Navigation

[41 Pa.B. 3106]
[Saturday, June 18, 2011]

[Continued from previous Web Page]


ACTIONS

THE CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND THE FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT

FINAL ACTIONS TAKEN FOR NATIONAL POLLUTION DISCHARGE ELIMINATION SYSTEM (NPDES) PERMITS AND WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT (WQM) PERMITS

 The Department has taken the following actions on previously received applications for new, amended and renewed NPDES and WQM permits, applications for permit waivers and NOIs for coverage under General Permits. This notice of final action is provided in accordance with 25 Pa. Code Chapters 91 and 92a and 40 CFR Part 122, implementing provisions of The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1—691.101) and the Federal Clean Water Act (33 U.S.C.A. §§ 1251—1376).

Location Permit Authority Application Type or Category
Section I NPDES Renewals
Section II NPDES New or Amendment
Section III WQM Industrial, Sewage or Animal Wastes; Discharges to Groundwater
Section IV NPDES MS4 Individual Permit
Section V NPDES MS4 Permit Waiver
Section VI NPDES Individual Permit Stormwater Construction
Section VII NPDES NOI for Coverage under NPDES General Permits

 Sections I—VI contain actions regarding industrial, animal or sewage wastes discharges, discharges to groundwater, and discharges associated with MS4, stormwater associated with construction activities and CAFOs. Section VII contains notices for parties who have submitted NOIs for Coverage under General NPDES Permits. The approval for coverage under these General NPDES Permits is subject to applicable effluent limitations, monitoring, reporting requirements and other conditions in each General Permit. The approval of coverage for land application of sewage sludge or residential septage under applicable general permit is subject to pollutant limitations, pathogen and vector attraction reduction requirements, operational standards, general requirements, management practices and other conditions in the respective permit. The permits and related documents, effluent limitations, permitting requirements and other information are on file and may be inspected and arrangements made for copying at the contact office noted before the action.

 Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal that action to the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act (35 P. S. § 7514) and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501—508 and 701—704 (relating to Administrative Agency Law). The appeal should be sent to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, PO Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users may contact the Board through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create a right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decisional law.

 For individuals who wish to challenge an action, the appeal must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

 Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should contact a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for free pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.


I. NPDES Renewal Permit Actions

Northeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed No.)
EPA Waived
Y/N?
PA0060623
(Sewage)
Silver Lake Township Municipal Authority
(Quaker Lake WWTP)
S R 4002, Quaker Lake Road
Brackney, PA 18812
Susquehanna County
Silver Lake Township
Unnamed Tributary to Little Rhiney Creek
(4-E)
Y
PA0063860
(Industrial Waste)
Lehighton Water Authority
(Lehigh River Diversion Pump Station)
Long Run Reservoir No 1 On Long Run Road
Lehighton, PA 18235
Carbon County
Franklin Township
Long Run
(2-B)
HQ CWF
Y
PA0044423
(Industrial Waste)
Lehigh University Mountaintop Campus Homer Lab
461 Webster Street
Bethlehem, PA 18015-1755
Northampton County
Bethlehem City
Saucon Creek
(2-C)
HQ CWF & MF
Y

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived
Y/N ?
PA0025381
(Sew)
Saxton Borough Municipal Authority
1002 Branch Street
Saxton, PA 16678-8739
Bedford County
Liberty Township
Raystown Branch Juniata River / Y

Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived
Y/N ?
PA0047201 Tionesta Municipal Authority
P. O. Box 408
Tionesta, PA 16411
Forest County
Tionesta Borough
Allegheny River
16-F
Y
PA0221970
(Industrial Waste)
Greenville Borough WTP
South Water Street
Greenville, PA 16125
Mercer County
Hempfield Township
Shenango River
20-A
Y

II. New or Expanded Facility Permits, Renewal of Major Permits and EPA Nonwaived Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES Permit No. PA0011851 Amendment No. 2, Industrial Waste, Superior Tube Co., Inc., 3900 Germantown Pike, Collegeville, PA 19426-3112.

 This proposed facility is located in Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the amendment to revise the NH3-N limits at Internal Monitoring Point 108 from a facility known as Superior Tube Collegeville Facility to Unnamed Tributary to Perkiomen Creek in Watershed 3-E.

NPDES Permit No. PA0244562, Industrial Waste, Eastern Metal Recycling Terminal LLC, 1500 South 6th Street, Camden, NJ 08101-0496, Eddystone Borough, Delaware County.

