Navigation

[36 Pa.B. 6552]
[Saturday, October 28, 2006]

[Continued from previous Web Page]

   General Permit Type--PAG-2

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
New Britain Borough
Bucks County
PAG2000906140 Doylestown Investment Group, LLC
77 West Court Street
New Britain, PA 18901
Pine Rune
(WWF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Solebury Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906142 County Cork Builders, Inc.
2188 Detwiler Road
Harleysville, PA 19428
Pidcock Creek
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Richland Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906090 Reserve at Hidden Ponds, LP
1574 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Tohickon Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Richland Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906126 WB Homes, Inc.
404 Sumneytown Pike, Suite 200
North Wales, PA 19454
UNT Tohickon Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Whiteland Township
Chester County
PAG2001506061 Exton Development, Ltd.
120 Arrandale Boulevard
Exton, PA 19341
West Valley Creek
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Easttown Township
Chester County
PAG2001506085 Leopard Road, LLC
1 Wheelock Lane
Malvern, PA 19355
UNT Darby Creek
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Fallowfield and Highland Townships
Chester County
PAG2001506036 Octorara Area School District
228 Highland Road, Suite 1
Atglen, PA 19310-1603
Octorara Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
East Bradford Township
Chester County
PAG2001506065 Diament Building Corporation
P. O. Box 471
Uwchlan, PA 19480
East Branch Brandywine Creek
(WWF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
New Garden Township
Chester County
PAG2001506004 Charles Cardile
540 Church Road
Avondale, PA 19311
White Clay Creek
(CWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Downingtown Borough
Chester County
PAG2001506042 Downingtown Borough
410 West Lancaster Avenue
Downingtown, PA 19335
UNT Little park Run
(WWF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Franklin Township
Chester County
PAG2001506072 Presbyterian Church
P. O. Box 339
Kemblesville, PA 19347
West Branch White Clay Creek
(TSF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upland Borough
Delaware County
PAG2002306052 Majolica Housing Corporation
111 Church Lane
Phoenixville, PA 19460
Chester Creek
(TSF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Tinicum Township
Delaware County
PAG2002306048 VDT, LLC
560 Fellowship Road
Suite 321/322
Mt. Laurel, NJ 18054
Delaware River
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Thornbury Township
Delaware County
PAG2002306043 Glen Mills School
P. O. Box 7780-1409
Philadelphia, PA 19182
Chester Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Bethel Township
Delaware County
PAG2002306023 James Salladini
1509 Bethel Road
Boothwyn, PA 19061
Tributary to Spring Run
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Montgomery Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606060 Skrolling Stone Investments
P. O. Box 779
Worcester, PA 19490
Little Neshaminy Creek
(WWF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Abington Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606148 Yuri Volin
2281 Sunrise Way
Jamison, PA 18929
Meadow Brook
(TSF, MF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
New Hanover Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606037 Mikelen, LLC
2965 West Germantown Pike
Fairview Village, PA 19409
UNT West Branch Swamp Creek
(TSF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG2015106042 SLT Realty Limited Partnership
1111 Westchester Avenue
White Plains, NY 10604
Mingo Creek
(WWF)
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Wright Township
Luzerne County
PAG2004006022 Higgins Dev. Partners, LLC
80 Headquarters Plaza North Suite 1209
Morristown, NJ 07960
Watering Run
