Navigation

[37 Pa.B. 1129]
[Saturday, March 10, 2007]

[Continued from previous Web Page]

   General Permit Type--PAG-02

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Haycock Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906168 Daniel Soliday
703 West Market Street
Perkasie, PA 18944
Tohickon Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
East Rockhill Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906182 Nancy Antonuccio
5240 Clymer Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
Tohickon Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
New Britain Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906200 William H. Piercy
924 Swamp Road
Furlong, PA 18925-1430
North Branch Neshaminy Creek
TSF-WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
East Rockhill Township
Bucks County
PAG20009006194 Elaine Wismer
301 Blooming Glen Road
Perkasie, PA 18944
East Branch Perkiomen Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Bedminster Township
Bucks County
PAG2000907002 Christopher J. Clarke
396 Scott Road
Pipersville, PA
Deep Run/Cabin Run
WWF-CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Newtown Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906166 11 Friends Lane, LLC
11 Friends Lane
Newtown, PA 18940
Core Creek
CWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Warrington Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906122 The Cutler Group, Inc.
5 Apollo Road
Suite 1
Chalfont, PA 18914
Mill Creek
TSF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Buckingham Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906190 Buckingham Township
4613 Hughesian Drive
P. O. Box 413
Buckingham, PA 18912
Pine Run
TSF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Plumstead Township
Bucks County
PAG2000906186 TF Partners, LP
122 Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 19801
Pine Run
TSF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Rockhill Township
Bucks County
PAG2000905168 Penn Foundation for Mental Health
P. O. Box 32
Sellersville, PA 18960
East Branch Perkiomen Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
East Nottingham Township
Chester County
PAG2001506052 Timothy Bishop
186 Wedgewood Road
Oxford, PA 19363
Tweed Creek
TSF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Honeybrook Township
Chester County
PAG2001506080 The Hankin Group
704 Eagleview Boulevard
Exton, PA 19341
Conestoga River
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Phoenixville Borough
Chester County
PAG2001506064 The Dreher Group
234 Nasau Street
Princeton, NJ 08542
French Creek
TSF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Goshen Township
Chester County
PAG2001506074 The Benson Companies
112 Moores Road
Suite 200
Malvern, PA 19355
Taylor Run
TSF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Haverford Township
Delaware County
PAG2002306055 Haverford Township
2325 Darby Road
Haverford, PA 19083
Darby Creek
CWF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
City of Chester
Delaware County
PAG2002307001 Domus, Inc.
646 East Walnut Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Delaware River
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Trainer Borough
Delaware County
PAG2002306063 TCB Contractors, Inc.
18 Nealy Boulevard
Trainer, PA 19061
Marcus Hook Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Nether Providence Township
Delaware County
PAG2002306060 Arters Greaves and Brown
c/o Lee Arters
29 Wellfleet Drive
Media, PA 19063
Ridley Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upland Borough
Delaware County
PAG2002306066 B. J. Alan Company
555 Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Youngstown, OH 44502
Chester Creek/ Delaware River
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upper Salford Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606101 Tevil Corporation
528 Main Street
Harleysville, PA 19438
Tributary Perkiomen Creek
WWF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Hatfield Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606029 Gambone Development Company
1030 East Germantown Pike
East Norriton, PA 19403
West Branch Neshaminy Creek
WWF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Whitemarsh Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606175 Colonial School District
201 Germantown Pike
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Schuylkill River
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Horsham Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606193 Danny Jake Corporation
3625 Welsh Road
Willow Grove, PA 19090
Park Creek
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
East Norriton Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606193 LTF Realty Group
600 Old Elm Street
Conshohocken, PA 19408
Sawmill Run
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Pottstown Borough
Montgomery County
PAG2004606145 Wawa, Inc.
260 West Baltimore Pike
Wawa, PA 19063
Schuylkill River
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Plymouth Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606149 Conshohocken Rail, LLC
7131 Akron Canfield Road
Canfield, OH 44406
Schuylkill River
CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upper Gwynedd Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606038 Progress Development, LP
435 Devon Park Drive
Building 200
Wayne, PA 19087
Towamencin Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Lower Merion Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004607001 CF Holloway, III and Company
110 Gallagher Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Schuylkill River
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Perkiomen Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606158 Violet Kriebel
215 Seitz Road
Schwenksville, PA 19087
Schuylkill River
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upper Dublin Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606081 Heritage Design Center, LP
2500 York Road
Jamison, PA 18929
Sandy Run
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
New Hanover Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606121 David J. Orff
175 Terrace Road
Boyertown, PA 19512
West Branch Perkiomen Creek
CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Cheltenham Township
Montgomery County
PAG20046041881 Nassimi Realty Corporation
370 Seventh Avenue
Suite 1700
New York, NY 10001
Rock Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office