 The following notice reflects changes to the notice published in the March 12, 2011, Pennsylvania Bulletin:

 A Dissolved Iron limit of 7.0 mg/l (Inst. Max.) and a monitoring requirement for Total Cadmium are included in the permit.

 The additional permit conditions included are the following:

 (i) Proper Test Methods

 (ii) Internal Monitoring Points

 (iii) Monitoring for the First Year of Operation

 (iv) No Discharge Requirement

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES Permit No. PA0087459, Sewage, Country View Village, LP, PO Box 375, Gap, PA 17525.

 This proposed facility is located in Centre Township, Perry County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Transfer of Permit.

NPDES Permit No. PA0261611, Sewage, Robert E. Plank, 1525 Fairfield Road, Gettysburg, PA 17325.

 This proposed facility is located in Cumberland Township, Adams County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to a UNT to Willoughby Run in Watershed 13-D.

Northcentral Regional Office: Regional Water Management Program Manager, 208 W Third Street Suite 101, Williamsport, PA 17701-6448. Phone: 570.327.3664.

NPDES Permit No. PA0043681, Sewage, SIC Code 4952, Valley Joint Sewer Authority, 1 S River Street, Athens, PA 18810-1701.

 This existing facility is located in Athens Borough, Bradford County.

 Description of Existing Action/Activity: Issuance of an NPDES Permit for an existing discharge of treated Sewage.


III. WQM Industrial Waste and Sewerage Actions under The Clean Streams Law

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

WQM Permit No. 3800403, Amendment 10-1, Sewage, Annville Township, PO Box 178, Annville, PA 17003-0178.

 This proposed facility is located in North Annville Township, Lebanon County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the modifications of sewerage facilities consisting of: Influent pumping, screening, grit removal, aeration upgrade to activated sludge treatment, tertiary filtration with methanol addition, chemical feed systems, aerobic sludge digestion and hauled waste receiving station and storage.

WQM Permit No. 0511401, Sewage, Officers Christian Fellowship, 4499 Milligans Cove Road, 4499 Milligans Cove Road, Manns Choice, PA 15550.

 This proposed facility is located in Harrison Township, Bedford County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction and operation of sewerage facilities consisting of: Sewerage facilities consisting of flow equalization, an MLE nutrient reduction treatment process, chemical addition, settling followed by rapid sand filtration and disinfection prior to discharge. Aerobic digestion, of solids is included with residue solids pumped and hauled to a permitted sewage solids processing facility.

WQM Permit No. WQG01281101, Sewage, Brian Zimmerman, PO Box 131, Fannettsburg, PA 17221.

 This proposed facility is located in Lurgan Township, Franklin County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Construction/Operation of a small flow sewage system to serve their single family residence located off of Newburg Road, Newburg, PA 17240.

WQM Permit No. 0110405, Sewage, Robert E. Plank, 1525 Fairfield Road, Gettysburg, PA 17325.

 This proposed facility is located in Cumberland Township, Adams County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of sewage facilities consisting of 1,000 gallon septic tank →Ecoflo STB-650 Peat Filter → UV Disinfection → 4" PVC discharge pipe to UNT to Beaverdam Creek.

WQM Permit No. 2888401, Amendment 11-1, Sewage, Waynesboro Borough Authority, PO Box 310, Waynesboro, PA 17268.

 This proposed facility is located in Waynesboro Borough, Franklin County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the modification of sewerage facilities consisting of: miscellaneous improvements for the existing biofilters, clarifiers and anaerobic digestion system. New poly-aluminum chloride and magnesium hydroxide feed systems in a new chemical storage building. Denitrification filters in a new filter building.

WQM Permit No. 3811401, Sewage, North Londonderry Township Authority, 655 East Ridge Road, Palmyra, PA 17078.

 This proposed facility is located in South Annville Township, Lebanon County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of sewage facilities consisting of: a 15-inch interceptor sewer that will convey sewage from North Londonderry Township and the Borough of Palmyra to the North Londonderry wastewater treatment plant.

WQM Permit No. WQG02361102, Sewage, Lancaster Area Sewer Authority, 130 Centerville Road, Lancaster, PA 17602.

 This proposed facility is located in Manheim Township, Lancaster County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of sewage facilities consisting of a new 8" diameter gravity sewer system in the Pleasant Valley / Kissel Hill Road area.

