Navigation

[34 Pa.B. 692]

[Continued from previous Web Page]


V.  NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions

   Northeast Region:  Water Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790.

Applicant Name and Address County Municipality Receiving Water/Use
Newton Township
1528 Newton-Ransom Blvd.
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Lackawanna Newton Township Gardner Creek
CWF
Buttermilk Falls
CWF
Tatamy Borough
423 Broad Street
P. O. Box 218
Tatamy, PA 18085
Northampton Tatamy Borough Bushkill Creek
HQ-CWF

VI.  NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

   Southeast Region:  Water Management Program Manager, Lee Park, Suite 6010, 555 North Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name and
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI012303004 Mill Dam Club
Mill Club Dam Dredging and Maintenance
717 Maplewood Avenue
Wayne, PA 19087
Delaware Radnor Township Little Darby Creek
CWF-MF
PAS10G529 Newman Development Group of Pottstown, LLC
Town Square Plaza
3101 Shippers Road
P. O. Box 678
Vestal, NY 13851-0678
Chester North Coventry Township Unnamed tributary Schuylkill River HQ-TSF

   Northeast Region:  Water Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name and
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI023903036 Center Square Associates
P. O. Box 339
630 Skippack Pike
Blue Bell, PA 19422-0339
Lehigh Salisbury Township Little Lehigh Creek
HQ-CWF
PAI023903041 Electro Chemical
E & M Company
750 Broad St.
Emmaus, PA 18049
Lehigh Emmaus Borough Leibert Creek
HQ-CWF
PAI024803027 Ron Del Development Co.
3242 Farmersville Rd.
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Northampton Lower Nazareth Township Monocacy Creek
HQ-CWF
PAI024803013 Samuel J. Baurkot
P. O. Box 1283
Easton, PA 18042-1283
Northampton Plainfield Township Little Bushkill Creek
HQ-CWF, MF

   Southcentral Region:  Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name and
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI026703001 Stewartstown Presbyterian Church
14 College Avenue
Stewartstown, PA 17363
York Stewartstown Borough Liebs Creek
HQ-CWF
PAI030050003001 Daniel Deichmiller
P. O. Box 400
Dauphin, PA 17018
Perry Juniata Township
Buffalo Creek
HQ-CWF

VII.  Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

   The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges from Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities (PAR)
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater from Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges from Single Residence Sewage Treatment Plants
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges from Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges from Combined Sewer Systems
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Nonexceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 CAFOs
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from MS4