CWF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 674-7991
Exeter Township
Luzerne County
PAG2004006003 Ronald Piccolotto
114 Hastie Lane
Exeter Township, PA 18643
Lewis Creek
CWF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 674-7991
South Abington Township
Lackawanna County
PAG2003506032 Terrence Burke
Burfam Realty
2 Minuet Terrace
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Summit Lake Creek
TSF
Lackawanna Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 281-9495
South Abington Township
City of Scranton
Ransom Township
Newton Township
Moosic Borough
Taylor Borough
Pittston Township
Dupont Borough
Lackawanna County
Luzerne County
PAG2003506026 Turnpike Commission
P. O. Box 67676
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7676
Mill Creek
CWF
Collins Creek
CWF
Leidy Creek
CWF
Spring Brook Creek
CWF
Covey Swamp Creek
CWF
St. John's Creek
CWF
Tributary to St. John's Creek
CWF
Lackawanna River
WWF
Lucky Run
CWF
Lindy Creek
CWF
Keyser Creek
CWF
Leach Creek
CWF
Summit Lake Creek
TSF
Tributary to Leggett's Creek
CWF
Lackawanna Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 281-9495
Delano Township
Schuylkill County
PAG2005406014 Delano Township Supervisors
P. O. Box 103
Delano, PA 18220
Pine Creek
CWF
Delano Creek
CWF
Schuylkill Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 622-3742
City of Wilkes-Barre
Luzerne County
PAG2004006028 Wyoming Valley Sanitary Authority
P. O. Box 33A
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18703-1333
Susquehanna River
WWF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 674-7991
Butler Township
Luzerne County
PAG2004006034 Makara Enterprises
10 Makara Drive
Drums, PA 1822
Black Creek
CWF
Stony Creek
CWF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 674-7991
Plains Township
Luzerne County
PAG2004006031 Geisinger Wyoming Valley Medical Center
1000 East Mtn. Blvd.
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
Tributary to Mill Creek
CWF
Luzerne Co.
Cons. Dist.
(570) 674-7991
Montgomery Township
Franklin County
PAG2002806037 Punch Bowl Acres
Gene Albert
Creative Investments
10715 Downsville Pike
Suite 102
Hagerstown MD 21740
UNT to Licking Creek
CWF
Franklin County Conservation District
100 Sunset Boulevard West
Chambersburg, PA 17201
(717) 264-8074
Ext. 5
Quincy Township
Franklin County
PAG2002806025 Mentzer Meadows
Paul Gunter
9937 Mentzer Gap Road
Waynesboro PA 17268
UNT West Br of Antietam
WWF
Franklin County Conservation District
100 Sunset Boulevard West
Chambersburg, PA 17201
(717) 264-8074
Ext. 5
Monroe Township
Cumberland County
PAG2002106031 Dillsburg Area Authority
Monroe Township Collection and Conveyance System
98 W. Church Street
P. O. Box 370
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Yellow Breeches Creek
CWF
Cumberland County Conservation District
43 Brookwood Ave
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717) 240-7812
Colebrookdale Township
Boyertown Borough
Berks County
PAG2000606070 Richard Riggs
Boyertown Foundry Co.
P. O. Box 443
New Berlinville, PA 19545
UNT to Swamp Creek
CWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 372-4657
Ext. 201
Spring Township
Berks County
PAG2000606063 Leon Mazurie
Township of Spring
2800 Shillington Road
Reading, PA 19608
UNT to Cacoosing Creek
WWF
and Little Muddy Creek/
TSF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 372-4657
Ext. 201
Maxatawny Township
Berks County
PAG2000606077 Jeffrey Grimm
KU Director of Facilities
P. O. Box 730
Kutztown, PA 19530
Sacony Creek/
CWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 372-4657
Ext. 201
Maidencreek Township
Berks County
PAG2000606076 Michael Easton
Lehigh Cement Company
537 Evansville Road
P. O. Box 619
Blandon, PA 19510
Maidencreek
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 372-4657
Ext. 201
Exeter Township
Berks County
PAG2000606078 Norm Heilenman
Berkshire Bank
1101 Woodlands Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Trout Run
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road
Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 372-4657
Ext. 201
Hummelstown Borough
Dauphin County
PAG2002206057 Christopher Evans
Black & Veatch
601 Walnut St., Suite 550W
Philadelphia, PA 19106-3307
and
John Hollenbach
United Water of PA
4211 East Park Circle
Harrisburg, PA 17111
Swatara Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd.
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8100
Swatara Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002206052 Adam Meinstein
HUB Business Park, LP
1 W First St.
Suite 315
Conshohocken, PA 19428
Beaver Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd.
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8100
Lancaster City
Lancaster County
PAG2003606086 The Wolf Group II
P. O. Box 4336
Lancaster, PA 17601
Little Conestoga Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd.
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8100
Lancaster City
Lancaster County
PAG2003606114 EDC Finance Of Lancaster County
100 S Queen St.
Lancaster, PA 17608
Conestoga River
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd.
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8100
Caernarvon Township
Berks County
PAG2000606068 Ted Karwat
Twin Valley Investments, LP
267 Huntsfield Rd.
Elverson, PA 19520
Conestoga River
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road, Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 372-4657,
Ext. 201
Centre County
Ferguson Township
PAG2001406018 Scott Smith
Oakshire Corporate Center
1411 N. Atherton Street
State College, PA 16803
Big Hollow
CWF
Centre County Conservation District
414 Holmes Avenue, Suite 4
Bellefonte, PA 16823
(814) 355-6817
Columbia County
Town of Bloomsburg
PAG2001906013 Bloomsburg University
Colin Reitmeyer
400 East Second Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Nealy Run
CWF
Columbia County Conservation District
702 Sawmill Road, Suite 204
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
(570) 784-1310,
Ext. 102
Lycoming County
Muncy Creek Township
PAG2004106015 Randy Hull
Cloverleaf Lanes
27 Route 442 Highway
Muncy, PA 17756
Muncy Creek
TSF
Lycoming County Conservation District
542 County Farm Road Suite 202
Montoursville, PA 17754,
(570) 433-3003
Montour County
Derry Township
PAG2004706003 Patrick J. Renshaw
PPL Scrubber Installation Phase III
Two North Ninth Street
Allentown, PA 18101-1179
Chillisquaque
Creek
WWF
Montour County Conservation District
112 Woodbine Lane, Suite 2
Danville, PA 17821
(570) 271-1140
Montour County
Mahoning Township
PAG2004706007 Robert Davies
Geisinger Health System
100 North Academy Avenue
Danville, PA 17821
UNT to Mahoning Creek
CWF
Montour County Conservation District
112 Woodbine Lane Suite 2
Danville, PA 17821
(570) 271-1140
Tioga County
Clymer Township
PAG2005906012 Samuel and Ruth Panella
2317 Woodland Lane
Wilmington, DE 19810
Jemison Creek
CWF
Tioga County Conservation District
50 Plaza Lane
Wellsboro, PA 16901
(570) 724-1801,
Ext. 3
Beaver County
North Sewickley Township
PAG2000406018 George O. Sewall, III
329 Fourth Avenue
Ellwood City, PA 16117
Connoquenessing Creek
(WWF)
Beaver County CD
(724) 378-1701
Beaver County
City of Aliquippa
PAG2000406020 Bridget Canedy
Temple Ridge, LLC
P. O. Box 7017
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
UNT to Ohio River
(WWF)
Beaver County CD
(724) 378-1701
Cambria County
Richland Township
PAG2001106010 Falls Run Dev. Corp., LLC
509 15th Street
Windber, PA 15963
Falls Run
(WWF)
Cambria County CD
(814) 472-2120
Somerset County
Conemaugh Township
PAG2005606010 Greater Johnstown
Water Authority
640 Franklin Street
P. O. Box 1407
Johnstown, PA 15907
UNT to Bens Creek
(CWF)
Somerset County CD
(814) 445-4652
Washington County
Peters Township
PAG2006306032
Renewal of PAR10W192
Bower Hill Development, Inc.
300 Weyman Plaza, Suite 210
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Tributary to Peters Creek
(WWF)
Washington County CD
(724) 228-6774