WQM Permit No. WQG02671101, Sewage, Stewartstown Borough Authority, 6 North Main Street, Suite A, Stewartstown, PA 17363.

 This proposed facility is located in Hopewell Township, York County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of a pumping station and force main for the Bridgeview residential development.

WQM Permit No. WQG02061101, Sewage, Exeter Township Authority, 4975 DeMoss Road, Reading, PA 19606-9060.

 This proposed facility is located in Exeter Township and St. Lawrence Borough, Berks County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Replacement of existing sanitary sewer lines within the Antietam Creek Trunk Line.

Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

WQM Permit No. WQG02171102, Sewerage [SIC 4952], Karthaus-Burnside Joint Authority, PO Box 97, Karthaus, PA 16845.

 This proposed facility is located in Karthaus Township, Clearfield County and Burnside Township, Centre County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: The Authority is proposing to construct a sewer extension consisting of approximately 14,000 l.f. of 8-inch sanitary sewer, 500 l.f. of 6-inch sanitary sewer, 9,300 l.f. of 3-inch diameter force main piping, 900 l.f. of 2-inch diameter force main piping, a total of 78 new manholes/cleanouts (201-278), 1,000 l.f. of 1-1/2-inch diameter force main piping, six (6) duplex grinder pump stations and five (5) simplex grinder pump stations as well as all required appurtenances. The total number of existing EDUs served from the extension is 56, which equates to an additional 14,560 GPD of flow to the treatment facility.

Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

WQM Permit No. Sewerage, Dinamyt Real Estate, LLC, 134 Schnauzer Lane, Beaver Falls, PA 15010

 This proposed facility is located in Marion Township, Beaver County

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit issuance for the construction and operation of sanitary sewers, pump station and force main, and sewage treatment plant.

WQM Permit No. 6596412-A1, Sewerage, Municipal Authority Borough Smithton, PO Box 342, Smithton, PA 15479-0342

 This existing facility is located in Smithton Borough, Westmoreland County

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit amendment issuance for the construction and operation of a UV Disinfection Unit.


IV. NPDES Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Permit Actions


V. NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions


VI. NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI01
091004
Trumbauersville Fire Company
No. 1
PO Box 142
Trumbauersville, PA 18970
Bucks Trumbauersville Borough Unami Creek (HQ-TSF-MF)
PAI01
151024
Lexington, LTD
119 John Robert Thomas Dr
Exton, PA 19341
Chester Charlestown Township Pigeon Run (HQ-TSF)
PAI01
231001
Eastern Metal Recycling Terminal, LLC
1500 South 6th Street
Camden, NJ 08101-0496
Delaware Eddystone Borough Delaware River (WWF-MF)

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Telephone 717-705-4707.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI033810001 Navin Zimmerman
L.N.D. Associates
(Zimmerman's Landscape)
119 Mountain Trail Road
Newmanstown, PA 17073
Lebanon Heidelberg Twp. Furnace Run
(HQ-CWF)

VII. Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

 The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision in 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges from Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities (PAR)
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater from Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges from Small Flow Treatment Facilities
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges from Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges from Combined Sewer Systems
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Nonexceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 CAFOs
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from MS4

