Navigation

[37 Pa.B. 1662]
[Saturday, April 14, 2007]

[Continued from previous Web Page]


ACTIONS

THE CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND THE FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT

FINAL ACTIONS TAKEN FOR NATIONAL POLLUTION DISCHARGE ELIMINATION SYSTEM (NPDES) PERMITS AND WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT (WQM) PERMITS

   The Department of Environmental Protection (Department) has taken the following actions on previously received applications for new, amended and renewed NPDES and WQM permits, applications for permit waivers and Notices of Intent (NOI) for coverage under general permits. This notice is provided in accordance with 25 Pa. Code Chapters 91 and 92 and 40 CFR Part 122, implementing provisions of The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1--691.1001) and the Federal Clean Water Act.

Location Permit Authority Application Type or Category
Section I NPDESRenewals
Section II NPDES New or amendment
Section III WQM Industrial, sewage or animal wastes; discharges to groundwater
Section IV NPDES MS4 individual permit
Section V NPDESMS4 permit waiver
Section VINPDES Individual permit stormwater construction
Section VIINPDESNOI for coverage under NPDES general permits

   Sections I--VI contain actions related to industrial, animal or sewage wastes discharges, discharges to groundwater and discharges associated with municipal separate storm sewer systems (MS4), stormwater associated with construction activities and concentrated animal feeding operations (CAFOs). Section VII contains notices for parties who have submitted NOIs for coverage under general NPDES permits. The approval for coverage under general NPDES permits is subject to applicable effluent limitations, monitoring, reporting requirements and other conditions set forth in each general permit. The approval of coverage for land application of sewage sludge or residential septage under applicable general permit is subject to pollutant limitations, pathogen and vector attraction reduction requirements, operational standards, general requirements, management practices and other conditions set forth in the respective permit. Permits and related documents, effluent limitations, permitting requirements and other information are on file and may be inspected and arrangements made for copying at the contact office noted before the action.

   Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal, under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act (35 P. S. § 7514) and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501--508 and 701--704 (relating to the Administrative Agency Law), to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, P. O. Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users should contact the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin, unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary of the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create any right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decision law.

   For individuals who wish to challenge an action, appeals must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

   Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should show this notice to a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for free pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.


I. NPDES Renewal Permit Actions

   Northeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0064092 Beach Lake Municipal Authority
P. O. Box 151
Beach Lake, PA 18405
Berlin Township
Wayne County
Beach Lake Creek
1A
Y
PA0060887 Mugg's Country Kitchen &
Sandy Beach Motel
Box 150
Hawley, PA 18428
Palmyra Township
Pike County
UNT to Decker Mill Pond
1B
Y
PA0034517
(Minor Industrial Waste)
East Stroudsburg Borough
P. O. Box 303
24 Analomink Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Smithfield Township
Monroe County
Sambo Creek
1E
Y

   Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0209074 Hidden Valley Mobile Home Park
97 Sandra Lee Drive
Linden, PA 17744
Lycoming County
Woodward Township
UNT to Quenshukeny Run
SWP 10A
Y
PAS604803
Patrick R. Burns
278 Lower Coleville Road
Bellefonte, PA 16823
Centre County
Benner Township
Storm Drain to Buffalo Run
9C
Y
PA0228478 Milton Regional Sewer Authority
(Potts Grove WWTP)
4842 SR 642
Milton, PA 17847
Northumberland County
East Chillisquaque Township
Chillisquaque Creek
10D
Y
PA0228524 Duncan Township
P. O. Box 908
Wellsboro, PA 16901
Tioga
Duncan Township
UNT to Wilson Creek
9A
Y
PA0228311 Brady Township
1986 Elimsport Road
Montgomery, PA 17752
Lycoming
Brady Township
Black Hole Creek
10C
Y
PA0110761
IW
Shamokin Dam Borough
210 West Eight Avenue
P. O. Box 273
Shamokin Dam, PA 17876-0273
Snyder County
Shamokin Dam Borough
UNT of Susquehanna River
6A
Y

   Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N
PA0216453
Industrial Waste
McConway & Torley Corporation
109 48th Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15201-2755
Allegheny County
City of Pittsburgh
Allegheny River Y

   Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County &
Municipality
Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0112623 J. J. Bucher Producing Corporation
2568 Bells Run Road
Shinglehouse, PA 16748-3030
Shinglehouse Borough
Potter County
Oswayo Creek
16-C
Y
PA0029467 North Warren Municipal Authority
4 Hospital Drive
North Warren, PA 16365
Conewango Township
Warren County
Conewango Creek
16-B
Y
PA0239984 Laurie Mandel
268 Shades Beach Road
Erie, PA 16511
Erie County
Harborcreek Township
UNT to Lake Erie
15
Y
PA0103802 Midwest Campers--Camp Stone
2463 South Green Road
Beechwood, OH 44122
Sugar Grove Township
Warren County
UNT to Patchen Run
16-B
Y

II. New or Expanded Facility Permits, Renewal of Major Permits and EPA Nonwaived Permit Actions

   Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0054089, Industrial Waste, Exelon Generation Company, LLC, 200 Exelon Way Kennett Square, PA 19348. This proposed facility is located in Limerick Township, Montgomery County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal to discharge from a facility known as Pottstown-Limerick Airport to a UNT of Hartenstein Creek in Watershed 3D.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0013081, Industrial Waste, Kimberly-Clark of PA, LLC Front Street and Avenue of the States, Chester PA 19013. This proposed facility is located in City of Chester, Delaware County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal to discharge from several outfalls to the Delaware River Estuary Zone 4 and Chester Creek in Watershed 3gG.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0027103, Sewage, DELCORA, 100 East Fifth Street, P. O. Box 999, Chester, PA 19016-0999. This proposed facility is located in City of Chester, Delaware County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal to discharge from a facility known as DELCORA STP in to the Delaware River Zone 4 in Watershed 3G.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0055697, Amendment No. 1, Sewage, TAD Facilities Limited, 628 Telegraph Road, Coatesville, PA 19320. This proposed facility is located in West Clan Township, Chester County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the amendment to discharge 0.049 mgd of treated sewage into the West Branch Brandywine Creek in Watershed 3H.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0050482, Sewage, Freedoms Foundation at Valley Forge, 1601 Valley Forge Road, Valley Forge, PA 19482-0706. This proposed facility is located in Schuylkill Township, Chester County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal to discharge treated sewage from the facility into Jug Hollow in Watershed 3F.

   Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110, (717) 705-4707.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0260282, Sewage, Glenn Sandritter, 161 Heckman Road, Temple, PA 19560-9708. This proposed facility is located in Earl Township, Berks County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to UNT Ironstone Creek in Watershed 3-D.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0008281, Amendment No. 2, Industrial Waste and Sewage, Patrick Renshaw, PPL Brunner Island, LLC, Two North Ninth Street, GENPL-6, Allentown, PA 18101-1179. This proposed facility is located in East Manchester Township, York County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to the Susquehanna River, Hartman Run and Conewago Creek in Watersheds 7-F and 7-H.

   NPDES Permit No. PA028304, CAFO, Dale Frank, Dale Frank Farm, 3167 Bossler Road, Elizabethtown, PA 17022. This proposed facility is located in West Donegal Township, Lancaster County.

   Description of Size and Scope of Proposed Operation/Activity: Authorization to operate a 763-AEU swine, broiler and steer operation in Watershed 7-G.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0248762, CAFO, Christopher Wine, Furnace Hill Farm, 223 Old Mill Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073. This proposed facility is located in Heidelberg Township, Lebanon County.

   Description of Size and Scope of Proposed Operation/Activity: Authorization to operate a 382-AEU swine operation located in Heidelberg Township, Lebanon County.

   Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701, (570) 327 3664.

   PA0008451, Industrial Waste SIC, 4911, Sunbury Generation LP, Old Trail Road, P. O. Box 517, Shamokin Dam, PA 17876-9999. This existing facility is located in Monroe Township, Snyder County.

   Description of Proposed Activity: This proposed action is for renewal and transfer of an NPDES permit for an existing discharge of once through cooling water, treated industrial wastewater and stormwater.

   The receiving streams, Susquehanna River, a UNT to Susquehanna River and Rolling Green Run, is in the State Water Plan Watershed 6A and classified for WWF. The nearest downstream public water supply intake for United Water Pennsylvania is located on Susquehanna River is 60 miles below the point of discharge.

   The proposed effluent limits for Outfall 030 based on a design flow of 252 mgd once through cooling water.

