Navigation

[41 Pa.B. 4647]
[Saturday, August 27, 2011]

[Continued from previous Web Page]

STORAGE TANKS SITE-SPECIFIC INSTALLATION PERMITS

 The following Storage Tank Site-Specific Installation Permit application has been received by the Department of Environmental Protection (Department) and is currently under review. Persons wishing to comment on the proposed permit are invited to submit a statement to the Bureau of Waste Management, Division of Storage Tanks, PO Box 8763, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8763, within 30 days from the date of this publication. Comments received within this 30-day period will be considered in the formulation of the final determinations regarding this application. Responses should include the name, address and telephone number of the writer and a concise statement to inform the Department of the exact basis of the comment and the relevant facts upon which it based.


The following applications have been received for Storage Tank Site-Specific Installation Permits under the authority of the Storage Tank Spill Prevention Act (35 P. S. §§ 6021.304, 6021.504, 6021.1101—6021.1102) and under 25 Pa. Code Chapter 245, Subchapter C.

SSIP
Application No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Tank
Type
Tank
Capacity
11017 MarkWest Liberty Midstream & Resources, LLC
601 Technology Drive
Canonsburg, PA 15817
Attn: Robert McHale
Washington Chartiers Township 4 ASTs storing natural gasoline 1,640,000 gallons total
11018 Frac Tech Services, LLC
777 Main Street, Suite 3000
Fort Worth, TX 76102-5304
Attn: Zachary Ceplecha
Washington North Strabane Township 8 ASTs storing hazardous substances and petroleum products 68,000 gallons total

ACTIONS

THE CLEAN STREAMS LAW AND THE FEDERAL CLEAN WATER ACT

FINAL ACTIONS TAKEN FOR NATIONAL POLLUTION DISCHARGE ELIMINATION SYSTEM (NPDES) PERMITS AND WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT (WQM) PERMITS

 The Department has taken the following actions on previously received applications for new, amended and renewed NPDES and WQM permits, applications for permit waivers and NOIs for coverage under General Permits. This notice of final action is provided in accordance with 25 Pa. Code Chapters 91 and 92a and 40 CFR Part 122, implementing provisions of The Clean Streams Law (35 P. S. §§ 691.1—691.101) and the Federal Clean Water Act (33 U.S.C.A. §§ 1251—1376).

Location Permit Authority Application Type or Category
Section I NPDES Renewals
Section II NPDES New or Amendment
Section III WQM Industrial, Sewage or Animal Wastes; Discharges to Groundwater
Section IV NPDES MS4 Individual Permit
Section V NPDES MS4 Permit Waiver
Section VI NPDES Individual Permit Stormwater Construction
Section VII NPDES NOI for Coverage under NPDES General Permits

 Sections I—VI contain actions regarding industrial, animal or sewage wastes discharges, discharges to groundwater, and discharges associated with MS4, stormwater associated with construction activities and CAFOs. Section VII contains notices for parties who have submitted NOIs for Coverage under General NPDES Permits. The approval for coverage under these General NPDES Permits is subject to applicable effluent limitations, monitoring, reporting requirements and other conditions in each General Permit. The approval of coverage for land application of sewage sludge or residential septage under applicable general permit is subject to pollutant limitations, pathogen and vector attraction reduction requirements, operational standards, general requirements, management practices and other conditions in the respective permit. The permits and related documents, effluent limitations, permitting requirements and other information are on file and may be inspected and arrangements made for copying at the contact office noted before the action.

 Persons aggrieved by an action may appeal that action to the Environmental Hearing Board (Board) under section 4 of the Environmental Hearing Board Act (35 P. S. § 7514) and 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 501—508 and 701—704 (relating to Administrative Agency Law). The appeal should be sent to the Environmental Hearing Board, Second Floor, Rachel Carson State Office Building, 400 Market Street, PO Box 8457, Harrisburg, PA 17105-8457, (717) 787-3483. TDD users may contact the Board through the Pennsylvania Relay Service, (800) 654-5984. Appeals must be filed with the Board within 30 days of publication of this notice in the Pennsylvania Bulletin unless the appropriate statute provides a different time period. Copies of the appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure may be obtained from the Board. The appeal form and the Board's rules of practice and procedure are also available in Braille or on audiotape from the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483. This paragraph does not, in and of itself, create a right of appeal beyond that permitted by applicable statutes and decisional law.

 For individuals who wish to challenge an action, the appeal must reach the Board within 30 days. A lawyer is not needed to file an appeal with the Board.

 Important legal rights are at stake, however, so individuals should contact a lawyer at once. Persons who cannot afford a lawyer may qualify for free pro bono representation. Call the Secretary to the Board at (717) 787-3483 for more information.