General Permit Type—PAG-02

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Middletown Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0911007
George School
1890 Newtown-Langhorne Rd
Newtown, PA 18940
Neshaminy Creek
(WWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
East Rockhill Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0911002
Oak Tree Auto Recycling
1528 Ridge Road
Perkasie, PA 18944
Three Mile Run
(TSF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bristol Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0910008
Okna Windows
5601 Beaver Dam Road
Bristol, PA 19007
Neshaminy Creek
(WWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Falls Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0911025
Pennsbury School District
134 Yardley Avenue
PO Box 338
Fallsington, PA 19058
Delaware River
(WWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
East and West Nantmeal Townships
Chester County
PAG0200
1505103-R
BK Campbell, Inc.
402 Bayard Road
Kennett Square, PA 19438
Blackburn Run
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
East Fallowfield Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1511023
T. David Thomas
PO Box 196
Downingtown, PA 19335
Buck Run
(TSF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Downingtown Borough
Chester County
PAG0200
1511021
Downingtown Borough
4 West Lancaster Avenue
Downingtown, PA 19335
Brandywine Creek
(WWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Sadsbury Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1505068-R
OHB Homes, Inc.
3333 Street Road, Suite 101
Bensalem, PA 19020
East Branch Chester Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
West Sadsbury Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1511020
Camp Hill Real Estate Properties, LLC
4 Featherwood Dr, PO Box 555
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Unnamed Tributary Officers Run
(TSF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bethel Township
Delaware County
PAG0200
2310026
Robert J. Briggs
1315 Abaran's Creek Road
Garnet Valley, PA 19080
South Branch Naaman's Creek
(WWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bethel Township
Delaware County
PAG0200
236001-R
Garnet Mine, LLC
220 Continental Drive
Newark, DE 19713
Green Creek
(CWF-MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Plymouth Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
46211014
Antioch Church of Philadelphia
One Antioch Avenue
Conshohocken, PA 19428
Plymouth Creek
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Upper Hanover Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4606020-R
Parklands, LLC
1590 Canary Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
Perkiomen Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Old Forge Boro
Lackawanna Co.
PAG02003511010 Verrastro Properties, L.P.
375 North 7th Ave.
Scranton, PA 18503
Lackawanna River
(CWF, MF)
Lackawanna Co. Conservation District
570-281-9495
Dallas Twp.
Luzerne Co.
PAG0200400504R C&N Dining, LLC
Perry Dunford
P. O. Box 70
Dallas, PA 18612
UNT to Huntsville Reservoir
(CWF, MF)
Luzerne Co. Conservation District
570-674-7991
Forty Fort Boro and Wyoming Boro
Luzerne Co.
PAG02004011005 Luzerne County
Greg Parrs
200 N. River Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
Abrahams Creek
(CWF, MF)
Luzerne Co. Conservation District
570-674-7991
Upper Mount Bethel Twp & Portland Boro.
Northampton Co.
PAG02004810017 Olav Sandnes
Marine Properties, LLC
794 Sunrise Blvd.
Mt. Bethel, PA 18343
UNT to the Delaware River
(CWF, MF)
Northampton Co. Conservation District
610-746-1971
Saint Clair Boro
Schuylkill Co.
PAG02005411008 Chris Schell
The Home Depot USA Inc
600 Terry Rich Blvd.
Saint Clair, PA 17970
Mill Creek
(CWF, MF)
Schuylkill Co. Conservation District
570-622-3742
Washington Twp.
Schuylkill Co.
PAG02005411006 John Brommer
1260 Rock Road
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972
Little Swatara Creek
(CWF, MF)
Schuylkill Co. Conservation District
570-622-3742
New Milford Twp.
Susquehanna Co.
PAG2005811002 Lackawanna College
501 Vine Street
Scranton PA 18509
Nine Partners Creek
(CWF, MF)
Susquehanna Co. Conservation District
570-278-4600
Allegheny Township,
Blair County
PAG2000711006 Fred Imler, Jr.
Imler's Poultry
P. O. Box 863
Duncansville, PA 16635