Heat Million British Thermal Unit (mBtu)/day Temperature Degree Fahrenheit Concentration mg/l
AverageMaximumTemperatureTemperatureInstantaneous
Parameter Monthly Daily Discharge Intake Maximum
Heat 1-1 to 1-31 209,600 Report Report
Heat 2-1 to 2-29 229,200 Report Report
Heat 3-1 to 3-31 550,100 Report Report
Heat 4-1 to 4-30 609,000 Report Report
Heat 5-1 to 5-15 400,800 Report Report
Heat 5-16 to 5-30 668,000 Report Report
Heat 6-1 to 6-30 510,800 Report Report
Heat 7-1 to 7-31 267,200 Report Report
Heat 8-1 to 8-31 238,400 Report Report
Heat 9-1 to 9-30 187,300 Report Report
Heat 10-1 to 10-31 188,600 Report Report
Heat 11-1 to 11-15 209,600 Report Report
Heat 11-16 to 11-30 167,700 Report Report
Heat 12-1 to 12-31 157,200 Report Report
Total Residual Halogen 0.20

   The proposed effluent limits for Outfall 031 based on a design flow of 4.6 mgd Treated Industrial Wastewater.

Mass Units lbs/day Concentration (mg/l)
AverageMaximumMinimumAverageDailyInstantaneous
Parameter Monthly Daily Monthly Maximum Maximum
pH 6.0 9.0
TSS 30 100130
Oil and Grease 15 2030
Total PCB's Nondetect
Total Aluminum 0.49 0.76
Dissolved Iron 0.310.48
The proposed effluent limits for Outfalls 032, 034, 035 and 038 based on stormwater discharge.
pH Report
TSSReport
Oil and Grease Report
Total Iron Report
Total Zinc Report
Total NickelReport
Total Copper Report
The proposed effluent limits for Outfall 130 based on a design flow of 1.52 mgd Treated Industrial Wastewater.
pH 6.09.0
TSS 30100130
Oil and Grease 15 2030
Total PCB's Nondetect

   Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0021792, Sewage, Amendment No. 1, Edinboro Borough, 124 Meadville Street, Edinboro, PA 16412. This proposed facility is located in Edinboro Borough, Erie County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Removal of the total copper effluent limitation from NPDES permit.

   NPDES Permit No. PA0033901, Sewage, Willow Bend Mobile Home Park, 2935 Valley Road, Mercer, PA 16137. This proposed facility is located in Lackawannock Township, Mercer County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: This facility is authorized to discharge to a UNT to Little Neshannock Creek in Watershed 20-A.


III. WQM Industrial Waste and Sewerage Actions under The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1--691.1001)

   Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401.

   WQM Permit No. 4606410, Sewerage, Whitpain Township, P. O. Box 800, 960 Wentz Road, Blue Bell, PA 19422. This proposed facility is located in Whitpain Township, Montgomery County.

   Description of Action/Activity: Construction and operation of a sanitary pump station to serve 30 proposed townhouses.

   WQM Permit No. 4606406, Sewerage, Berks-Montgomery Municipal Authority, 136 Municipal Drive, P. O. Box 370, Gilbertsville, PA 19525-0370. This proposed facility is located in Berks and Montgomery Counties.

   Description of Action/Activity: Construction and operation of a sanitary sewer interceptor system.

   Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110, (717) 705-4707.

   WQM Permit No. 0606410, Sewage, Glenn Sandritter, 161 Heckman Road, Temple, PA 19560-9708. This proposed facility is located in Earl Township, Berks County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction of sewerage facilities consisting of 500 gpd Bio-microbics Microfast aerobic treatment system, free access gravity sand filter system in precast concrete tank with dosing pump and sump, chlorinator and chlorine contact tank with four-inch diameter outfall to serve their single-family residence.

   Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701.

   WQM Permit No. WQG01140702, Sewerage, SIC 4952, Gregory and Marla Dyke, 128 Round Hill Road, Howard, PA 16841. This proposed facility will be located in Howard Township, Centre County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit issued approving the design, construction and operation of a small flow treatment facility to serve a residence. Discharge will be to a UNT to Bald Eagle Creek a CWF.

   Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

   WQM Permit No. 6306407, Sewerage, Hanover Township Sewer Authority, 116 Steubenville Pike, Paris, PA 15021. This proposed facility is located in Hanover Township, Washington County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Installation of sewage collection for the Paris area of Hanover Township, construction of three pumping stations and associated force main to pump sewage to Weirton, WV treatment plant.