I. NPDES Renewal Permit Actions

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County & Municipality Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N ?
PA0259802
CAFO
Steve Wenger
Wen-Crest Farms, LLC
549 Schaeffer Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Lebanon County
Lebanon Township
Hammer Creek / 7-J Y
PA0260169
CAFO
Elmer J. King
3382 B West Newport Road
Ronks, PA 17572
Juniata County
Lack Township
UNT of Dougherty Run / 12-B Y
PA0035092
IW
Tyson Foods, Inc.
403 South Custer Avenue
New Holland, PA 17557-0901
Lancaster County
New Holland Borough
UNT of Mill Creek / 7-J Y
PA0052400
Sew
Harold A. Spatz
Irish Creek Village Mobile Home Park
552 Irish Creek Road
Mohrsville, PA 19541-9333
Berks County
Centre Township
Irish Creek / 3-B Y
PA0023442
Sew
Wrightsville Borough Municipal Authority
601 Water Street
Wrightsville, PA 17368-1506
York County
Wrightsville Borough
Susquehanna River / 7-I Y
PA0248576
CAFO
Noah W. Kreider & Sons, LLP
1461 Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Dauphin County
Lower Swatara Township
UNT to Swatara Creek / 7-D Y
PA0088269
Sew
Quincy Township Sewer Authority
7575 Mentzer Gap Road
Waynesboro, PA 17268-8946
Franklin County
Quincy Township
West Branch Antietam Creek / 13-C Y
PA0248134
IW
David Gish
Little Britain Store
10 Little Britain Road North
Quarryville, PA 17566-9649
Lancaster County
Little Britain Township
Reynolds Run / 7-K Y

Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County & Municipality Stream Name
(Watershed No.)
EPA Waived Y/N?
PA0228435
(Sewage)
Brady Township Southeast WWTP
Fritz Station Road
Montgomery, PA 17752
Lycoming County
Brady Township
Unnamed Tributary to Black Run
(10-C)
Y
PA0228311
(Sewage)
Brady Township Northwest WWTP
1986 Elimsport Road
Montgomery, PA 17752
Lycoming County
Brady Township
Unnamed Tributary to Black Hole Creek
(10-C)
Y
PA0032409
(Industrial Waste)
Hyner Run State Park
176 Hyner Park Road
Hyner, PA 17764
Clinton County
Chapman Township
Log Road Hollow
(9-B)
Y

Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

NPDES No.
(Type)
Facility Name &
Address
County & Municipality Stream Name
(Watershed #)
EPA Waived Y/N
PA0097489
Sewage
Sharp Paving STP
7425 Route 422
Highway E
Shelocta, PA 15774-0156
Indiana County
Armstrong Township
Curry Run Y
PA0095729
Sewage
Eastern Orthodox Foundation
8715 Route 422 East
Penn Run, PA 15765-0342
Indiana County
Cherryhill Township
UNT of Yellow Creek Y
PA0097233
Sewage
South Versailles Township STP
PO Box 66
Coulter, PA 15028
Allegheny County
South Versailles Township
Youghiogheny River Y
PA0097632
Sewage
Valley Tire STP
5079 Clearshade Drive
Windber, PA 15963
Somerset County
Paint Township
Roaring Fork Y

II. New or Expanded Facility Permits, Renewal of Major Permits and EPA Nonwaived Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES Permit No. PA0058955, SW, Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc. d/b/a JDM Materials Company, 851 County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006-1111.

 This proposed facility is located in City of Philadelphia, Philadelphia County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge stormwater runoffs from a facility known as JDM Materials Co.—Bartram Batch Plant to Schuylkill River in Watershed 3F.

NPDES Permit No. PA0052949, Industrial Waste, Aqua Pennsylvania Inc., 762 W. Lancaster Avenue, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010-3402.

 This proposed facility is located in Upper Uwchlan Township, Chester County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge treated filter backwash water and groundwater from a facility known as Aqua PA Uwchlan to Unnamed Tributary to marsh Creek Watershed 3-H.

NPDES Permit No. PA0058947, SW, Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc. d/b/a JDM Materials Company, 851 County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006-1111.

 This proposed facility is located in City of Philadelphia, Philadelphia County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Approval for the renewal of an NPDES permit to discharge stormwater runoffs from a facility known as JDM Materials Grant Ave. Batch Plant to Wooden Bridge Run in Watershed 3J.

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

 Final Notice is hereby given that the Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection, after public notice, has on August 15, 2011 issued an NPDES permit to Permit No. PA0260967. Hodges Mobile Home Park.

 This notice reflects changes from the notice published in the Pennsylvania Bulletin.

Outfall 001:

Monthly
Weekly
Instantaneous
Parameter Minimum Average Average Maximum
Fecal Coliform (CFU/100 ml)
 May 1—Sep 30 1,000
 Oct 1—Apr 30 10,000

 You may make an appointment to review the DEP files on this case by calling the File Review Coordinator at 717.705.4732.

NPDES Permit No. PA0260967, Sewage, Hodges Mobile Home Park, 82 Linda Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050.

 This proposed facility is located in Silver Spring Township, Cumberland County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to an unnamed tributary to Conodoguinet Creek in Watershed 7-B.

NPDES Permit No. PAS213505, Industrial Waste / Stormwater, ADS Pipe dba Frederick Precast, 401 South Carlisle Street, Greencastle, PA 17225.

 This proposed facility is located in Greencastle Borough, Franklin County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to an unnamed tributary to Conococheague Creek and Paddy Run in Watershed 13-C.

NPDES Permit No. PAS203504, Industrial Waste / Stormwater, Contech Construction Products, Inc., 9025 Centre Pointe Drive #400, West Chester, OH 45069.

 This proposed facility is located in Greencastle Borough, Franklin County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Authorization to discharge to an unnamed tributary to Muddy Run in Watershed 13-C.