   General Permit Type--PAG-2

Facility Location
and Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name and
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office and
Telephone No.
Kennett Township
Chester County
PAG2001503119 Hartefeld, LP
Hartefeld, Section 3B
350 Central Park West
Apt. 11-G
New York, NY 10025
Red Clay Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
West Caln Township
Chester County
PAG2001503125 Stephen Cushman
Beechnut Glen
403 West Lincoln Highway
Exton, PA 19341
Rock Run
TSF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Concord Township
Delaware County
PAG2002303095 Dennis Cacey
210 West Front Street
Media, PA 19063
West Branch Chester Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Lansdale Borough
Upper Gwynedd Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004603228 Dewey Commercial
Station Square
435 Devon Park Dr.
Bldg. 200
Wayne, PA 19087
Wissahickon Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Horsham Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004603223 Liberty Property Trust
300-309 Lakeside Drive
125 Witmer Road
Horsham, PA 19044
Pennypack Creek
TSF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Abington Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004603192 Abington School District
New Sports Facility
970 Highland Avenue
Abington, PA 19001
Baeder Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Upper Moreland Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004603230 Chuck Bender
Lot 2--Buttonwood Farms
1403 Rhoades Drive
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Pennypack Creek
WWF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Lower Salford Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004603105 Richard Stiles
MIR Physical Therapy
703 Harleysville Pike
Ledearch, PA 19450
West Branch Skippack Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Upper Merion Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004603212 Steward & Conti Development Co.
130 Long Road
3801 Germantown Pike
Collegeville, PA 19426
Crow Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG2015103013 Philadelphia Housing Authority
Mill Creek Revitalization
12 South 23rd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Delaware River
WWF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
Suite 6010, Lee Park
555 North Lane
Conshohocken, PA 19428
(610) 832-6000
Lehigh County
North Whitehall Township
PAG2003904001 Iron Mine Recreation, Inc.
P. O. Box 33
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
Coplay Creek
CWF
Lehigh County Conservation District
(610) 391-9583
Luzerne County
Foster Township
PAG2004003040 Michael Kotch
450 Ridge St.
Freeland, PA 18224
Black Creek
CWF
Luzerne County Conservation District
(570) 674-7991
Robeson Township
Berks County
PAG2000603103 William Lampe
3560 Morgantown Road
Mohnton, PA 19540
Allegheny Creek
CWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Rd.
P. O. Box 520
Leesport, PA 19533
(610) 372-4657, Ext. 201
Tilden Township
Berks County
PAG000604001 Don Littlefield
12634 Rt. 9W
W. Coxsackle, NY 12192
UNT to Schuylkill River
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Rd.
P. O. Box 520
Leesport, PA 19533
(610) 372-4657, Ext. 201
Windsor Township
Berks County
PAG2000603088 North Berks Rec. Commission
61 N. 3rd St.
Hamburg, PA 19526
Kaercher Creek
WWF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Rd.
P. O. Box 520
Leesport, PA 19533
(610) 372-4657, Ext. 201
Highspire Borough
Dauphin County
PAG2002203046 84 Lumber Co.
1019 Route 519, Bldg. 5
Eighty Four, PA 15330
Laurel Run
WWF
Susquehanna River
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Rd.
Dauphin, PA 17018
(717) 921-8100
Warwick Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003603134 James D. Hess
825 E. Newport Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Lititz Run
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 6
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361
East Lampeter Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003603138 Glick Fire Equipment Co., Inc.
350 Mill Creek Road
Bird in Hand, PA 17505
Mill Creek
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 6
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361
Brecknock Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003604006 Brecknock Properties
355 Panorama Drive
Denver, PA 17517
UNT to Muddy Creek
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 6
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361
West Hempfield Township
Lancaster County
PAG2003604008 D. H. Funk & Sons, LLC
3850 Continental Drive
Columbia, PA 17512
Strickler Run
WWF
Lancaster County Conservation District
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 6
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-5361
Bradford County
Athens Township
PAG2000803004-1 Harry Hadlock
Valley Youth Soccer Assn.
R. R. 1, Box 29
Milan, PA 18831
Chemung River
WWF
Bradford County Conservation District
R. R. 5 Box 5030C
Towanda, PA 18848
(570) 265-5539x 205
Clearfield County
Westover Borough
PAG2001703016 Westover Borough Council
P. O. Box 199
Westover, PA 16692
Chest Creek
CWF
Clearfield County Conservation District
650 Leonard St.
Clearfield, PA 16830
(814) 765-2629
Clinton County
Bald Eagle Township
PAG2001803006 Department of Transportation
District 2-0
1924-30 Daisy St.
Clearfield, PA 16830
Fishing Creek
CWF
Clinton County Conservation District
45 Cooperation Lane
Mill Hall, PA 17751
(570) 726-3798, Ext. 5
Beaver County
PAG2000404002 William G. West
Castlebrook Dev. Group
The Bank Tower, Suite 910
307 Fourth Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
Ohio River
WWF
Beaver County Conservation District
(724) 774-7090
Fayette County
South Union Township
PAG2002604006 Salem Heights, LLP
Salvadore Rotolo
Box 727
Chalk Hill, PA 15421
Jennings Run
WWF
Fayette County Conservation District
(724) 438-4497
Washington County
Nottingham Township
PAR10W133R Victor Dosse
Box 57, 420 Venetia Road
Venetia, PA 15367
Peters Creek
TSF
Washington County Conservation District
(724) 228-6774
Washington County
Peters Township
PAG2006304006 Theodore J. Taylor III
608 E. McMurray
McMurray, PA 15317
Peters Creek
WWF
Washington County Conservation District
(724) 228-6774
Washington County
Chartiers Township
PAG2006304025 Washington County Fairgrounds
2151 North Main St.
Washington, PA 15301
Chartiers Creek
WWF
Washington County Conservation District
(724) 228-6774
Hempfield Township
Westmoreland County
PAG2106504001 BAMR
P. O. Box 8476
Harrisburg, PA 17105-8476
Jack's Run
WWF
BAMR
P. O. Box 8476
Harrisburg, PA 17105-8476
(717) 783-1311

   BAMR:  District Engineer, 2 Public Square, 5th Floor, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711, (570) 826-2371.

   PAG2114004001, Department of Environmental Protection, Bureau of Abandoned Mine Reclamation, 2 Public Square, 5th Floor, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711. Warrior Gap Abandoned Mine Reclamation Project in Warrior Run and Sugar Notch Boroughs, Luzerne County (Wilkes-Barre West, PA Quadrangle N:  10.9 inches; W:  9.0 inches). A permit has been issued to the applicant to discharge stormwater with earth moving activities backfilling and regarding hazardous strip pits in the Nanticoke Creek and Warrior Creek watersheds.