   WQM Permit No. WQG016139, Sewerage, Gary Schmidt, 26 Bridge Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15223. This proposed facility is located in Indiana Township, Allegheny County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit issuance for the construction and operation of a single-residence sewage treatment plant.

   WQM Permit No. WQG016144, Sewerage, Carolyn Bajack, 1554 Days Run Road, Tarentum, PA 15084. This proposed facility is located in Frazer Township, Allegheny County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit issuance for the construction and operation of a single-residence sewage treatment plant.

   Northwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481.

   WQM Permit No. 6201406, Sewerage, Amendment No. 1, Midwest Campers--Camp Stone, 2463 South Green Road, Beechwood, OH 44122. This proposed facility is located in Sugar Grove Township, Warren County.

   Description of Proposed Action/Activity: This project is to modify an existing treatment facility to include equalization tanks with pumps, additional chlorine contact tanks, a weir box, a tank with a Zabel filter, a float within the existing recirculation tank and an electrical backup generator.


IV. NPDES Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Permit Actions


V. NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions


VI. NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

   Northeast Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI023506002 Sperry Homes, LLC
1025 Nichole Drive
Newtown Square, PA 19073
Lackawanna Covington Township Langan Creek
HQ-CWF
PAI025205007 Stewart Schneider
179 Fire Tower Road
Milford, PA 18337
Pike Milford Township Vantine Brook
HQ-CWF
PAI023905036 Jamm Realty
520 Route 22
P. O. Box 6872
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Lehigh City of Allentown Trout Creek
HQ-CWF

   Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110, (717) 705-4707.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI032106010 Department of Public Works
at Carlisle Barracks
Thomas J. Kelly, Director
United States Army
HQ Carlisle Barracks
303 Engineer Avenue
Carlisle, PA 17013
Cumberland North Middleton Township Letort Spring Run
HQ-CWF

   Northwest Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 230 Chestnut Street, Meadville, PA 16335-3481.

   Butler Conservation District: 122 McCune Drive, Butler, PA 16001-6501.

   Lawrence Conservation District: 540 Court Street, New Castle PA 16101-3558.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI061006001 Arden Development
Partners, LP
Arden Woods Subdivision
215 Executive Drive
Suite 300
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Butler Lancaster Township Scholars Run
WWF
PAI063706002 Turnpike Commission
P. O. Box 67676
Harrisburg, PA 17106
Lawrence Little Beaver, New Beaver and Big Beaver Boroughs Jordan Run and a UNT
Honey Creek and a UNT
Beaver Dam Run and a UNT
North Fork Little Beaver Creek
HQ-CWF

VII. Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

   The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges From Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated With Construction Activities (PAR)
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater From Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges From Small Flow Treatment Facilities
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges From Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges From Combined Sewer Systems (CSO)
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Non-Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application Under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application Under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 Concentrated Animal Feeding Operations (CAFOs)
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from Municipal Separate Storm Sewer Systems (MS4)

