Engineering District 8-0 2140 Herr St
Harrisburg, PA 17103-1699
UNT to the East Branch Codorus Creek (CWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Fairview Township York County PAG2006711032 Michael R Wilson
Wilco Conservation Group
636 Sawmil Rd Mechanicsburg, PA 170551
UNT to Stony Run Creek (CWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Spring Garden Township
York County
PAG2006711015 Ken Martin
York College of PA
441 Country Club Rd York, PA 17403-3651
Codorus Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Newberry Township York County PAG2006704004 Craig Hasson
Bottom Line Contractor 918 Rabbit Hill Rd
Lititz, PA17543
UNT to Susquehanna River (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Manchester Township
York County
PAG2006711014 Kevin Hofer
Christian School Association of York Inc. 907 Greenbriar Rd
York, PA 17404
UNT to Little Conewago Creek (TSF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Springfield Township
York County
PAG2006711023 Logan's Reserve Development, LLC
8601 Robert Fulton Drive Columbia, MD 21046
UNT to East Branch of Codorus Creek (CWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Mt. Wolf Borough Township
York County
PAG2006711026 Tom Bealker
Northeastern York
County Sewer Authority
175 Chestnut St
PO Box 516
Mt. Wolf, PA 17347
Hartman Run (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Penn Township York County PAG2006706014R Stoneridge Development 330 Dubs Church Rd Hanover, PA 17331 Oil Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Codorus Township York County PAG2006711018 Wayne McCullough Southern York County School District
3280 Fissells Church Rd PO Box 128
Glen Rock, PA 17327
Senterville Creek (CWF) & Pierceville Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
York Township
York County
PAG20067110036 Todd Bowser
Vanguard Development Group, Inc
1801 Fruitville Pike,
Ste 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
UNT to Mill Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Carroll Township York County PAG2006710044 Steven Ness
US Home Corp DBA Lennar
10211 Wincopin Circle Ste 180
Columbia, MD 21044
Yellow Breeches Creek (CFW) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.7430
Shrewsbury Township
York County
PAG2006711028 Heathcote Glen LP
18147 Amanda Dr
New Freedom, PA 17349
UNT to Trout Run (CWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.743
Wrightsville Borough
York County
PAG2006711039 Royal Farms/
Two Farms Inc.
3611 Roland Avenue Baltimore, MD 21211
UNT of Kruetz Creek (WWF) York Co.
Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Rd York, PA 17402-8984 717.840.743

Northcentral Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 208 W Third Street, Williamsport, Pa 17701

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving Water/Use Contact Office & Phone No.
Athens Township Bradford County PAG02000806008R John A. Desisti
Desisti Properties
PO Box R
Sayre PA 18840
Susquehanna River WWF Bradford County Conservation District Stoll Natural Resource Center 200 Lake Rd Ste E Towanda PA 18848
(570) 265-5539 X 120
Athens Township Bradford County PAG02000811011 Tim Higley
Five Star Equipment Inc
711 Route 199
PO Box 250
Athens PA 18810
Chemung River WWF Bradford County Conservation District Stoll Natural Resource Center 200 Lake Rd Ste E Towanda PA 18848
(570) 265-5539 X 120
Wysox Township Bradford County PAG02000811012 Frank Neimiec
Wysox Equifies LLC
427 Main St
Towanda PA 18848
Susquehanna River WWF Bradford County Conservation District Stoll Natural Resource Center 200 Lake Rd Ste E Towanda PA 18848
(570) 265-5539 X 120
Coal & Mount Carmel Townships Northumberland County PAG02004911007 Aqua Pennsylvania Inc 204 E Sunbury St Shamokin PA 17872 Coal Run CWF, MF Northumberland Cnty Conservation Dist
441 Plum Creek Rd
Sunbury PA 17801
(570) 286-7114 Ext. 4
White Deer Township Union County PAG02006011011 Brian Bolas
Minuteman Environmental Services
PO Box 10
Mifflinville PA 18631
West Branch Susquehanna River WWF Union County Conservation District Union County Government Center
155 N 15th St
Lewisburg PA 17837
(570) 524-3860