NPDES Permit No. PA0248371 Amendment No. 1, CAFO, Curtis Lehman, Lehman Farms, 514 Bricker Road, Bernville, PA 19506.

 This proposed facility is located in Jefferson and Upper Tulpehocken Townships, Berks County.

 Description of Size and Scope of Proposed Operation/Activity: Transfer of ownership of a 657-AEU broiler and dairy operation discharging to an UNT of Little Northkill Creek in Watershed 3-C.

NPDES Permit No. PA0248410, CAFO, Scattered Acres, Inc., 900 Galen Hall, Reinholds, PA 17569.

 This proposed facility is located in West Cocalico Township, Lancaster County.

 Description of Size and Scope of Proposed Operation/Activity: Transfer of ownership of a 1,495-AEU dairy operation discharging to an UNT of Little Cocalico Creek in Watershed 7-J.

Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

NPDES Permit No. PA0228974, CAFO SIC#0213 + 0251, Scattered Acres Farms, 213 Richards Road, Elysburg, PA 17824.

 This proposed facility is an expansion of Scattered Acres Farm's existing CAFO facility located in Locust & Cleveland Townships, Columbia County.

 Description of Size and Scope of Proposed Operation/Activity: Scattered Acres Farms is a Hog and Chicken CAFO operation. There are 4 Broiler Barns and 2 Swine barns. The chicken manure is scraped out of the barns and stored on concrete slabs as the houses are emptied. The manure is land applied on the Scattered Acres Farms. The swine manure is stored in underbarn deep pits and land applied on Scattered Acres Farms in the spring and fall.

 Scattered Acres Farms rents 1856.7 acres to spread 1,463,900 gallons of swine manure and 1,427 tons on broiler manure. No manure is exported. There are 580.2 AEUs with the swine and 377.3 AEUs with the broilers, totaling 957.5 AEUs. The receiving stream, UNT to Roaring Creek, is in the State Water Plan watershed #5E and is classified for: CWF.

 The proposed effluent limits for the operation/activity include: Except for the chronic or catastrophic rainfall events defined as over 25-year/24-hour rain storms, The CAFO permit is a non-discharge NPDES permit. Where applicable, compliance with 40 CFR federal effluent limitation guidelines is required. The permit requires no other numeric effluent limitations and compliance with the Pennsylvania Nutrient Management Act and the Clean Stream Law constitutes compliance with the state narrative water quality standards.

Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

NPDES Permit No. PA0254401. Ligonier Township Municipal Authority, One Municipal Park Drive, Ligonier, PA 15658-8763.

 This proposed facility is located in Ligonier Township, Westmoreland County

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Discharge of treated Sewage from the Darlington STP.


III. WQM Industrial Waste and Sewerage Actions under The Clean Streams Law

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone: 717-705-4707.

WQM Permit No. 2110401, Sewage, Hodges Mobile Home Park, 82 Linda Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050.

 This proposed facility is located in Silver Spring Township, Cumberland County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit approval for the construction / operation of sewage facilities consisting of a collection system, influent pump station, Norweco extended aeration plant with EQ tank, chlorination / dechlorination, post aeration and sludge holding tank with discharge to UNT to Conodoguinet Creek.

Northcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 208 West Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701

WQM Permit No. 0811401, Sewerage [SIC 4952], Valley Joint Sewer Authority, One South River Street, Athens, PA 18810-1701.

 This proposed facility is located in Athens Borough, Bradford County.

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Biological Nutrient Removal upgrades required in order to comply with the PA DEP Chesapeake Bay Tributary Strategy.

Southwest Region: Water Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745

WQM Permit No. 3210201, Industrial Waste, GenOn Northeast Management Company, 121 Champion Way, Suite 200, Canonsburg, PA 15317

 This proposed facility is located in West Wheatfield Township, Indiana County

 Description of Proposed Action/Activity: Permit issuance for the construction and operation of a wastewater conveyance channel and groundwater collection system.


IV. NPDES Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Permit Actions


V. NPDES Waiver Stormwater Discharges from MS4 Actions


VI. NPDES Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities Individual Permit Actions

Southeast Region: Water Management Program Manager, 2 East Main Street, Norristown, PA 19401

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI01
1509022-A1
Tel Hai Retirement Community
1200 Tel Hai Circle
PO Box 190
Honey Brook, PA 19344
Chester Honey Brook Township Two Log Run (HQ-TSF)
PAI01
151110
Francis Schorn
1532 Montvale Circle
West Chester, PA 19380
Chester West Bradford Township Broad Run/West Branch Brandywine River (EV-MF)
PAI01
151117
Stephen Fisher
105 Lombard Road
Oxford, PA 19363
Chester East Nottingham Township Little Elk Creek (HQ-TSF-MF)
PAI01
461102
PECO Energy Company
2301 Market Street, S7-2
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Montgomery Norristown Municipality Schuylkill River—Sawmill Run (WWF)

Northeast Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 2 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-0790