   General Permit Type--PAG-02

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Lower Nazareth Township
Nazareth Borough
Northampton County
PAR10U188R Jandy Partnership, LLP
819 Nazareth Pike
P. O. Box 265
Nazareth, PA 18064-9001
Schoeneck Creek
WWF
Northampton Co.
Cons. Dist.
(610) 746-1971
Washington Township
Schuylkill County
PAG2005406026 Dale S. Stoltzfus
161 Rock Road
Pine Grove, PA 17963
Tributary to Swatara Creek
CWF
Schuylkill Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 622-3742
Hanover Township
Luzerne County
PAG2004007001 Verus Partners, LLC
9450 West Bryn Mawr Avenue, No. 150
Rosemont, IL 60018
Sugar Notch Run
CWF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 674-7991
Greeenwood Township
Perry County
PAG2035007002 Lon Barrick
528 Bucks Church Road
Newport, PA 17074
Wild Cat Run
CWF
Perry County Conservation District
31 West Main Street
P. O. Box 36
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
(717) 582-5119
Penn Township
Perry County
PAG2035007004 Mitch Himmelberger
25 Cove Road
Duncannon, PA 17020
Susquehanna River
WWF
Perry County Conservation District
31 West Main Street
P. O. Box 36
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
(717) 582-5119
Lower Paxton Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002206072 The McNaughton Co.
4400 Deer Path Road
Suite 201
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Beaver Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8276
City of Reading
Berks County
PAG2000604115(1) David F. Stauffer
United Corrstack, LLC
720 Laurel Street
Reading, PA 19602
Schuylkill River
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road
Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
(610) 372-4657, Ext. 201
Washington Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002204026 Dawn Lisi
4 Dawn Drive
Millersburg, PA 17061
UNT to Wiconisco Creek
CWF, WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8276
West Hanover Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002207012Manada Golf Club
609 Golf Lane
Grantville, PA 17028
UNT to Bow Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8276
Swatara Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002207011 Mohn Street
Accessible Housing, Inc.
501 Mohn Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Susquehanna River
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8276
Lower Paxton Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002206064 Bhupendra D. Patel
MLG Enterprises, Inc.
252 Bow Creek Road
Grantville, PA 17112
Paxton Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8276
Lancaster Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003606113 Shepherd Family, LP
2817 Countryside Drive
Lancaster, PA 17601
Conestoga River
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Lancaster City
Lancaster County
PAG2003606124 City Of Lancaster
120 N. Duke Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Conestoga River
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Sadsbury Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003606133 Wilmer Hostetter
481 Limestone Road
Oxford, PA 19363
Williams Run
TSF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
West Lampeter Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003607006 Evangelical Lutheran Church of The Ascension
P. O. Box 635
600 E. Penn Grant Road
Willow Street, PA 17584
UNT Pequea Creek
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Manheim Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003607012 730 Eden Associates, LP
1671 Eden Road
Lancaster, PA 17601
Landis Run
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Ephrata Borough
Lancaster County
PAG2003607015 Ephrata Area School District
803 Oak Boulevard
Ephrata, PA 17522
Cocalico Creek
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Pequea Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003607019 Joe Garber
248 Stoney Lane
Lancaster, PA 17603
UNT Stehman Run
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Manheim Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003607020 Lancaster County Transportation Authority/Department of Transportation
P. O. Box 4903
Lancaster, PA 17604
Little Conestoga Creek
TSF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 200
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361, Ext. 5
Bethel Township
Lebanon County
PAG2003807002 Robert Kinsley
Edden Associates
6259 Reynolds Mill Road
Seven Valleys, PA 17360
Beach Run
WWF
Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
(717) 272-3908, Ext. 4
Union, Bethel and Swatara Townships
Lebanon County
 