2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Plymouth Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606186 Preit Services, LLC
The Bellevue
200 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Plymouth Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Lower Merion Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606189 TR Suburban, LP
424 East Elm Street
Conshohocken, PA 19428
Schuylkill River
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Montgomery Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606053 Quantum Hotel Group, LLC
One 12th Street North
Brigantine, NJ 08203
UNT Neshaminy Creek
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upper Providence Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606199 Audubon Land Development
2620 Egypt Road
Norristown, PA 19403
Perkiomen Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upper Hanover Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606117 Kline Land Development
2776 Geryville Pike
Pennsburg, PA 18073
Macoby Creek
TSF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Upper Merion Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606155 Gambone Brothers Development Co.
P. O. Box 287
1030 W. Germantown Pike
Fairview Village, PA 19409
UNT Schuylkill River
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Norriton Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606195 Gorski Engineering, Inc.
1 Iron Bridge Drive
Collegeville, PA 19426
Indian Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Lower Merion Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004607008 TEH Properties
240 Conestoga Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Schuylkill River
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Limerick Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606180 TS Land Development, LLC
1026 West Germantown Pike
Fairview Village, PA 19409
Brooke Evans Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Limerick Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606198 James Seese
P. O. Box 396
20 Pennypacker Lane
Bechtelsville, PA 19505
Sanatoga Creek
WWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Pottsgrove Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606098 Griggs Properties, LLC
P. O. Box 587
Royersford, PA 19468
Manatawny Creek
CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
West Norriton Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606169 A & B Development Company
1149 Skippack Pike
Blue Bell, PA 19422
Stony Creek
CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Skippack Township
Montgomery County
PAG2004606082 Skippack Township
4089 Heckler Road
P. O. Box 164
Skippack, PA 19474
Perkiomen Creek
WWF, MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG2015106068 University Partners
100 Galeria Parkway
Suite 1030
Atlanta, GA 30339
Schuylkill River
CWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG2015106057 Philadelphia Museum of Art
P. O. Box 7646
Philadelphia, PA 19101-7646
Schuylkill River
WWF-MF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
City of Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
PAG2015106062 Tamora Building Systems
5581 Concord Road
Philadelphia, PA 19014
Delaware River
CWF
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
(484) 250-5900
Moosic Borough
Lackawanna Co.
PAG2003507001 Robert Doble
Department of Transportation
District 4-0
55 Keystone Ind. Park
Dunmore, PA 18512
Spring Brook
CWF
Lackawanna Co. Cons. District
(570) 281-9495
Allegheny and Blair Townships
Blair County
PAG2000706027 Warnaco, Inc.
501 7th Avenue
New York, NY 10018
Dry Run
WWF
Blair County Conservation District
1407 Blair Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
(814) 696-0877
Ext. 5
Carroll Township
Perry County
PAG2035006004 Department of Transportation
2140 Herr Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103
Shermans Creek
WWF
Perry County Conservation District
P. O. Box 36
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
(717) 582-8988
Ext. 4
Muhlenberg Township
Berks County
PAG2000606092 Mark T. McIntyre
GMI Investments, LLC
328 Buttonwood Street
Reading, PA 19601
Laurel Run
CWF-MF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road
Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 478-7058
Alsace Township
Berks County
PAG2000605101 Brian Kobularcik
Metropolitan Development Group
438 Walnut Street
Reading, PA 19601
Antietam Creek
TSF
Berks County Conservation District
1238 County Welfare Road
Suite 200
Leesport, PA 19533-0520
(610) 478-7058
Lower Paxton Township
Dauphin County
PAG2002207014 Robert Clark
Dauphin County
Technical School
6001 Locust Lane
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Beaver Creek
WWF
Dauphin County Conservation District
1451 Peters Mountain Road
Dauphin, PA 17018
Jefferson Borough
Codorus Township
York County
PAG2006706080 Keith Fishel
Jefferson Codorus Joint Sewer Authority
48 Baltimore Street
Codorus, PA 17311
South Branch Codorus Creek
WWF
Codorus Creek
TSF
York County Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402
(717) 840-7430
Peach Bottom Township
York County