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI024509016 Arcadia Properties, LLC
100 Gateway Drive, Su 310
Bethlehem PA 18017
Monroe Tobyhanna Twp Tobyhanna Creek
(HQ-CWF, MF)
PAI024511002 Aqua Pennsylvania, Inc.
1 Aqua Way
White Haven, PA 18661
Monroe Hamilton and Ross Twps. Lake Creek
(HQ-CWF, MF)
PAI023911005 Pennsylvania Department of Transportation—
Engineering District 5-0
1002 Hamilton Street
Allentown, PA 18101-1013
Lehigh Lowhill Twp. Tributary to Jordan Creek
(HQ-CWF, MF)
Tributary to Haasen Creek
(HQ-CWF, MF)
PAI24804022R Ashview Development Company
226 East Dell Road
Bath, PA 18014
Northampton Bushkill Twp.
Moore Twp.
Bushkill Creek
(HQ-CWF, MF)
PAS10Q157R(2) Bismarck Real Estate Partners
2600 Network Boulevard, Su. 130
Frisco, TX 75034
Lehigh Lower Macungie Twp. Little Lehigh Creek
(HQ-CWF, MF)

Southcentral Region: Water Management Program Manager, 909 Elmerton Avenue, Harrisburg, PA 17110. Telephone 717-705-4707.

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI030608016(2) Dutzman, Matthew
UGI Development Co.
One Meridian Blvd.
Suite 2C01
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Berks Ontelaunee Township Willow Creek (CWF, HQ)

Southwest Region: Watershed Management Program Manager, 400 Waterfront Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745.

Beaver County Conservation District, 156 Cowpath Road, Aliquippa, PA 15001. (724-378-1701)

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI050411002 Beaver County Airport Authority
15 Piper Street
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Beaver Chippewa Township UNT North Fork Little Beaver Creek
(HQ-CWF)
PAI050410003 Beaver County Corporation for Economic Development
250 Insurance Street
Beaver, PA 15009
Beaver City of Aliquippa Ohio River (WWF)

Cambria County Conservation District, 401 Candlelight Drive, Suite 221, Ebensburg, PA 15931. (814-472-2120)

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI051110001 Glendale Valley Municipal Authority
1800 Beaver Valley Road
Flinton, PA 16640
Cambria White Township Clearfield Creek (WWF) and tributaries to Clearfield Creek (CWF); Beaverdam Run and tributaries (CWF); Fallentimber Run and tributaries (CWF); Powell Run and tributaries (CWF) and Sandy Run and Tributaries (HQ-CWF)

Washington County Conservation District, 602 Courthouse Square, Washington, PA 15301. (724-228-6774)

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI056311001 Robert F. Bayer
51 Lively Road
Eighty-Four, PA 15330
Washington Somerset Township UNT of Little Chartiers Creek (HQ-CWF)

Westmoreland County Conservation District, 218 Donohoe Road, Greensburg, PA 15601. (724-837-5271)

NPDES
Permit No.
Applicant Name &
Address
County Municipality Receiving
Water/Use
PAI056506001R Alan & Gwendolyn Latta
5643 Saltsburg Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
Westmoreland Municipality of Murrysville Haymakers Run (HQ)

VII. Approvals to Use NPDES and/or Other General Permits

 The EPA Region III Administrator has waived the right to review or object to this permit action under the waiver provision in 40 CFR 123.23(d).


List of NPDES and/or Other General Permit Types

PAG-1 General Permit for Discharges from Stripper Oil Well Facilities
PAG-2 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater Associated with Construction Activities (PAR)
PAG-3 General Permit for Discharges of Stormwater from Industrial Activities
PAG-4 General Permit for Discharges from Small Flow Treatment Facilities
PAG-5 General Permit for Discharges from Gasoline Contaminated Ground Water Remediation Systems
PAG-6 General Permit for Wet Weather Overflow Discharges from Combined Sewer Systems
PAG-7 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Exceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application
PAG-8 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Nonexceptional Quality Sewage Sludge by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest, a Public Contact Site or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-8 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-8 General Permit Coverage
PAG-9 General Permit for Beneficial Use of Residential Septage by Land Application to Agricultural Land, Forest or a Land Reclamation Site
PAG-9 (SSN) Site Suitability Notice for Land Application under Approved PAG-9 General Permit Coverage
PAG-10 General Permit for Discharge Resulting from Hydrostatic Testing of Tanks and Pipelines
PAG-11 (To Be Announced)
PAG-12 CAFOs
PAG-13 Stormwater Discharges from MS4