Pine Grove Schuylkill County
PAG2003806036 John Norbeck
Department of Conservation and Natural Resources (Bureau of State Parks)
P. O. Box 8551
8th Floor Rachel Carson State Office Building
Harrisburg, PA 17105-8551
Swatara Creek
TSF
Lickdale Trail
WWF
Remainder
CWF
Lebanon County Conservation District
2120 Cornwall Road
Suite 5
Lebanon, PA 17042
(717) 272-3908, Ext. 4
East St. Clair Township
Bedford County
PAG2000507005 James Webb
P. O. Box 83
Jarrettsville, MD 21084
Oppenheimer Run
WWF
Bedford Conservation District
702 West Pitt Street
Fairlawn Court
Suite 4
Bedford, PA 15522
(814) 623-7900, Ext. 3
Upper Allen Township
Cumberland County
PAG2002107002 DBL Investment Properties, LLC
Lot No. 7 Upper Allen Business Park
140 West Huffaker Lane
Suite 509
Reno, NV 89511
Cedar Run
CWF
Cumberland County Conservation District
43 Brookwood Avenue
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717) 240-7812
Windsor Township
Berks County
PAG2000607014 Balfour Beatty Construction
Raymond W. Jaymes
601 Monument Road
Hamburg, PA 19526
UNT to Schuylkill River
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road
Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
(610) 372-4657, Ext. 201
Lycoming County
Piatt and
Woodward Townships
PAG2004107003 Department of Transportation
District 3-0
715 Jordan Avenue
P. O. Box 218
Montoursville, PA 17754-0218
Susquehanna River
WWF
Lycoming County
Conservation District
542 County Farm Road
Suite 202
Montoursville, PA 17754
(570) 433-3003
Lycoming County
Muncy Township
PAG2004107004 Jeff Camp
Vision Properties, LLC
2250 Hickory Road
Suite 110
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Turkey Run
WWF
Lycoming County
Conservation District
542 County Farm Road
Suite 202
Montoursville, PA 17754
(570) 433-3003
Snyder County
Union Township
PAG2005507002 Richard Hilsher
5254 South Susquehanna Trail
Port Trevorton, PA 17864-9801
UNT Susquehanna River
WWF
Snyder County
Conservation District
403 West Market Street
Middleburg, PA 17842
(570) 837-0007, Ext. 5
Snyder County
Selinsgrove Borough
PAG2005507003 David C. Henry
Susquehanna University
514 University Avenue
Selinsgrove, PA 17870-1001
Penns Creek
WWF
Snyder County
Conservation District
403 West Market Street
Middleburg, PA 17842
(570) 837-0007, Ext. 5
Cambia County
Allegheny Township
PAG2001107001 Federal Prison Industries, Inc.
400 First Street, NW
Washington, DC 20534
UNT Clearfield Creek
CWF
Cambia County CD
(814) 472-2140
Indiana County
White Township
PAG2003207001 Commissioner Ruddock
County Commissioners
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA 15701
Two Lick Creek
CWF
Indiana County CD
(724) 463-8547
Somerset County
Paint Township
PAG2005606016 Wessley, LLC
212 Pomroy's Drive
Windber, PA 15963
UNTB to Seese Run
CWF
Somerset County CD
(814) 445-4652
Somerset County
Somerset Township
PAG2005607003 Somerset County Commissioners
300 N. Center Avenue
Suite 500
Somerset, PA 15501
UNTB to Wells Creek
CWF
Somerset County CD
(814) 445-4652
Washington County
Donegal Township
PAG2006307015 Robert Cossell
198 Ogleby Lane
Connellsville, PA 15425
UNT Enlow Fork
WWF
Washington County CD
(724) 228-6774
Washington County
Fallowfield Township
PAG2006307017 Leon Gysegem
144 Reeds Mill Road
Charleroi, PA 15022
UNT to Pigeon Creek
WWF
Washington County CD
(724) 228-6774
Butler County Connoquenessing Borough
PAG2001006034 Frank Zervos
Hidden Springs
FMZ Construction &
Development Inc.
125 Gracie Lane
Mars, PA 16046
Connoquenessing Creek
WWF
Butler Conservation District
(724) 284-5270
Butler County
Harrisville Borough
PAG2001007004 Mark Campisi Cumberland Communities, LLC
Land Development
P. O. Box 2184
Butler, PA 16003
UNT to Slippery Rock Creek
CWF
Butler Conservation District
(724) 284-5270

   General Permit Type--PAG-3

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Dunmore Borough
Lackawanna County
PAR802205 New Penn Motor Express, Inc.
P. O. Box 630
625 South Fifth Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Eddy Creek
WWF
DEP--NERO
Water Mgmt. Program
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-2511
(570) 826-2511
Gordon Borough
Schuylkill County
PAR222208 Universal Forest Products Eastern Division, Inc.
2801 E. Beltline Avenue NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Little Mahanoy Creek
DEP--NERO
Water Mgmt. Program
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-2511
(570) 826-2511
Stillwater Borough
Columbia County
PAR224809
(Stormwater)
Collins Tool Corporation
37B Lower Raven Creek Road
Stillwater, PA 17878
Raven Creek
CWF
Northcentral Regional Office:
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3666
Chartiers Township
Washington County
PAR506114 Waste Management of PA, Inc.
200 Rangos Lane
Washington, PA 15301
UNT to Georges Run
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Plum Borough
Allegheny County
PAR236118 Industrial Terminal Systems, Inc.
P. O. Box 4127
New Kensington, PA 15068
Allegheny River
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Pulaski Township
Lawrence County
PAR208305 Lane Enterprises, Inc.
3905 Hartzdale Drive
Suite 514
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Shenango River
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Hempfield Township
Mercer County
PAR608339 Frank Crash Auto Wrecking
31 Conneaut Lake Road
Greenville, PA 16125
Shenango River
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Adams Township
Butler County
PAR118336 Callery/Conway/Mars HV, Inc.
P. O. Box AB
Callery, PA 16024
Breakneck Creek
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Paint Township
Clarion County
PAR708312 IA Construction Corporation
19000 Paint Boulevard (Route 66)
Clarion, PA 16254
Clarion River
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
City of Sharon
Mercer County
PAR608337 Crash Brothers Auto Wrecking
329 South Dock Street
Sharon, PA 16147
Shenango River
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-4