Spencer Run
(CWF)
Blair County Conservation District,
814-696-0877 ext 5
Mifflin Township,
Dauphin County
PAG02002211012 Melvin Stoltzfus
4434 Shippen Dam Rd
Elizabethville, PA 17023
Little Wiconisco Creek/WWF Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd
Dauphin, PA 17018
Mifflin Township,
Dauphin County
PAG02002211012 Melvin Stoltzfus
4434 Shippen Dam Rd
Elizabethville, PA 17023
Little Wiconisco Creek/WWF Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd
Dauphin, PA 17018
North Londonderry and South Annville Townships
Lebanon County
PAG02003811004 Gordon W. Watts
North Londonderry Township Authority
655 East Ridge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
UNT to Killinger Creek/TSF, MF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
South Annville Township
Lebanon County
PAG02003810014 Gordon W. Watts
North Londonderry Township Authority
655 East Ridge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Killinger Creek/Quittaphailla Creek Watershed/TSF, MF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
South Annville Township
Lebanon County
PAG02003810031 Reid Hoover
400 Mount Wilson Road
Lebanon PA 17042
UNT to Bachman Run/TSF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
Bethel and Jackson Townships
Lebanon County
PAG02003811005 Joseph Zaprazny
2401 Summer Valley Road
New Ringold PA 17960
Little Swatara Creek/WWF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
Jackson Township
Lebanon County
PAG2003806001R Patrick Kreiser
Kreiser Construction
2 Goodyear Lane
Newmanstown, PA 17073
UNT to Tulpehocken Creek/TSF-MF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
Jackson Township
Lebanon County
PAG02003811002 Craig Garloff
Stone Ridge Retirement Living
440 East Lincoln Avenue
Myerstown, PA 17067
UNT to Owl Creek/WWF, MF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
North Lebanon Township
Lebanon County
PAG02003811006 Sheila M Wartluft
North Lebanon Township
725 Kimmerlings Road
Lebanon PA 17046
Quittapahilla Creek/TSF-MF and Tulpehocken Creek/CWF-MF Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-272-3908 ext. 4
Wysox Township
Bradford County
PAG2000811005 Endless Mtns Land Mgmt Inc
21186 Route 187
Towanda, PA 18848
Susquehanna River
WWF
Bradford County
Conservation District
Stoll Natural Resource Center
RR 5, Box 5030C
Towanda, PA 18848
(570) 265-5539, X 6
Spring Township
Centre County
PAG2001411007 Richard Makin
CPI of Science & Technology
540 N Harrison Rd
Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
UNT to Lagan Branch
CWF, MF
Centre County
Conservation District
414 Holmes Avenue, Suite 4
Bellefonte, PA 16823
(814) 355-6817
Wallaceton Borough & Boggs Township
Clearfield County
PAG2001706009R Ronald Krise
5949 Shiloh Rd
Woodland, PA 16881
Laurel Run
CWF
Clearfield County
Conservation District
650 Leonard Street
Clearfield, PA 16830
(814) 765-2629
Lower Mahanoy, Upper Augusta, Lower Augusta, Little Mahanoy & Jackson Townships
Northumberland County
PAG2004910022 PPL
4810 Lycoming Mall Dr
Montoursville, PA 17754
Sealholtz Run, UNT Hallowing Run, Hallowing Run, UNT Boile Run, UNT Mahanoy Creek, Mahanoy Creek, UNT Susquehanna River, Filders Run, Dalmatia Creek, UNT to Mahantango Creek & Mahantango Creek WWFs Northumberland County
Conservation District
RR 3, Box 238-C
Sunbury, PA 17801
(570) 286-7114, X 4
Lawrenceville Borough
Tioga County
PAG2005911008 Lawrenceville Cinderella Softball Assoc
PO Box 184
Lawrenceville, PA 16929
Cowanesque River
CWF
Tioga County
Conservation District
50 Plaza Lane
Wellsboro, PA 16901
(570) 724-1801, X 3
Mars Borough
Butler County
PAG02 0010 11 007 Breakneck Creek Regional Authority
PO Box 1180
Mars PA 16046
Breakneck Creek WWF Butler Conservation District
724-284-5270
City of Bradford
McKean County
PAG02 0042 11 002 City of Bradford
20 Russell Blvd
PO Box 490
Bradford PA 16701
West Branch Tunungwant CWF; TSF McKean Conservation District
814-887-4001
Coolspring Township
Mercer County
PAG02 0043 11 002 Paul E. O'Brien
Rein Construction Co
PO Box 68
Brookfield OH 44403
Munnell Run
TSF
Mercer Conservation District
724-662-2242
City of Hermitage
Mercer County
PAG02 0043 06 005(1)R Larry Reichard
Penn-NW Develop. Corp
749 Greenville Road,
Suite 100
Mercer, PA 16137
Shenango River
WWF
Mercer Conservation District
724-662-2242