General Permit Type—PAG-02

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name & Address Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Doylestown Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0908103
Thompson Organization
122 Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Neshaminy Creek (TSF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Upper Makefield Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0906083-R
Mack & Roedel Custom Builders, LLC
5910 Stover Mill Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Jericho Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Northampton Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0911026
Diadon Lutheran Social Ministries
798 Hausman Road
Allentown, PA 18104
Unnamed Tributary Neshaminy Creek (WWF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Falls Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0910003
Mill Creek Inn
923 Taylorsville Road
Washington Crossing, PA 18977
Martins Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Bristol Borough
Bucks County
PAG0200
0911015
Wal-Mart Real Estate Business Trust
2001 SE 10th Street, Mail Stop 5570
Bentonville, AR 72716
Mill Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Warminster Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0911005
Centennial School District
433 Centennial Road
Warminster, PA 18974-5455
Southampton Creek (TSF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Warrington Township
Bucks County
PAG0200
0910072
James West
PO Box 567
Douglassville, PA 19518
Neshaminy Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Westtown Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1511003
West Chester Area School District
828 Paoli Pike
West Chester, PA 19382-4551
Goose Creek/Chester Creek (TSF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Schuylkill Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1511022
Aqua Pennsylvania, Inc.
762 West Lancaster Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Pickering Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Sadsbury Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1506015-R
Sadsbury Arcadia Associates, LP
355 Lancaster Avenue, Bldg C1
Haverford, PA 19041
Buck Run /Unnamed Tributary Back Run (TSF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
East Pikeland Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1510044
Coldstream Crossing II, LP
458 East King Road
Malvern, PA 19355
Powder Mill Creek/French Creek Watershed (TSF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
East Brandywine Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1510019
Carlino East Brandywine, LP
875 Berkshire Blvd, Ste 102
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Beaver Creek (CWF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
West Whiteland Township
Chester County
PAG0200
1511012
290 National Road, LP
224 East Biddle Street
West Chester, PA 19380
Indian King Run (CWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Conshohocken Borough
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4611017
Parkview, LP
545 W Germantown Pk, Ste 2
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Schuylkill River (CWF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Springfield Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610040
Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
815 Thomas Road
Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
Wissahickon Creek (TSF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Whitpain Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4611020
Whitpain Township
960 Wentz Road
Blue Bell, PA 19422
Stony Creek (TSF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Upper Moreland Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4611037
Willow Grove 2300 Gallub, LP
204 Harding Avenue
Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Unnamed Tributary Pennypack Creek (TSF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Lower Pottsgrove Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610100
PA Department of Transportation
District 6-0
7000 Geerdes Boulevard
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Sprogels Run—Schuylkill River (WWF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Horsham Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610098
Horsham Property
Associates, LP
1 Bala Avenue, Ste 502
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Park Creek (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Lower Merion Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610076
Mary Drexel Home
250 North Bethlehem Pike
Ambler, PA 19002
Unnamed Tributary Schuylkill River (WWF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
West Norriton Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4611040
Norristown State Hospital
1001 Sterigere St, Bldg #19
Norristown, PA 19401
Stony Creek (TSF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Limerick Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610066
Linfield Corporate Center, LP
1030 West Germantown Pike
Norristown, PA 19403
Unnamed Tributary Schuylkill River Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
Upper Moreland Township
Montgomery County
PAG0200
4610092-1
Upper Moreland Township
117 Park Avenue
Willow Grove, PA 19090
War Memorial Creek (TSF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG0201
511113
Trustees of University of PA
3101 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Lower Schuylkill River (WWF-MF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG0101
511110
The John Bartram Association
54th St and Lindberg Blvd
Philadelphia, PA 19147
Schuylkill River (WWF) Southeast
Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
484-250-5900
City of Scranton
Lackawanna Co.
PAG02003511016 Gail Scaramuzzo
Lackawanna College
501 Vine Street
Scranton, PA 18509
Lackawanna River
(CWF, MF)
Lackawanna Co. Conservation District
570-281-9495
Hazle Twp.
Luzerne Co.
PAG02004011009 Humboldt 105 Land, LLC
c/o Pritzker Realty Group L.P.
John K. Poorman
71 South Wacker Drive
Suite 4700
Chicago, IL 60606
UNT to Black Creek
(CWF, MF)
Luzerne Co. Conservation District
570-674-7991
Dallas Twp.
Luzerne Co.
PAG02004011010 Misericordia University
John Risboskin
301 Lake Street
Dallas, PA 18612
Toby Creek
(CWF, MF)
Luzerne Co. Conservation District
570-674-7991
City of Bethlehem
Northampton Co.
PAG02004811001 Travis McVickers
Harleysville DHD, LLC
300 East John St, Su 122
Matthews, NC 28105
UNT to Lehigh River
(CWF, MF)
Northampton Co. Conservation District
610-746-1971
West Brunswick Twp