   General Permit Type--PAG-3

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Berks County
Windsor Township
PAR203607 Hood and Company, LLC
600 Valley Road
Hamburg, PA 19526
UNT to Schuylkill River
WWF
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Lancaster County
Elizabethtown Township
PAR223506 Fleetwood Homes of Pennsylvania
P. O. Box 560
Elizabethtown, PA 17022-9425
Conewago Creek
TSF
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Lancaster County
East Hempfield Township
PAR233533 Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
7201 Hamilton Boulevard, A11B1
Allentown, PA 18195-1501
UNT West Branch Little Conestoga Creek
WWF
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
City of Williamsport
Lycoming County
PAR604807 Staiman Brothers, Inc.
P. O. Box 1235
Williamsport, PA 17703-1235
West Branch Susquehanna River
(WWF)
Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3664
Bald Eagle Township
Clinton County
PAR604835 Martin Motor Company
2512 Eagle Valley Road
Mill Hall, PA 17751
UNT to Bald Eagle Creek
(CWF)
Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street, Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3664
Catawissa Borough
Columbia County
PAR224801 Catawissa Lumber & Specialty Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 176
1 Cemetery Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Catawissa Creek
TSF
Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street, Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3664
Ralph Township
Northumberland County
PAR224804 Catawissa Lumber & Specialty Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 176
1 Cemetery Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
UNT to Shamokin Creek
CWF
Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street, Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3664
North Huntingdon Township
Westmoreland County
PAR116131 Extrude Hone Corporation
P. O. Box 1000
Irwin, PA 15642-1000
UNT (37273) to Tinkers Run
Southwest Regional Office
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Center Township
Indiana County
PAR206113 Joy Mining Machinery
177 Thorn Hill Road
Warrendale, PA 15086
Two Lick Creek
Southwest Regional Office
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
City of Pittsburgh
Allegheny County
PAR806207 DHL Express, Inc.
1200 South Pine Island Road
Plantation, FL 33324
Monongahela River
Southwest Regional Office
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
North Fayette Township
Allegheny County
PAR806217 DHL Express, Inc.
1200 South Pine Island Road
Plantation, FL 33324
Montour Run
Southwest Regional Office
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
City of Corry
Erie County
PAR208366 Associated Spring--Barnes Group, Inc.
226 South Center Street
Corry, PA 16407
City of Corry Storm Sewers to Hare Creek
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
City of Erie
Erie County
PAR508304 Waste Management of Pennsylvania, Inc.
851 Robison Road East
Erie, PA 16509
Erie municipal stormwater sewers to Cascade Creek
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Wesleyville Borough
Erie County
PAR708303 Joseph McCormick Construction Company, Inc.
P. O. Box 176
Erie, PA 16512-0176
Stormwater tributaries to Presque Isle Bay
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
City of Erie
Erie County
PAR208367 Bay City Forge
1802 Cranberry Street
Erie, PA 16502
Stormwater tributaries to Cascade Creek
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-4

Facility Location
County & Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Washington County
West Finley Township
PAG046329 John I. Loughman
178 Maple Avenue
Washington, PA 15301-2032
UNT of Robinson Fork
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Cherry Township
Butler County
PAG048663 Joseph R. Belschner
4902 Lucerne Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15214-1024
UNT to Connoquenessing Creek
20-C
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Deerfield Township
Warren County
PAG049282 Bruce Kelly
4887 Elmwood Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Allegheny River
16-F
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Greenfield Township
Erie County
PAG048393 Richard W. and Christine M. Loosley
8951 Prindle Road
North East, PA 16428
Seven Mile Creek
15-7M
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Washington Township
Erie County
PAG048707 Frank M. and Marjorie W. Sovec
5850 Gibson Hill Road
Edinboro, PA 16412-1815
UNT to Boles Run
16A
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
West Mead Township
Crawford County
PAG049296 Leslie D. Galt
16704 Little Cooley Road
Townville, PA 16360
UNT to Little Sugar Creek
16-D
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Columbus Township
Warren County
PAG049283 Kathy L. and William M. Bubash
RD 1 Box 185
Pittsfield, PA 16340
UNT to Brokenstraw Creek
16-B
DEP--NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-8 (SSN)

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name &
Location
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Cumberland County
North Middleton Township
PAG083555 North Middleton Authority
240 Clearwater Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
Wickard Farm
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707
Conemaugh Township
Indiana County
PAG086106 Redevelopment Authority
of the City of Johnstown
Public Safety Building
4th Floor
401 Washington Street
Johnstown, PA 15901
Steele Farm Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com