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Bedford County
Monroe Township
PAG043649 George B. Blankley
5003 Elk Lick Road
Everett, PA 15537
Clear Creek
TSF
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Lycoming County
Lewis Township
PAG045237 Ralph K. Apker
1458 Route 14 Highway
Trout Run, PA 17771
UNT to Lycoming Creek
WWF
Northcentral Regional Office:
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street
Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3664
Union Township
Centre County
PAG045234 Dorothy Semple
648 Rattlesnake Pike
Julian, PA 16844
UNT to Dewitt Run
WWF
Northcentral Regional Office:
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street
Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3666
East Huntingdon Township
Westmoreland County
PAG046143 Robert L. Blosser
126 Hernley Lane
Scottdale, PA 15683-7714
Jacobs Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Amwell Township
Washington County
PAG046136 David C. Smydo
69 Robinson Road
Scenery Hill, PA 15360
Tributary to Little Ten Mile Creek Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Peters Township
Washington County
PAG046257 Mary Beth Magyan
347 Church Hill Road
Venetia, PA 15367
Tributary to Peters Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Clearfield Township
Cambria County
PAG046107 Anthony F. Gibbons
206 Stoltz Road
Patton, PA 16668-5905
Burgoon Run Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Clearfield Township
Cambria County
PAG046148 William F. Frederick
333 Nagle Road
Patton, PA 16668-6208
Burgoon Run
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Frazer Township
Allegheny County
PAG046251 Andrew Bell
210 Providence Club Drive
Monroe, GA 30656
Tributary to Bull Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Indiana Township
Allegheny County
PAG046149 Louis F. Beatty
135 Dennis Drive
Glenshaw, PA 15116-3003
Tributary of Little Pine Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Indiana Township
Allegheny County
PAG046343 Gary Schmidt
26 Bridge Street
Pittsburg, PA 15223
Rawlins Run
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Frazer Township
Allegheny County
PAG046347 Carolyn Bajack
1554 Days Run Road
Tarentum, PA 15084
Little Deer Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Franklin Township
Beaver County
PAG046333 Jack Schweiger
259 Church Road
Fombell, PA 16123
Doe Run
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Summit Township
Erie County
PAG049323 Rob Kurczewski
8140 Old French Road
Erie, PA 16509-5145
UNT to Walnut Creek
15-WC
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-5

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Upper Chichester Township
Delaware County
PAG050076 Ewing Oil Company
11949 Robinwood Drive
Hagerstown, MD 21742
East Branch
Naaman Creek
Southeast Regional Office:
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
White Township
Indiana County
PAG056177 Sunoco, Inc.
5733 Butler Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15201-2115
Stoney Run
and
Blacklick Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

   General Permit Type--PAG-8

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name &
Location
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Springettsbury Township
York County
PAG083505Springettsbury Township
1501 Mt. Zion Road
York, PA 17402
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707

   General Permit Type--PAG-8 (SSN)

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name &
Location
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Henderson Township
Huntingdon County
PAG083536 Borough of Huntingdon
530 Washington Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652-0592
William Wingert Farm
Henderson Township
Huntingdon County
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707
Dickinson Township
Cumberland County
PAG083577 Mount Holly Springs Borough Authority
11-13 Mill Street
Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065-1208
Glenn Thrush Farm
Dickinson Township
Cumberland County
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707
East Providence Township
Bedford County
PAG083562 Borough of Everett Area Municipal Authority
100 Mechanic Street
Everett, PA 15537
LoJo Farm Field 13
East Providence Township
Bedford County
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707

   General Permit Type--PAG-9

Facility Location &
County/Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name &
Location
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Washington Township
York County
PAG093501Young's Sanitary Septic Services, Inc.
P. O. Box 704
Dillsburg, PA 17019
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707
Taylor Township
Fulton County
PAG093538 County Septic Service
29169 Great Cove Road
Ft. Littleton, PA 17223
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707

   General Permit Type--PAG-12

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Huntingdon County
Cromwell Township
PAG123519 Monte Edgin
M & M Farm
10368 Chester Furnace Road
Shirleysburg, PA 17260
Watershed 12-C DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Union County
Kelly Township
PAG124805 David N. Groff
262 Pawling Road
Lewisburg, PA 17837
UNT to West Branch Susquehanna River
WWF
Northcentral Regional Office:
Watershed Management Program
208 West Third Street
Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-0529
Delmar Township
Tioga County
PAG124819 Willard Hackman
1035 Deans Hill Road
Wellsboro, PA 16901
Wilson Creek
CWF
Northcentral Regional Office:
Watershed Management Program
208 West Third Street
Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-0529

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com