Orwigsburg Boro.
Schuylkill Co.
PAG02005411010 CBJF Realty
Bartush Industries
302 North Washington St.
Orwigsburg, PA 17961
UNT to Mahannon Creek
(CWF, MF)
Schuylkill Co. Conservation District
570-622-3742
Cumberland Twp.
Adams County
PAG02000105025R Steven Lauriello
Summit Partners, LLC
(Cambridge Crossing)
100 Colonial Way
West Chester, PA 19382
Rock Creek (WWF) Adams Co. Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road,
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
717.334.0636
Mt. Joy Township
Adams County
PAG02000105013R Gary and Audrey Weiland
126 Heritage Drive
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Rock Creek/WWF Adams Co. Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road,
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
717.334.0636
Littlestown Boro.
Adams County
PAG02000111010 David Wheeler
Borough of Littlestown
10 South Queen St.
Littlestown, PA 17340
Piney Creek/WWF Adams Co. Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road,
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
717.334.0636
Broad Top Twp.
Bedford County
PAG02000511005 Broad Top Township
(SXO-D8)
PO Box 57
Defiance, PA 16633
Six Mile Run
(WWF, MF)
Bedford Co Conservation District
702 West Pitt Street, Suite 3
Fairlawn Court
Bedford, PA 15522
Amity Township
Berks County
PAG02000610015 Ralph Yocum
JLR Partnership, LLC
(Blacksmith Subdv.)
50 West Third Avenue
Collegeville, PA 19426
UNT to Manatawny Creek (CWF), UNT Schuylkill River (WWF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Washington Twp.
Berks County
PAG02000611028 Sterner, George
155 Sterner Road
Bechtelsville, PA 19505
Middle Creek (TSF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Amity Township
Berks County
PAG02000611009 Two Douglassville
Properties, LP
(Villa at Morlatton)
PO Box 507
Boyertown, PA 19512
UNT to Schuylkill River (WWF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Hamburg Borough
Berks County
PAG02000605082R Richey, Thomas B.
Cedar Hamburg, LLC
524 Camp Hill Mall
32nd St. & Trindle Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
UNT to Schuylkill River (WWF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Maxatawny Twp.
Berks County
PAG02000604109R Robert Ciccone
(Arrowhead Business & Industrial Park
PO Box 86
Bath, PA 18104
Mill Creek (TSF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Tulpehocken Twp.
Berks County
PAG020006011018 David Martin
(Martin Poultry Operation)
18 Kurr Road
Richland, PA 17087
UNT Little Swatara/UNT Mill Creek (CWF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Ontelaunee Twp.
Berks County
PAG02000609058R Long, Eugene F.
Stackhouse Seitz and Bensinger
330 Revere Blvd
Sinking Spring, PA 19609
Lake Ontelaunee/Maiden Creek (WWF) Berks County Conservation Dist.
1238 County
Welfare Rd,
Ste 200
Leesport, PA 19533-9710
610.372.4657,
Ext. 142
Greenfield Twp.
Blair County
PAG2000711011 Ski Gap Community Center,
Richard Ake,
1149 Hillsboro Lane,
Claysburg, PA 16625
UNT Frankstown Branch Juniata River (WWF) & South Poplar Run (CWF) Blair County Conservation District
1407 Blair Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
814.696.0877, ext 5
Freedom Twp.
Blair County
PAG2000711005 Robert Franks, Proj. Mgr.
Sheetz, Inc.
5700 6th Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
UNT Halter Creek (WWF) Blair County Conservation District
1407 Blair Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
814.696.0877, ext 5
Allegheny Twp.
Blair County
PAG02000711006 Fred Imler Jr.
Imler's Poultry
PO Box 863
Duncansville, PA 16635
Spencer Run (CWF) Blair County Conservation District
1407 Blair Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
814-696-0877, ext 5
Logan Township
Blair County
PAG2000711010 Kathy Kunkel
Pa. Electric Company
2800 Pottsville Pike
PO Box 16001
Reading, PA 19612
Mill Run (WWF) Blair County Conservation District
1407 Blair Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
814-696-0877, ext 5
Upper Frankford Township,
Cumberland County
PAG-02-0021-11-
014
Salt Storage Building-Newville
PA Turnpike Commission
Vincent Buser
PO Box 67676
Harrisburg, PA 17106
Rock Run/WWF,MF Cumberland County Conservation District
310 Allen Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-240-7812
Londonderry Twp.
Dauphin County
PAG02002211001 Charles Zeager
Zeager Brothers Inc.
4000 E. Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA 17057
Lynch Run/Conewago Creek (TSF, MF) Dauphin Co Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
717.921.8100
Lower Swatara Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002210048 Noah W. Kreider & Sons, LLP
1461 Lancaster Road
Manheim, PA 17545
Tributary to Swatara Creek (WWF) Dauphin Co Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
717.921.8100
Swatara Township
Dauphin County
PAG02002211011 The McNaughton Company
4400 Deer Path Rd.,
Suite 201
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Swatara Creek (WWF) Dauphin Co Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
717.921.8100
Alexandria Boro. & Porter Twp.
Huntingdon County
PAG2003111004 Jim Heichel
Alexandria Borough-Porter Township
Joint Sewer Authority
PO Box 113
Alexandria, PA 16611
Frankstown Branch of the Juniata River (WWF) Huntingdon Co. Conservation Dist.
10605 Raystown Road, Suite A
Huntingdon, PA 16652
814.627.1627
Delaware Twp.
Juniata County
PAG2 0034 11
002
PADOT District 2-0,
c/o Paul McClellan,
1924 Daisy Street Ext.,
Clearfield, PA 16830
Cocolamus Creek, TSF-MF Juniata Co. Conservation District
145 Stoney Creek Drive,
Suite #4,
Mifflintown, PA 17059
717.436.8953
West Manchester Township
York County
PAG2006711020 Paul Teyssier
Church of the Open Door
Eight Carlisle Court
York, PA 17408
UNT to Willis Run (WWF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Windsor Twp.
York County
PAG200670603
0R-1
Perry L. Cisney
(Laurel Vistas)
1721 Paulson Drive
York, PA 17402
Fishing Creek (TSF, MF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Penn Township
York County
PAG2006711009 Hanover Public School District
(Sheppard & Myers Stadium)
403 Moul Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Oil Creek and Codorus Creek
(WWF)
York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
York Township
York County
PAG2006711021 Old Dutch Lane, LLC
(Stone Hill Subdivision)
PO Box 525
Mountville, PA 17554
Mill Creek (WWF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Fairview Twp.
York County
PAG2006710008 Kenneth E. Beinhower
E. K. Services, Inc.
260 Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
UNT to Marsh Run (WWF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Fairview Twp.