Southwest Region: Regional Watershed Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Cambria County West Carroll Township PAG02001111004 West Carroll
Water Authority
P. O. Box 328
Elmora, PA 15737
UNT W. Branch Susquehanna River (CWF);
UNT Fox Run (CWF)
Cambria County CD
401 Candlelight Drive Suite 221
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Fayette County South Union Twp. PAG02002611005 Robert Frisch
Gustine Uniontown Associates, Ltd.
2100 Wharton Street Suite 700
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
UNT to Coal Lick Run Creek (WWF) Fayette County CD
10 Nickman Plaza Lemont Furnace, PA 15456
Cranberry Township
Butler County
PAG02 0010 11 018 ECHO Cranberry Associates LP
701 Alpha Drive Pittsburgh PA 15238
UNT Brush Creek WWF Butler Conservation District
724-284-5270
Vernon Township Crawford County PAG02 0020 11 001 French Creek Recreational Trails Inc PO Box 592
Meadville PA 16335
UNT Conneaut Outlet WWF Crawford Conservation District
814-763-5269
City of Meadville Crawford County PAG02 0020 10 005 PADOT Eng. District 1-0 255 Elm Street
Oil City PA 16301
Mill Run WWF Crawford
Conservation District 814-763-5269
East Fallowfield Township
Crawford County
PAG02 0020 11 006 Sperry Farms Inc
Attn: John Sperry
11420 Sperry Road Atlantic PA 16111
Adsit Run WWF Crawford
Conservation District 814-763-5269

General Permit Type—PAG-3

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Upper Darby Township
Delaware County
PAR800013 Waste Management
of PA Inc.
444 Oxford Valley Road, Suite 220
Langhorne, PA 19047
Muckinipattis Creek— 3-G Southeast Region
Water Management 484.250.5970
West Goshen Township
Chester County
PAR110059 Schramm Inc.
800 E. Virginia Avenue West Chester, PA 19380-4430
Goose Creek—3G Southeast Region
Water Management 484.250.5970
City of Philadelphia Philadelphia County PAR700019 Allied Transport, Inc. 1801 W. Indiana Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19132 Unnamed Tributary to Schuylkill River—3-F Southeast Region
Water Management 484.250.5970
Hazle Twp.
Luzerne County
PAR322204 POLYGLASS USA
555 Oak Ridge Road Hazleton PA 18201
Wetlands to Tomhicken Creek (CWF, MF) PA DEP
Northeast Regional Office
2 Public Square Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570-826-2511
Hazle Twp.
Luzerne County
PAR122210 The Hershey Company
6 Scotch Pine Drive Hazle Township PA 18202
Tomhicken Creek
(CWF, MF)
PA DEP
Northeast Regional Office 2 Public Square Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570-826-2511

Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Wesleyville Borough Erie County PAR708303 Joseph McCormick Construction
3340 Pearl Avenue
Erie, PA 16512
Fourmile Creek 15 DEP NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street Meadville, PA 16335-3481 814/332-6942
Summit Township Butler County PAR208302 Bear Metallugical Company
679 East Butler Road Butler, PA 16002
Bonnie Brook 20-C DEP NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street Meadville, PA 16335-3481 814/332-6942
Brookville Borough Jefferson County PAR118330 Miller Welding & Machine Company
110 Second Street Brookville, PA 15825
Sandy Lick Creek 17-C DEP NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street Meadville, PA 16335-3481 814/332-6942

General Permit Type—PAG-4

Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Cambridge Township
Crawford County
PAG041053 William Schopf
21910 Birdhard Road Cambridge Springs, PA 16403
Unnamed tributary of French Creek 16-A DEP NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street Meadville, PA 16335-3481 814/332-6942

General Permit Type-PAG-12

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Perry County / Howe Township PAG123544 Hershey Ag
(Shadewood Farms)
123 Acker Road
Newport, PA 17074
Howe Run / WWF / 12-B DEP—SCRO—
Watershed Management 909 Elmerton Avenue Harrisburg, PA 17110 717-705-4802

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com