General Permit Type—PAG-3

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant's Name and
Address
Receiving Stream or
Body of Water
Contact Office and
Telephone No.
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAR900024 Philadelphia Gas Works
3100 W Passyunk Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19145
Schuylkill River - 3F Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
Pottstown Borough
Montgomery County
PAR210027 Hanson Pipe & Precast Inc.
2900 Terminal Avenue
Richmond, VA 23234
Schuylkill River - 3-D Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAR900017 Clean Earth of Philadelphia, LLC
3201 South 61st Street
Philadelphia, PA 19153
Schuylkill River - 3F Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAR120008 Sweet Ovations, LLC
1741 Tomlinson Road
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Unnamed Tributary to Walton Run - 3J Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
Richland Township
Bucks County
PAR130006 RR Donnelley & Sons Company
100 American Drive
Quakertown, PA 18951
Unnamed Tributary to Tohickon Creek - 2D Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
Falls Township
Bucks County
PAR800165 Rite Aid Corporation
30 Hunter Lane
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Rock Run - 2E Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
Bensalem Township
Bucks County
PAR600031 Al's Auto, Inc.
4339 Old Lincoln Highway
Trevose, PA 19053
Unnamed Tributary to Neshaminy Creek - 2F Southeast Region
Water Management
484.250.5970
Scranton City
Lackawanna County
PAR202248 Master Halco Inc
1000 North South Road
Scranton PA 18504
Keyser Creek
(CWF, MF)
PA DEP
Northeast Regional Office
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570-826-2511
Blair County /
Greenfield Township
PAR213560 A.P. Green Refractories, Inc., Sproul Plant
400 Fairway Drive
Moon Township, PA 15108
Boiling Spring Run / CWF / 11-A DEP—SCRO—
Water Management
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4707
Sandy Township
Clearfield County
PAR704804 Glenn O Hawbaker Inc.
711 East College Avenue
Bellefonte, PA 16823
Unnamed tributary to Sandy Lick Creek - 17-C DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Liberty Township
Tioga County
PAR114803 Matts Auto Parts & Sales Inc.
1177 Bloss Mountain Road
Liberty, PA 16930
Unnamed Tributary to Blacks Creek - 9-A DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Williamsport City
Lycoming County
PAR604807 Staiman Bros Inc.
201 Hepburn Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
West Branch Susquehanna River - 10-B DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Limestone Township
Montour County
PAR804825 Great Dane LP
70 Strick Road
Danville, PA 17821
County Line Branch - 10-D DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Delaware Township
Northumberland County
PAR214814 Watsontown Brick Co.
Pa 405
Watsontown, PA 17777-0068
West Branch Susquehanna River - 10-D DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Wayne Township
Clinton County
PAR504804 Clinton County SWA
PO Box 209 264 Landfill Lane
McElhattan, PA 17748-0209
Unnamed Tributary to West Branch Susquehanna River - 9-B DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Troy Township
Bradford County
PAR224823 Oak Hill Veneer Inc.
PO Box 304 Us Route 14 North
Troy, PA 16947
North Branch Sugar Creek - 4-C DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664

General Permit Type—PAG-4

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Franklin County /
Lurgan Township
PAG043916 Brian Zimmerman
PO Box 131
Fannettsburg, PA 17221
UNT Clipperings Run / WWF DEP—SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4707
Berks County
Maxatawny Township
PAG043512 Robert Bunner
949 Bennicoff Road
Kutztown, PA 19530
Mill Creek / TSF DEP—SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4707

General Permit Type—PAG-7

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name Contact Office &
Phone No.
Westmoreland County
Franklin Township
PAG076103 Franklin Twp. Muni. Sani. Auth.
3001 Meadowbrook Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
Franklin Twp. Muni. Sani. Auth. WWTP Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-9

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name Contact Office &
Phone No.
Somerset Township
Somerset County
PAG096108 Piles Concrete Products, Inc.
115 Pickett Lane
Friedens, PA 15541
Piles Concrete Products, Inc. Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Plumcreek Township
Armstrong County
PAG096110 J & D Septic Service, Inc.
PO Box 28
Elderton, PA 15736
J & D Septic Service, Inc. Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-12 CAFO

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Hubley Township
Schuylkill County
PAG 122205 Wenger Feed Mill, Inc.
Hegins Valley Layer Complex
824 Church Road
Hegins, PA 17938
Pine Creek/CWF PA DEP
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Phone#: (570)826-2511

General Permit Type—PAG-12

Facility Location:
Municipality &
County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Fulton County /
Belfast Township
PAG123514 Ting-Kwang Chiou
Chiou Hog Farm, LLC
312 Hammonton Place
Silver Spring, MD 20902
13-B DEP—SCRO—
Watershed Management
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4802
Lancaster County /
Manor Township
PAG123637 Jay Bleacher
1173 Brenneman Road
Conestoga, PA 17516
7-J DEP—SCRO—
Watershed Management
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4802
White Deer Township,
Union County
PAG124841 Broc Troxell/
Troxell Farms,
250 Showers Road,
New Columbia, PA 17856
UNT of West Branch of Susquehanna River/ Warm Water Fishery (WWF) PADEP Northcentral Regional Office,
Watershed Management,
208 W Third Street,
Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.0529

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com