York County
PAG2006704115R Poplar Ridge, LP
4075 Market Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
UNT to Yellow Breeches (CWF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Monaghan Twp.
York County
PAG2006711008 Frank R. Sourbeer
4553 Laurelwood Drive
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Yellow Breeches (CWF, MF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
York Township
York County
PAG2006710037 Frank R. Herron
Red Lion School Dist.
696 Delta Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Barshinger Creek (CWF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Dover Township
York County
PAG2006710033 John D. Lippa
Member's 1st Credit Union
5000 Louise Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
UNT to Fox Run (TSF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Jackson Township
York County
PAG2006711010 William J. Conn
Jackson Township
439 Roth's Church Rd
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Honey Run (TSF) York Co Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402-8984
717.840.7430
Wysox Township
Bradford County
PAG2000811009 Robert Reeves
28463 Route 220
Milan, PA 18831
Laning Creek
WWF
Bradford County Conservation District
Stoll Natural Resource Center
200 Lake Rd Ste E
Towanda PA 18848
(570) 265-5539 X 120
Huston Township
Clearfield County
PAG2001711006 Cresswood Co., LLC
PO Box 153
Woodland, PA 16881
Bark Camp Run
CWF
Clearfield County Conservation District
511 Spruce St Ste 6
Clearfield PA 16830
Phone: (814) 765-2629
Mahoning Township
Montour County
PAG2004711003 Geisinger Health System
100 N Academy Ave
Danville PA 17822
Sechler Run
CWF, MF
Montour County Conservation District
112 Woodbine Ln Ste 2
Danville PA 17821
Phone: (570) 271-1140
Rockefeller Township
Northumberland County
PAG2004911003 Sunbury Animal Hospital
509 State St
Sunbury PA 17801
Little Shamokin Creek
CWF, MF
Northumberland Cnty Conservation Dist
441 Plum Creek Rd
Sunbury PA 17801
(570) 286-7114 Ext. 4
Point Township
Northumberland County
PAG2004911004 Shrawder Subdivision
469 Queen St
Northumberland PA 17857
UNT to North Branch of Susquehanna River
CWF, MF
Northumberland Cnty Conservation Dist
441 Plum Creek Rd
Sunbury PA 17801
(570) 286-7114 Ext. 4
Limestone Township PAG2006011009 Amos B. Hoover
274 Hoover Rd
Mifflinburg PA 17844
UNT to Buffalo Creek
CWF
Union County Conservation District
Union County Government Center
155 N 15th St
Lewisburg PA 17837
(570) 524-3860
Beaver County
Chippewa Township
PAG02000411007 Blackhawk School District
500 Blackhawk Road
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Brady's Run (TSF) Beaver County CD
156 Cowpath Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-378-1701
Cambria County
Cresson Township
PAG02001111009 Mr. Bob Gage
Cresson DPP V, LLC
201 Summit View Drive
Suite 110
Brentwood, TN 37027
Little Conemaugh River (CWF) Cambria County CD
401 Candlelight Drive
Suite 221
Ebensburg, PA 15931
814-472-2120
Cambria County
Hastings Borough
PAG02001111006 Mr. Kim Kunkle
Hastings Machine Company
192 Haida Avenue
Hastings, PA 16646
Brubaker Run (CWF) Cambria County CD
401 Candlelight Drive
Suite 221
Ebensburg, PA 15931
814-472-2120
Cambria County
Richland Township
PAG02001111011 Mr. Matthew Smith
Laurelco Leasing
933 Eisenhower Boulevard
Johnstown, PA 15904
UNT Stonycreek River (CWF) Cambria County CD
401 Candlelight Drive
Suite 221
Ebensburg, PA 15931
814-472-2120
Somerset County
Lower Turkeyfoot Township
PAG02005611002 CSX Transportation, Inc.
500 Water Street J-275
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Casselman River (WWF) Somerset County CD
6024 Glades Pike
Suite 103
Somerset, PA 15501
814-445-4352
Washington County
North Strabane Township
PAG20063060052 CCR PA Racing, Inc.
9107 W. Russell Road
Las Vegas, NV 89148
Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington
County CD
602 Courthouse Square
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-6774
Washington County
City of Washington
PAG2006311020 Chapman Corporation
331 South Main Street
Washington, PA 15301
Catfish Creek (WWF) Washington
County CD
602 Courthouse Square
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-6774
Washington County
Canton Township
PAG2006311023 Chevron Environmental Management Company
6101 Bollinger Canyon Road
San Ramon, CA 94583
and
ARCADIS US, Inc.
50 Fountain Plaza,
Suite 600,
Buffalo, NY 14202
Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington
County CD
602 Courthouse Square
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-6774
Washington County
Mt. Pleasant Township
PAG0206311022 Deeter Farms Construction
Burgetts Fork (WWF)
Washington
County CD
602 Courthouse Square
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-6774
Washington County
Peters Township School District
PAG0206311017 Peters Township School District
631 East McMurray Road
McMurray, PA 15317
UNT to Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington
County CD
602 Courthouse Square
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-6774
Washington County
Cecil Township
PAG020063050422 Washington County Authority
100 West Beau Street
Washington, PA 15301
Chartiers Creek (WWF) Washington
County CD
602 Courthouse Square
Washington, PA 15301
724-228-6774
Westmoreland County
Unity Township
PAG02006511007 Mark McCall
Armstrong Develop, Prop., Inc.
2100 Wharton Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Ninemile Run (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
724-837-5271
Westmoreland County
Hempfield Township
PAG02006511011 New Enterprise Stone & Lime Company
3912 Rumbaugh Road
New Enterprise, PA 16664
Little Sewickley (TSF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
724-837-5271
Westmoreland County
Vandergrift Borough
PAG02006511015 USS Real Estate
600 Grant Street,
Room 2656
Murrysville, PA 15668
Kiskiminetas River (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
724-837-5271
Westmoreland County
Hempfield Township
PAG2006506030R Walnut Capital Acquisitions
5500 Walnut Street,
Suite 300
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
Jacks Run (WWF) Westmoreland County CD
218 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
724-837-5271
Zelienople Borough
Butler County
PAG02 0010 11 011 Lutheran SeniorLife
401 South Main Street
Zelienople PA 16063
Connoquenessing Creek WWF Butler Conservation District
724-284-5270
Washington Township
Jefferson County
PAG02 0033 11 001 Avera Companies
5847 San Felipe Suite 3200
Houston TX 77057
UNT Keys Run CWF Jefferson Conservation District
814-849-7463