PAG2006704080 Delta Ridge
Phases 2/3
North Delta, Inc.
Robert Holweck
2700 Philadelphia Road
Edgewood, MD 21040-1120
Scott Creek
TSF
York County Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402
(717) 840-7430
Manchester Township
York County
PAG2006707006 Morgan Industrial Park
Glenn Rexroth
Glenlyn Enterprises
P. O. Box 297
Dallastown, PA 17313
Codorus Creek
WWF
York County Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402
(717) 840-7430
Dover Township
York County
PAG20067040401 Ashcombe Farm South
AFW Development Inc.
17320 Columbia Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
Fox Run
TSF
York County Conservation District
118 Pleasant Acres Road
York, PA 17402
(717) 840-7430
Cumberland Township
Adams County
PAG2000106041
Formerly
PAR100125
Linwood P. Kern
1960 Emmitsburg Road
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Marsh Creek
CWF
Adams County Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
(717) 334-0636
Latimore Township
Adams County
PAG2000106033 Terry T. Rickert
Mid Atlantic Utilities
OI Box 700
Boiling Springs, PA 17007
UNTs to Bermudian Creek and Latimore Creek
WWF and CWF
Adams County Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
(717) 334-0636
Cumberland Township
Adams County
PAG2000106036 Jeff Day
Adams County Christian Academy
1865 Biglerville Road
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Rock Creek
WWF
Adams County Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
(717) 334-0636
Franklin Township
Adams County
PAG2000107003 Craig A. Hartley
Franklin Township Board of Supervisors
55 Scott School Road
Orrtanna, PA 17353
Tributary of Marsh Creek
CWF
Adams County Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
(717) 334-0636
Mt. Joy Township
Adams County
PAG2000106006 Barton L. Breighner
420 Bulk Plant Road
Littlestown, PA 17340
Littles Run to Rock Creek
WWF
Adams County Conservation District
670 Old Harrisburg Road
Suite 201
Gettysburg, PA 17325
(717) 334-0636
Lower Allen Township
Cumberland County
PAG2002106055 Wesley Affiliated
Services Inc.
Bethany Village West Cottages
325 Wesley Drive
Suite 200
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Cedar Run
CWF
Cumberland County Conservation District
43 Brookwood Avenue
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717) 240-7812
Muncy Township
and
Fairfield Township
PAG2044107002 Christine Maggi
Lycoming County Water and Sewer Auth.
216 Old Cement Road
Montoursville, PA 17754
West Branch Susquehanna River
WWF
Lycoming County Conservation District
542 County Farm Road
Suite 202
Montoursville, PA 17754
(570) 433-3003
Armstrong County
Elderton Borough
and
Plum Creek Township
PAG2000306004(1) Northeastern Energy Consulting, Inc.
4257 Gibsonia Road
Gibsonia, PA 15044
Unknown Stream to Plum Creek
TSF
Armstrong County CD
(724) 548-3425
Cambia County
City of Johnstown
PAG2001106011(1) Johnstown Redevelopment Authority
Stonycreek River
WWF
Cambia County CD
(814) 472-2120
Fayette County
Dunbar Township
PAG2002607006 Alfred Ambrosini
786 Vanderbilt Road
Connellsville, PA 15425
Opossum Run
WWF
Fayette County CD
(724) 438-4497
Fayette County
South Union Township
PAG2002607001 Thomas Licciandi
P. O. Box 2031
Uniontown, PA 15401
Coal Lick Run
WWF
Fayette County CD
(724) 438-4497
Indiana County
E. Wheatfield and W. Wheatfield
PAG2003207002 Brian Allen
Department of Transportation
2550 Oakland Avenue
Indiana, PA 15701
UNT to Conemaugh River, E. Branch Richards Run,
Blacklick Creek;
W. Branch Richards Run
Ramsey Run,
Mardis Run
CWF
Indiana County CD
(724) 463-8547
Washington County
Smith Township
PAG2006307006 Burgettstown Area School District
UNTS to Raccoon Creek
WWF
Washington County CD
(724) 228-6774
Washington County
Peters Township
PAG2006307005 Martik Brothers, Inc.
Peters Creek
TSF
Washington County CD
(724) 228-6774
Butler County
Cranberry Township
PAR10E180R Doug Phillips
Ehrman Farms, LP
1700 North Highland
Suite 302
Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Wolfe Run
CWF
Butler Conservation District
(724) 284-5270
Clarion County
Perry Township
PAG2061606003 Rocky River Estates Assoc.
8100 Ohio River Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Allegheny River
WWF
Department of Environmental Protection
(814) 332-6984
Erie County
Summit Township
PAG2002505006(1) Joseph Palermo-PLP VI
Saddewood
2500 Palermo Drive
Erie, PA 16506
UNT Walnut Creek
CWF; MF
Erie Conservation District
(814) 825-6403
Erie County
Millcreek Township
PAG2002507001 Black Interests, LP
Hadara Spa
652 West 6th Street
Erie, PA 16505
Storm Sewer ultimately discharges to Lake Erie
WWF
Erie Conservation District
(814) 825-6403
Erie County
Harborcreek Township
PAG2002507002 Greystone Group
Harborcreek Walgreens
360 Corporate Circle
30050 Chagrin Boulevard
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
Municipal Storm Sewer Erie Conservation District
(814) 825-6403
Elk County
Fox Township
PAG2092407003 Bureau of Abandoned Mine Reclamation
Cambria Office
286 Industrial Park Road
Ebensburg, PA 15931-4119
Mill Run to Bennett Branch Sinnema- honing Creek
CWF
DEP
Cambria Office
286 Industrial Park Road
Ebensburg, PA 15931-4119
(814) 472-1800