   General Permit Type--PAG-4

Facility Location and
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name and
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office and
Telephone No.
Blair County
Antis Township
PAG043716 Shawn and Tracy McElravy
P. O. Box 83
Blandburg, PA 16619
UNT Little Juniata River
WWF
SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Dean Township
Cambria County
PAG046277 Eugene Cuomo
117 Fairway Drive
Crescent, PA 16630
UNT to Clearfield Creek
Southwest Regional Office Water Management Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

   General Permit Type--PAG-5

Facility Location and
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name and
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office and
Telephone No.
Monroeville
Allegheny County
PAG056191 Ring & Associates
102 Estate Court
Jeannette, PA 15644
Abers Creek Southwest Regional Office Water Management Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Greene Township
Erie County
PAG058326 Franklin's General Store
9861 Wattsburg Road
Erie, PA 16509
Unnamed tributary
to Four Mile Creek
Watershed 15
NWRO Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Millcreek Township
Erie County
PAG058349 Erie Petroleum, Inc.
Former Denial Brothers Sunoco
P. O. Box 6345
Erie, PA 16512
Unnamed tributary
to Millcreek
Watershed 15
NWRO Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-9

Facility Location and
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name and
Address
Contact Office and
Telephone No.
Lack Township
Juniata County
PAG093521 Norman B. Thatcher
R. R. 1 Box 3
East Waterford, PA 17021
SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707
Turbett Township
Juniata County
PAG093519 James B. Parson
R. R. 1 Box 968
Port Royal, PA 17082
SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707

   General Permit Type--PAG-13

   Northeast Region:  Water Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name and
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
Department
Protocol
(Y/N)
PAG132218 Kingston Township
180 East Center St.
Shavertown, PA 18708
Luzerne Kingston Township Toby Creek
TSF, CWF
Huntsville Creek
TSF, CWF
Snake Creek
TSF, CWF
Y
PAG132246 Pittston Township
421 Broad St.
Pittston, PA 18640
Luzerne Pittston Township Collins Creek
CWF
Mill Creek
CWF
Springbrook Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132228 Jackson Township
2211 Huntsville Rd.
Shavertown, PA 18708
Luzerne Jackson Township
Drakes Creek
CWF
Huntsville Creek
CWF
E. Fork Harveys Creek
CWF
Harveys Creek
CWF
Brown Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132269 Bear Creek Township
3333 Bear Creek Blvd.
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Luzerne Bear Creek Township Laurel Run
CWF
Y
PAG132221 City of Pittston
35 Broad St.
Pittston, PA 18640
Luzerne Pittston City Susquehanna River
WWF
Y
PAG132234 Dallas Borough
25 Main St.
Dallas, PA 18612
Luzerne Dallas Borough Toby Creek
CWF
Huntsville Creek
CWF
Huntsville Reservoir
Y
PAG132220 Plymouth Borough
162 W. Shawnee Ave.
Plymouth, PA 18651
Luzerne Plymouth Borough Susquehanna River
WWF
Wadham Creek
CWF
Brown Creek
CWF
Coal Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132219 Wilkes-Barre Township
150 Watson St.
Wilkes-Barre Township, PA 18702
Luzerne Wilkes-Barre Township Coal Brook Creek
CWF
Spring Run Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132222 Larksville Borough
211 East State St.
Larksville, PA 18704
Luzerne Larksville Borough
Susquehanna River
WWF
Boston Creek
CWF
Brown Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132241 Factoryville Borough
P. O. Box 277
Factoryville, PA 18419
Wyoming Factoryville Borough
South Branch Tunkhannock Creek
TSF
UNT to South Branch Tunkhannock Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132223 Sugar Notch Borough
Corner of Main and Freed Sts.
Sugar Notch, PA 18706
Luzerne Sugar Notch Borough Warrior Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132226 Dupont Borough
600 Chestnut St.
Dupont, PA 18641
Luzerne Dupont Borough Mill Creek
CWF
Lidy Creek
CWF
Collins Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132207 Clarks Summit Borough
304 South State St.
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Lackawanna Clarks Summit Borough Summit Lake Creek
TSF
Y
PAG132245 Wyoming Borough
277 Wyoming Avenue
Wyoming, PA 18644
Luzerne Wyoming Borough Susquehanna River
WWF
Abram's Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132232 Warrior Run Borough
Corner of Front and Hanover Sts.
Warrior Run, PA 18706
Luzerne Warrior Run Borough Warrior Creek
CWF
Meadow Brook
CWF
Y
PAG132253 Throop Borough
Municipal Building
436 Sanderson St.
Throop, PA 18512
Lackawanna Throop Borough Lackawanna River
TSF
Eddy Creek
WWF
UNT to Lackawanna River
CWF
Y
PAG132247 City of Nanticoke
15 E. Ridge St.
Nanticoke, PA 18634
Luzerne City of Nanticoke Nanticoke Creek
CWF
Susquehanna River
WWF
Newport Creek
CWF
Y
PAG132244 Dunmore Borough
400 S. Blakely St.
Dunmore, PA 18512
Lackawanna Dunmore Borough Roaring Brook
CWF
Meadow Brook
CWF
Y
PAG132264 Borough of Moosic
715 Main St.
Moosic, PA 18507
Lackawanna Moosic Borough Lackawanna River
CWF
Mill Creek
CWF
Spring Brook
CWF
Stafford Meadow Brook
CWF
Y

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com