General Permit Type—PAG-3

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Hilltown Township
Bucks County
PAR800043 Republic Environmental Systems
(Transportation Group) LLC
21 Church Road
Hatfield, PA 19440
Unnamed Tributary to West Branch Neshaminy Creek—2-F Southeast Region Water Management
484.250.5970
Bristol Township
Bucks County
PAR150005 BASF Corporation
6450 Bristol Pike
Levittown, PA 19057
Unnamed Tributary to Delaware River—2E Southeast Region Water Management
484.250.5970
City of Williamsport
Lycoming County
PAR234803 Lonza, Inc.
3500 Trenton Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701
Unnamed tributary to Daugherty Run— 10-A and 10-B DEP Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management
208 W Third Street
Suite 101,
Williamsport, PA 17701-6448
570.327.3664
Brownsville Borough
Fayette County
PAR316106 Frac Tech Services, LLC
810 Low Hill Road
Brownsville, PA 15417
Monongahela River Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
412-442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-4

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving Water/Use Contact Office & Phone No.
Pennsbury Township
Chester County
PAG040158 Greg Leeber & Tracy Sabol
278 Foreside Road
Falmouth, ME 04105
Bennetts Run—3H Southeast Region Water Management
484-250-5970
Richland Township
Allegheny County
PAG046426 Charles J. Vrabel, Jr.
13 Dewey Lane
Gibsonia, PA 15044
South Branch
Glade Run
Southwest
Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-8

Facility Name Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Facility Municipality and County Contact Office & Phone No.
Mather WWTP PAG086115 Lower Ten Mile Joint Sewage Authority
144 Chartiers Road
Jefferson, PA 15344
Morgan Township
Greene County
Southwest
Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-8 (SSN)

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name & Location Contact Office & Phone No.
Conewago Township
York County
PAG083505 Springettsbury Township WWTP
3501 North Sherman Street
York, PA 17401
Jim Rexroth North Farm
Conewago Township
York County
DEP-SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
717-705-4707

General Permit Type—PAG-10

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water / Use
Contact Office & Phone No.
Auburn Township
Susquehanna County
PAG102220 PVR Marcellus Gas
Gathering LLC
100 Penn Tower
Suites 201 & 202,
25 West Third Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
Unnamed Tributary to White Creek—4-G
(CWF)
DEP
Northeast
Regional Office
Water Management
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701-1915
570.826.2553
Jefferson Township
Somerset County
PAG106136 Caiman Penn Midstream, LLC
5949 Sherry Lane
Suite 1300
Dallas, TX 75225
UNT to Middle Creek Southwest
Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Middlecreek Township
Somerset County
PAG106137 Caiman Penn Midstream, LLC
5949 Sherry Lane
Suite 1300
Dallas, TX 75225
UNT to Middle Creek Southwest
Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Addison Borough
Somerset County
PAG106138 Caiman Penn Midstream, LLC
5949 Sherry Lane
Suite 1300
Dallas, TX 75225
UNT of Club Run Southwest
Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Henry Clay Township
Fayette County
PAG106139 Caiman Penn Midstream, LLC
5949 Sherry Lane
Suite 1300
Dallas, TX 75225
UNT of Glade Run Southwest
Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000

General Permit Type—PAG-12

Facility Location: Municipality & County Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving Water/Use Contact Office & Phone No.
Lebanon County
Heidelberg Township
PAG123556 Marlin Martin
Heidelberg Pig Family
Farm, LLC
425 North Market Street
Myerstown, PA 17067
UNT Tulpehocken Creek / CWF DEP—SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4707
Cumberland County
Southampton Township
PAG123603 Arlin Wadel
Wadel Poultry Farm
301 McCollough Road
Shippensburg, PA 17257
Gum Run / CWF DEP—SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4707
Lancaster County
Manor Township
PAG123630 James H. Charles
3241 Blue Rock Road
Lancaster, PA 17603
Little Conestoga Creek / 7-J DEP—SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-705-4707
West Beaver Township,
Snyder County
PAG124839 Robert Martin
4227 Ridge Road
Beaver Springs, PA 17812
South Branch Middle Creek/ TSF Northcentral
Regional Office, DEP
(570)-327-3667

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com