   General Permit Type--PAG-3

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Allentown City
Lehigh County
PAR122204 General Mills Operations, Inc.
2132 Downyflake Lane
Allentown, PA 18103-4794
UNT to Trout Creek
DEP--NERO
Water Mgmt. Program
2 Public Square
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711-2511
(570) 826-2511
Centre County
Spring Township
PAR804879 Dominion Transmission, Inc.
445 West Main Street
Clarksburg, WV 26301
Gap Run
CWF
Northcentral Regional Office
Water Management Program
208 West Third Street
Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-3664
Derry Township
Westmoreland County
PAR206105A1 TechSpec, Inc.
718 Y Street
P. O. Box 69
Derry, PA 15627-0069
McGee Run
Southwest Regional Office
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Millcreek Township
Erie County
PAR118303 STERIS Corporation
2424 West 23rd Street
Erie, PA 16506-2921
Municipal stormwater sewers to the West Branch of Cascade Creek DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
City of Erie
Erie County
PAR808308 Erie Shipbuilding, LLC
220 East Bayfront Parkway
Erie, PA 16507
Stormwater sewers to Presque Isle Bay
DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-4

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Huntingdon County
Porter Township
PAG043857 Gina R. Kenepp
4981 Ice Pond Lane
Alexandria, PA 16611
WWF DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Indiana Township
Allegheny County
PAG046126 George Williams
100 Williams Lane
Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Tributary to Little Pine Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Derry Township
Westmoreland County
PAG046142 Catherine M. Garris
164 Androstic Road
Derry, PA 15627
Union Run
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
West Deer Township
Allegheny County
PAG046340 Albert Kowalewski
3752 Pitner Drive
Allison Park, PA 15101
UNT of Little Deer Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Indiana Township
Allegheny County
PAG046342 Doreen Tumminello
2854 Anderson Road
Allison Park, PA 15101
Little Pine Creek
Southwest Regional Office:
Water Management
Program Manager
400 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4745
(412) 442-4000
Conewango Township
Warren County
PAG048796 Gilbert W. Epperson
1040 Silliman Avenue
Erie, PA 16511
Scott Run a tributary to Allegheny River
16-B
DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Harborcreek Township
Erie County
PAG048465 Mark J. Corey
5845 Jordan Road
Erie, PA 16510
UNT to Four Mile Creek
15-FM
DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Greene Township
Erie County
PAG048811 Ellen J. Cullen
9544 Old Waterford Road
Erie, PA 16509-5662
UNT to Walnut Creek
15-WC
DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Washington Township
Erie County
PAG048817 Peter O. Kroemer
12561 Hamilton Road
Edinboro, PA 16412
UNT to Conneauttee Creek
16-A
DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942
Fairfield Township
Crawford County
PAG049316 Dawn M. and Robert J. Irwin Jr.
22498 Stein Hill Road
Cochranton, PA 16314
UNT to French Creek
16-D
DEP
NWRO
Water Management
230 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335-3481
(814) 332-6942

   General Permit Type--PAG-5

Facility Location:
Municipality & County
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Cheltenham Township
Montgomery County
PAGO50074 PECO Energy Company
2301 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103-1338
Tacony Creek
3J
Southeast Regional Office
2 East Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
Huntingdon County
Huntingdon Borough
PAG053591 Sheetz Inc. Store #10
5700 Sixth Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
Juniata River by means of Huntingdon Storm Sewer
WWF
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707
Berks County
Bethel Township
PAG053542 Bressler Service Inc.
P. O. Box 97
Bethel, PA 19507
Drainage Channel to UNT Little Swatara Creek
CWF
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 705-4707

   General Permit Type--PAG-9

Facility Location &
County/Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Site Name &
Location
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Liverpool Township
Perry County
PAG093549 Countryside Pumping Service
183 Riverview Road
Liverpool, PA 17045
DEP--SCRO
909 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110-8200
(717) 705-4707

   General Permit Type--PAG-12

Facility Location &
Municipality
Permit No. Applicant Name &
Address
Receiving
Water/Use
Contact Office &
Phone No.
Granville Township
Bradford County
PAG124823 Keith Heimbach
R. R. 1, Box 178B
Granville Summit, PA 16926-9623
UNT to North Branch Towanda Creek
CWF
Northcentral Regional Office
Watershed Management Program
208 West Third Street, Suite 101
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 327-0529

[Continued on next Web Page]



No part of the information on this site may be reproduced for profit or sold for profit.

This material has been drawn directly from the official Pennsylvania Bulletin full text database. Due to the limitations of HTML or differences in display capabilities of different browsers, this version may differ slightly from the official printed version.


Navigation

webmaster@PaBulletin.com